Classified Listings
Find jobs, housing, for sale, personals, services, local community, and events.
 

Classified Home Page

 

USA Online local classifieds

 

 

For Sale - Books classifieds in austin


<![CDATA[Take all three books for $7; you must pick up. <br> If I'm to meet you, $10. <br> Good condition. <br> <br> Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix; <br> <br> Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince; <br> <br> Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[This is such a wonderful book for adults and kids alike. Filled with beautiful illustrations that are colorful and fun. <br> <br> Culver,R.K. Eaton,Seymour. THE ROOSEVELT BEARS ABROAD. TEDDY B AND TEDDY G Phil:Stearn, 1908.4to, pp. 178. plus ads. Illustrated with many drawings and 16 color plated by R.K. Culver. (all present). Cloth spine and color picture pasted on front. Donor's inscription on flyleaf. Cover little scuffed, worn at edges, corners bumped. Some politics and history mixed in with the rhymes telling of the bears' adventures. The bears meet King Edward and travel in Europe. A great book for a great price. The price includes shipping and handling. Call Debbie 512-239-9901]]>
<![CDATA[MediaScouter provides on-line book sellers with access to thousands of Amazon prices on books, CDs and DVDs. Go to MediaScouter.com for more information.]]>
<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.sozomax.com/cgi-bin/d.cgi/110026/index3.html" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i365.photobucket.com/albums/oo91/kohlerp/big_max-2.jpg" align="left"></a> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[This is a wonderful book that will only appreciate in time. A good book for anyone who enjoys our American Heritage. <br> Children of the Revolution with black & white illustrations and numerous full-page colour-plates after paintings in water-colour by Maud Humphrey. New York: Frederick A. Stokes company, 1900. Internally clean. Twelve wonderful full page color plates by Maud Humphrey and line drawings on every text page. This is a cute idea for a book with Humphrey interpreting elements of the American Revolution in terms of young children. There are youngsters dressed in charming outfits appropriate for our impression of the settings, such as Betsy Ross, George Washington, etc. Good fun and lovely illustrations. Hardcover. Shelfwear and rubbing on boards. Some chipping, mostly on edges, especially corners. Spine and backstrip rubbed. Finger smudges on many pages at edges but not too obvious. Portrait on front is slightly faded. Boards are fairly browned with a couple of small brown stains. Back board has a small red stain. There is no dust wrapper/jacket present. Binding is tight. Call Debbie 512-239-9901]]>
<![CDATA[This is a wonderful Children's Book with colorful illustrations. This would make a great addition to any childs library, only to appreciate in the years to come. <br> Chicago, 1907 <br> Illustrated by: Hostyen, Hugo Von <br> Published by Saalfield Publishing Company <br> Binding: Hard Back Beige <br> Size 7X9 <br> 124PP Pages <br> Overall Condition is Fair <br> Front and back hard covers wear at the corners <br> Only half of the dust jacket is intact <br> 6 beautiful color illustrations 2 of which are loose <br> many pages have black and white illustrations <br> Signature on first free page <br> Call Debbie 512-433-6243]]>
<![CDATA[I am selling a huge collection of old and antique books. Some are from the late 1800s and early 1900's. There are books of all types: textbooks, hymnals, history, encyclopedias, foreign languages, fiction, non-fiction, on-and-on. Most are $1 each. The silver fish are absolutely destroying them, so I would like to sell as many as possible before donating them. They would also make great props for decorators or acting/theatre troups. Buy 1 or all. There are hundreds, and no, I have not counted them. Email or call 512-461-5196. Thanks ]]>
<![CDATA[For Sale - Various Books in three lots<br><br> Lot 1<br> Cookbooks<br> Better Homes and Gardens "The New Cookbook" 11th Add. (3-ring binder style with tabs)<br> Good condition<br><br> Finger Food by Elsa Petersen-Shepelern <br> Nice photography and great options for parties and entertaining <br> Cover is a bit smudged/disheveled but interior is in great condition<br><br> McCormick & Schmick Seafood Cookbook Hardcover with tons of color photography<br> Take all three cookbooks (lot 1) for $10<br> Lot 2 Green Remodeling<br> <br> Green Remodeling by Johnston <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Green-Remodeling-Changing-World-Room/dp/0865714983/ref=pd_bbs_sr_1?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1226862896&amp;sr=8-1" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Green-Remodeling-Changing-World-Room/dp/0865714983/ref=pd_bbs_sr_1?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1226862896&sr=8-1</a> <br> and<br> Green Remodeling by Wagner<br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Green-Remodeling-toward-Eco-Friendly-Ultimate/dp/1580113966/ref=pd_bbs_sr_2?ie=UTF8&amp;s=home-garden&amp;qid=1226862941&amp;sr=8-2" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Green-Remodeling-toward-Eco-Friendly-Ultimate/dp/1580113966/ref=pd_bbs_sr_2?ie=UTF8&s=home-garden&qid=1226862941&sr=8-2</a> <br> Both are in good condition - Take both (lot 2) for $10<br> Lot 3 Other Books<br> Coming Economic Collapse (hardcover)<br> Love Is a Mixtape (hardcover)<br> An Inconvenient Truth<br> The Cosmic Serpent<br> The Historian<br> Free Gift with Purchase<br> The Narrows (Connelly)<br> Start-Up Nation<br> Jim Cramer's Real Money (hardcover)<br> <br> Take all Lot 3 for $10 <br> Please email if you are interested - will sell as Lots (if you want just one or two from the lot - the price is the same but you are welcome to not take all from the lot) Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[Fisher, Harrison/Harrison Fisher's American Beauties, Indianapolis, The Bobbs-Merrill company, 1909. Hardcover. Very good condition. Maroon boards with gold lettering. Minor edge wear to corners. No dust jacket. Spine is good. Interior pages are in fine condition except for short tear on one page. Decorations by E. Stetson Crawford. Features poetry and 21 Full Page and Full color illustrations of beautiful women. Excellent paper quality. <br> 21 color plates with elaborate rose border decorations on each text page. <br> size 11 1/4X9 inches. Cloth covered boards with color pictorial cover label in glassine wrapper. <br> First inside page with name inscription. Call Debbie 512-239-9901]]>
<![CDATA[For English 1301: <br> -Good Reasons with Contemporary Arguments: <br> Originally $75 but im selling for $65 <br> <br> -Bedford Handbook: <br> New is $60 but i'm selling for $50. Used but in great condition <br> <br> <br> <br> History 1301: <br> -America Past & Present 8th Edition Volume 1: <br> Originally $103 but selling for $95 <br> <br> <br> Geography 1301: <br> -Regions: <br> Originally $110 but selling for $93 <br> <br> <br> <br> All prices are negotiable but I won't be taking a big difference from what I posted here. Please call me at (512)565-5860 or respond back in email if you are interested. <br> <br> P.S. Books aren't available until after Dec. 10th]]>
<![CDATA[Little Pictures of Japan is a wonderful book for children. The auther is <br> Olive Beaupre Miller, Pictures by Katharine Sturges <br> Publishers. The Book House For Children, Chicago <br> Copyright 1952 <br> 8.25X11 inches, 191 pages. <br> This book presents slight discoloration on the paper pages. <br> On the first page is a name and phone number. <br> Beautiful vibrant red colored endpapers with cranes and flowers. An absolutely wonderful children's book that has been treasured for decades. Every page has a stunning illustration in color accurate in dress and setting, accompanying a delightful haiku poem or a story. Call Debbie 512-239-9901]]>
<![CDATA[7 books by Faithgirls & Nancy Rue. They are new. <br> Titles of the books are as follows: <br> Sophie Loses the Lead <br> Sophie's Encore <br> Sophie's Stormy Summer <br> Sophie Breaks the Code <br> Lily Robbins, M.D. <br> Lily and the Creep <br> Lily's Church Camp Adventure <br> <br> Call Pauli at 246-2851 ]]>
<![CDATA[In An Old Hawaiian Garden. An Album of Hawaii's Flowers. 1943. Verses by Raymond A. Stewart, Jr. Lithographed in the USA. Published by R. Allen Watkins 828 Pine Ave. Long Beach, California. <br> 8 lithographs in all. Condition is Good. Cover is soft gray paper with painted silver oval frame with floral illustration affixed to front panel as issued. Extremities lightly bumped. Paperback. A gorgeous copy of this collection of art and words concerning the flowers of Hawaii. Beautifully issued with double, unopened pages. Call Debbie 512-239-9901]]>
<![CDATA[New MAKING TRADITIONAL TEDDY BEARS by Brian & Donna Gibbs © 1997. Softcover book / 128 pages - make 12 different collectible designs for unique teddy bears. <br> This collection of fully-jointed designs features all the classic characteristics-including long arms, humped backs and button eyes, and ranging in size from 3" to 30". Brian and Donna Gibbs guide you every step of the way, from choosing fabrics and pattern-cutting to assembling and jointing. They show how each bear's unique character is defined by subtle differences in the positioning of the eyes and ears, and reveal how to give an authentic antique look to your finished bear. For those who wish to rejuvenate a battered old friend bear, a "bear clinic" guides you through the process of restoring a bear to its former glory. <br> Chapters include … · History of the Teddy Bear · Materials · Tools & Equipment · Step-by-Step Guide · Bertie Beare · Alonzo Bear · Haydn Musical Bear · Edwin Bear · Barnaby Bear · Jasper Bear · Smudge · Alonzo Bear · Oliver Bear · Olivia Bear · Grizzler · Marmaduke Bear · Harvey Bear · Restoration of Tedy Bears · Museums & Collections · & more ]]>
<![CDATA[3 Mad Magazines all for $5 <br> Mad Magazine #2 Color Classics September 2000 Star Wars <br> MAD 396 August 2000 David LETTERMAN Cover Tom Green <br> MAD Magazine #382 JUNE 1999 NYPD BLUE,ROLLER JAM,COMIC ]]>
<![CDATA[The War That Made America Fred Anderson A short History of the French and Indian War]]>
<![CDATA[I have never even looked at it, so it's like brand new. Call 294-6095 if interested. <br> Thanks]]>
<![CDATA[Great Cookbook, hardly used.]]>
<![CDATA[i have hardback harry potter books in excellent condition. I am only selling the whole set all together. I love the books dearly but im a college student in need of cash. get back to me asap as I leave town tomorrow!!! <br> thanks, <br> (806)570-7402 or shukorina88@yahoo.com]]>
<![CDATA[I have upgraded to a CS3 package and I have no need for my CS2 library of books. <br> Included is: <br> Photoshop <br> Indesign <br> Flash Professional 8 <br> Illustrator <br> Dreamweaver 8 <br> <br> $50 for the whole library <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Great cookbooks in good condition <br> <br> Bouchon by Thomas Keller <br> The paper cover jacket is worn but the book itself is in great condition. I bought it, have carried it with me and decided Mr. Keller's recipes are too labor intensive for me. =( <br> Retail $50 Amazon $31 Selling for $15 <br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Bouchon-Thomas-Keller/dp/1579652395/ref=pd_bbs_sr_1?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1221062794&amp;sr=1-1" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Bouchon-Thomas-Keller/dp/1579652395/ref=pd_bbs_sr_1?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1221062794&sr=1-1</a> <br> <br> <br> The Essential Mediterranean Cookbook <br> Beautiful photos, great basic recipes, hardcover, pretty and full color <br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Essential-Mediterranean-Cookbook-Wendy-Stephen/dp/1571459774/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1221062745&amp;sr=8-3" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Essential-Mediterranean-Cookbook-Wendy-Stephen/dp/1571459774/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1221062745&sr=8-3</a> <br> Selling for $10 <br> <br> Williams-Sonoma <br> French <br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Williams-Sonoma-Collection-French-Williams-Sonoma/dp/0743249941/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1221062909&amp;sr=1-1" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Williams-Sonoma-Collection-French-Williams-Sonoma/dp/0743249941/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1221062909&sr=1-1</a> <br> Beautiful classic Williams-Sonoma Basics Cookbook - Full Color Hardcover, photography <br> and <br> Williams-Sonoma <br> Desserts <br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Williams-Sonoma-Collection-Abigail-Johnson-Dodge/dp/0743226437/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1221062871&amp;sr=1-3" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Williams-Sonoma-Collection-Abigail-Johnson-Dodge/dp/0743226437/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1221062871&sr=1-3</a> <br> Both in good condition <br> <br> Both Williams-Sonoma cookbooks for $10 total <br> <br> Take all four books for $25]]>
<![CDATA[1)Author: Editor-King James; Illustrator-Bernard Solomon Publisher: Random House Inc Release Date: 1963 Notes: The Nonesuch Press: London, 1963. Designed by Francis Meynell. Illustrations by Bernard Salomon. In three volumes. Volume One: Old Testament, 700 pp. Volume Two: Old Testament, 806 pp. Volume Three, 778 pp. Green linen binding with bright gilt lettering to the spines. Floral decoration gilt-stamped on the spines and boards. Protective glassine covers. $50 <br> 2) 1964 Holy Bible New Family Reference Edition Zondervan $10 <br> 3) Santa Biblia $5 <br> 4) La Nueve Biblia $5 <br> 5) Holy Bible Revised Standard Version $5 <br> 6) The Gideons $5 <br> 7) Davis Dictionary of the Bible $5 <br> 8) New International Version $5 <br> 9) La Biblia Vida $5 <br> 10) The Word Topical Bible $5 <br> 11) and more ]]>
<![CDATA[The I Ching Or Book Of Changes Wilhelm Baynes 1984]]>
<![CDATA[$10.00 for 10 Copies of Vampirella Revelations # 0 Harris Comics Mike Carey Mike Lilly Bob Almond <br> Celebrate the return of full-length, full color Vampirella comics with the Revelations #0 issue! Written by Mike Carey (Lucifer, Hellblazer) and drawn by Mike Lilly (Nightwing) this specially priced issue serves as a perfect jumping on point for the epic maxiseries that will redefine Vampirella for a new generation while paying tribute to her past. This special edition includes interviews, sketches and a behind the scenes look at the creation of Vampirella: Revelations.]]>
<![CDATA[1974 Two Good Friends Story by Judy Delton]]>
<![CDATA[Over 700 timeless classics such as 1st American Edition Hardback 3 volume Summa Theologica, Benziger Brothers, Inc., other authors Jacques Maritain, Etienne Gilson, Jean Danielou, History sets including Henri Daniel-Rops (hardback). A must have for any library. A great gift for seminarians! May call 254-338-7765]]>
<![CDATA[Devil's Footsteps by E.E. Richardson <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[It looks to be complete except for the book 1 is missing. Many of the cards are still in their original packaging. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[1959 Leave it to Beaver A Little Golden Book 347]]>
<![CDATA[If you don't already know about Barefoot Books, you'll want too! Barefoot Books are children's books and gifts that are thoughtfully written, beautifully designed and illustrated, and have high educational value. They are lots of fun and they are designed to last, above all, they are meant to be shared and enjoyed! <br> <br> Right now, Barefoot Books is offering Free Shipping on all orders and orders of $50 or more will receive a free activity book. To browse products, click on link <a href="http://www.barefoot-books.com/us/site/pages/home.php?rep_code=US-1021006" rel="nofollow">http://www.barefoot-books.com/us/site/pages/home.php?rep_code=US-1021006</a> or visit <a href="http://www.tellmeastorybooks.com." rel="nofollow">http://www.tellmeastorybooks.com.</a> or <br> <br> <a href="http://www.barefoot-books.com/us/site/pages/home.php?rep_code=US-1021006" rel="nofollow">http://www.barefoot-books.com/us/site/pages/home.php?rep_code=US-1021006</a> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Wise Women By Joyce Tenneson 2003 Hardcover A Celebration of Their Insights, Courage and Beauty. ]]>
<![CDATA[1997 The Medieval World The History of European Society by Jacques Le Goff]]>
<![CDATA[This is a complete Linguaphone Institute Chinese Language Course. <br> Consisting of 4 Audio Cassettes and 2 Books <br> Linguaphone is a most effective way of learning a foreign language. Completely self-contained it gives examples of everyday situations. This course will provide you with a basic knowledge of this language you will be able to write and speak with reasonable fluency. <br> This includes everything in the original box. ]]>
<![CDATA[I graduated the BSN program from University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio in Dec 2007. I have all the books from my entire time in nursing school. You think you'll need them after you graduate... but you really don't :) I'm looking to get rid of them. There are literally over $2000 worth of nursing textbooks for all 4 semesters of your BSN program. All less than 2 years old. All of the CD-ROMs (for those that came with them) are included. No tears, and just a handfull of highlighting. If I don't sell them here I'm going to list them on half.com. I know I would make more off of them that way, but it's just to much work to sell them individually. <br> <br> Contact me if you're interested. <br> <br> Tanis @ 210-232-2696 <br> tanis@gojbar.com]]>
<![CDATA[selling my pre-calculus book Fundamental Modeling Change I just used one semester brand new.... Contact me at 512-289-3511 for any questions]]>
<![CDATA[6,000 In the next 60 days! Please reply ASAP! www.marcusmoneyservices.com/marcustheman/index1.html]]>
<![CDATA[GREAT CONDITION BOOK NO NEED FOR IT ANYMORE SO SELLING IT FOR CHEAP IF INTERESTED PLEASE CONTACT ME AT 659-9729. THANK YOU.]]>
<![CDATA[381 issues of Playboy Magazine from 1972 - 2007 (see inventory below). All but a few in very good to excellent condition. Must take all. <br> <br> 1972 – jan, sept <br> 1973 – Feb apr may jun <br> 1974 – none <br> 1975 – may jul aug sept nov dec <br> 1976 – all except july aug oct <br> 1977 – all except jan feb mar apr may <br> 1978 – may 2007 – all but one or 2 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[YARD SALES SATURDAY AND SUNDAY , 10 TO 3:00. WE COLLECTED WAY TOO MANY FOR OUR <br> KIDS TO EVER READ. GREAT BOOKS FOR KIDS.]]>
<![CDATA[I bought these for my daughter, she expressed no interest at all. These are all new, "spine is not even broken" just trying to recoup so of my cost so I can get her somthing she is interested in. $7.00 each or all 5 for $20.00. Please respond with your telephone number I will get back to you quickly. Thanks for looking. <br> Shelter Dogs by Peg Kehret <br> Clementine by Sara PennyPacker (CL only let me put up 4 pix) <br> The Mouse and the Motorcycle by Beverly Cleary <br> Ralph S. Mouse by Beverly Cleary <br> Runaway Ralph by Beverly Cleary]]>
<![CDATA[* Weight Watchers Meals in Minutes <br> * over 300 recipes - 406 pages - $3 <br> <br> * Weight Watchers Complete Cookbook & Program Basics <br> * With year round holiday recipe bonus <br> * Hard back - 424 pages - $4 <br> <br> * Weight Watchers Cut the fat cook book - How to eat smart and lose weight <br> * Hard back - 209 pages - $3 <br> <br> Set of 3 for $8 <br> <br> I am in Leander, near 1431 & N.183 Sue 259-1617 ]]>
<![CDATA[I have a 6th edition A World of Ideas by Lee A. Jacobus. I took english 1301 and this was the required textbook. There is a FEW highlighted parts, but I'm picky about highlights and trashing out books, so they are very minimal. <br> <br> Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[I have a 7th edition Introductory Statistics book with the CD by Neil A. Weiss. I bought these books and then didnt have to take the class. they are good as new. The solutions manual is for the 7th edition as well. I can sell it seperate OR as a package. The manual by its self I'm asking $30. The book, $120, or I will sell you both for $140. They are BOTH in really good condition, I'm super picky about junked out textbooks, and refuse to buy them myself, so I keep mine looking nice as possible! The textbook ISBN numbers are: textbook w/cd: 0201771314 solutions manual: 032124141X <br> <br> Thanks! ]]>
<![CDATA[Never been read. In like-new condition. The only thing is that it has an inscription, inside on the front page.]]>
<![CDATA[Cleaning out my bookshelf. $12 for all or $3 for individual books. All are used of course. Sandra Brown Titles include: <br> <br> THRILL OF VICTORY <br> FANTA C <br> TEMPTATIONS KISS <br> WORDS OF SILK (not pictured) <br> <br> Danielle Steele Titles include: <br> <br> ACCIDENT <br> SEASON OF PASSION <br> STAR <br> PALOMINO <br> SUMMERS END <br> HEARTBEAT]]>
<![CDATA[complete set of old leather bound encyclopedia brittanica. fair condition. ]]>
<![CDATA[Up for sale is BARBRI Texas review plus BARBRI multistate PLUS Micromash Multistate. I passed the July Bar using these exact books. <br> <br> Included are the following books: <br> <br> 1) Multistate-Drills & released questions 2007 <br> <br> 2)Multistate Practice questions <br> <br> 3) Multistate (Constitutional law, contracts, sales, criminal law/procedure, evidence, real property, torts). Please note this book is partially unbound but all of the pages are IN ORDER. Can be clipped together) <br> <br> 4) Simulated MBE <br> <br> 5)The Conviser Mini Review Texas <br> <br> 6)Texas (civil procedure, evidence, agency, bankruptcy, trusts, etc). Very big book <br> <br> 7)Texas testing (sample questions) very thick book. <br> <br> 8)Texas procedure & evidence workshop 2007 pamphlet (moderate underlining with pencil, some writing) <br> <br> 9)Texas procedure/evidence workshop book <br> <br> I have the following 2007/2008 Micromash review books: <br> <br> 1) Intro Text <br> <br> 2) Condensed outlines <br> <br> 3)Volume 1 (Constitutional law, criminal law & procedure, Evidence) <br> <br> 4)Volume 2(Contracts, real property, torts) <br> <br> No software is included. Minimal writing/underlining. Books bought this year and in great condition. <br> <br> <br> Call 615-870-2569 (TN cell but here in Austin) <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[i have a freshman english book for college that i will sell for 20. I regularly bought it for 75. <br> <br> I have a sociology book that i will sell for 20. I bought that book for 88. <br> <br> Call me if you need details. Dont email me because i hardly check them <br> Call 512-785-4329. <br> <br> Thank You]]>
<![CDATA[Make me an offer! My husband wants these 10 boxes of Life magazines (a very few are Look or Saturday Evening Post)out of the garage! So PLEASE make me an offer for some or all of them! Must be picked up in Austin, TX. Call me at 512-569-1185.]]>
<![CDATA[Volume I & II. make offer]]>
<![CDATA[This anatomy book was used last semester at ACC. It is still in great condition. It is paperback. The author is Saladin and it is the International Edition which was accepted by the professors. Please email if questions.]]>
<![CDATA[<br> This biology book was used for one semester. It is in good condition. Some of the pages have a little bit of highlighting but you can still see everything that is printed. It is the Sixth Edition.]]>
<![CDATA[Hardback books - $6 a piece & <br> Paperback books - $3 a piece. <br> <br> HARD: The Girlfriends Guide To Pregnancy - Vivki Iovine; <br> Conception, Pregnancy & Birth: The Childbirth Bible for today's parents - Dr. Miriam Stoppard; <br> <br> PAPER: (2 copies of) Your Pregnancy & Birth (4th) - ACOG; The Nursing Mother's Companion -Kathleen Huggins RN MS; Planning Your Pregnancy and Birth (3rd)- ACOG; Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond (2nd)- ACOG; The New Age Baby Name Book - Sue Browder; Your Pregnancy week by week - Dr. Glade B. Curtis; What to Eat When You're Expecting - Eisenberg, Murkoff, Hathaway; How to Choose the Sex of Your Baby - Shettles, MD, PhD & Rorvik; What To Expect The First Year - Eisenberg, Murkoff, Hathaway; Beyond Jennifer & Jason, Madison & Montana What to name your baby - Rosenkrantz & Satran.]]>
<![CDATA[I've got a huge collection of 1970s through 2000s. Includes Marvel, DC, Independents, etc etc. All prices are 20% off the Price Guide. Inspect before you buy - much better than using eBay :o) Contact me and I will send you an Excel file of the whole list and the prices. Thanks]]>
<![CDATA[For anyone planning on bar exam self-study, I have the July 2008 Barbri set. I would like to keep the two large reference books (that no one uses for studying) for practice, but the rest are yours, including a PMBR set with only about 1/2 the questions used. There's probably about 1000 practice questions left in the PMBR books. I will sell both for $400. <br> <br> I also have a ton of invaluable outlines and study materials passed onto me that I will pass on to you. I also have the procedure & evidence outlines.]]>
<![CDATA[I ordered this book brand new and paid $20 for it brand new. It has hardly been used and is in great condition. <br> <br> Buyer responsible for pick up and I accept CASH only upon pick up! <br> <br> Thanks for looking! ]]>
<![CDATA[This is a lot of 42 Readers Digests between the years of 1994 and 1998. <p> 1994 - October, November, & December.<br> 1995 - Missing March and April. Have all the rest.<br> 1996 - Complete set.<br> 1997 - Missing January, June, July, August, September, & October. Have February, March, April, & May & November & December.<br> 1998 - Missing January, November & December. Have February - October. <p> These books are in great condition. Some have never even been removed from their original plastic bags. Some have "Subscription Almost Up" brown wraps still around them. No torn or missing pages, etc. Lots of great stories! <p> <a href="http://s100.photobucket.com/albums/m23/donnacorleone82/craigslist/?action=view&amp;current=100_5715.jpg" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i100.photobucket.com/albums/m23/donnacorleone82/craigslist/100_5715.jpg" border="0"></a> <p> <p> We are in Northwest Austin, off Anderson Mill, between 183 and Parmer Ln. Email if you're interested. <p>]]>
<![CDATA[Not just part time income, not just a community, or not just education. This might change your life. Come to a presentation and find out more. Send me your contact info and I will get you more info. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[approximately 20-25 Playboy magazines from the 60's. They are in good condition.]]>
<![CDATA[INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY, EDWARD A. KELLER, 3RD EDITION <br> BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, ASKING $40.00 OBO. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Need a SUPER idea for a X-mas gift for that special someone, one who is hard to shop for? Get him a personally signed, just released book, with over 150 true crime stories, 114 pictures and humor to boot! I will personally sign your copy to your special someone, included in the price. You can also get a copy at Book People or Brave New Books in Austin, only these copies will not be personally signed by me, the Author. All sales in Texas are subject to local state sales tax. <br> <br> Call to arrange your copy, 512-303-0811 - star 3, or email to richardjames@RichardLeeJames.com. <br> <br> See other choices for gifts about Bounty Hunting at www.richardleejames.com <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Series of ten books reprinting the complete run of Neil Gaiman's classic comic book series "The Sandman." Titles are: Preludes and Nocturnes; The Doll's House; Dream Country; Season of Mists; A Game of You; Fables and Reflections; Brief Lives (hardcover); Worlds' End; The Kindly Ones (hardcover); The Wake (hardcover). All books are in excellent, like-new condition; they are the original editions, which in my opinion are much nicer looking than the current ones. Total current retail would be about $230.]]>
<![CDATA[ Untitled Document <p align="center">OBAMA'S GREATEST SPEECHES - AUDIO CD - BRAND NEW! </p> <p align="center">AMAZING AND ELECTRIFYING AUDIO CD </p> <p align="center"><strong>Barack Obama's BEST speeches of the 2008 Democratic primary collected on audio CD that you will treasure for years. Experience the excitement, word-for-word, these electrifying and historic speeches. </strong></p> <p align="left"><strong>INCLUDES: </strong></p> <ul><li><strong>1. Speech on Religion </strong></li> <li><strong>2. Energy Independence</strong></li> <li><strong> 3. DNC 2004 Speech </strong></li> <li><strong>4..DFL at Humphrey Day Dinner </strong></li> <li><strong>5. Iowa Caucus Victory Speech </strong></li> <li><strong>6. Election Night Victory Speech </strong></li> <li><strong>7. Jefferson Jackson Dinner in Iowa </strong></li> <li><strong>8. Speech in Berlin, Germany</strong></li> <li><strong> 9. A More Perfect Union Speech </strong></li> <li><strong>10. BONUS VIDEO HI DEF- Election Night Victory Speech VIDEO </strong></li> </ul> <p align="left"><strong>CD is shipped the SAME DAY! </strong></p> <p align="center"><strong><span>To order</span>: Just send an email with your shipping address to <a href="mailto:audiodubs@aol.com" rel="nofollow">audiodubs@aol.com</a>. Your CD will ship the same day and you'll be invoiced through PayPal. Thank you.</strong></p> ]]>
<![CDATA[BOOK 1.Network+ Certification All-in-One Exam Guide, Third Edition (All-in-One) (Hardcover)by Michael Meyers (Author), Michael Meyers (Author) "CompTIA's Network+ exam has a unique position in the IT industry in that it is one of those certifications that act as a stepping-stone to..." (Cheapest online price without shipping $37.79) <br> <br> BOOK 2. A+ Certification All-in-One Exam Guide (Hardcover) Fifth Edition (All-in-One)by Michael Meyers (Author), Scott Jernigan (Author) "Every profession requires specialized skills..." (cheapest online price without shipping $37.79) <br> <br> Book 3. 70-271 Supporting Users and Troubleshooting a Microsoft Windows XP Operating System Package (Microsoft Official Academic Course Series) by Microsoft Official Academic Course (Paperback ) comes with lab book <br> (Buy new online: $106.56) <br> (on amazon used starting at $72.99) <br> <br> Book 4. 70-272 Supporting Users and Troubleshooting Desktop Applications on a Microsoft Windows XP Operating System Package (Microsoft Official Academic Course Series) (Paperback) comes with lab book <br> (Buy New online: $115.63) <br> (on amazon used starting at $72.99) <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[documentary about author's experiences with Senator Obama and his staff. $10 for book. Add $4 for shipping and handling]]>
<![CDATA[<img border="0" src="http://recipesecrets.net/images/recipes_book1_min.jpg"> <br> <br> Uncover the cooking techniques used by world class chefs from famous restaurants. <br> Learn how to easily cook the secret dishes from your favorite restaurants - Red Lobster, The Olive Garden, <br> The Cheesecake Factory, PF Chang's, KFC, Applebee's and many more... Save money by making these spectacular dishes at home. <br> <br> To visit the website <a href="http://offto.net/cookbook_56cc/" rel="nofollow">click here</a>. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Hi, <br> <br> I would like to sell a Third edition Saxon algebra 1 one set wirh new DIVE cds. The set includes textbook, solutions manual, Home Study packet(Test solutions ans Problem Set Answers)and the D.I.V.E. cds in an unopened package. The print material is used. $45 cash. I am located in Sw Austin near Mopac @ Wm Cannon. homeschool home school high school <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Learn Secrets to Beating all Types of Speeding Tickets <br> <br> Visit Link Below <br> <br> <a href="http://www.productsupplycenter.com/web136726" rel="nofollow">http://www.productsupplycenter.com/web136726</a>]]>
<![CDATA[1974 Speyer Germany Book]]>
<![CDATA[mostly harlequin with others mixed in. this is a huge lot. I really just want to get them gone out of my house. <br> <br> 20$ or best offer for all <br> <br> 512-433-6071]]>
<![CDATA[The Odyssey Translated by Robert Fagles 1996]]>
<![CDATA[Warman's Antiques Price Guide <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have at least 150 back issues of martha stewart magazines, some wedding, some kids, back issues, etc. (the wedding issues sell on ebay!) <br> all in great condition, come pick up and they are yours!!!]]>
<![CDATA[Selling: <br> *Suzuki Violin School Volume 2 Book <br> *Suzuki Violin School Volume 2 CD <br> *Essential Elements 2000 for Stings Book <br> *Essential Elements 2000 for Stings CD ]]>
<![CDATA[Hammond's Atlas Of The Bible Lands By Harry Thomas Frank 1977]]>
<![CDATA[An excellant reference for those interested in mid-century modern architecture, landscape design and home decorating. Plus, a wide vareity of vintage advertisements which include automobiles, apparel, lighting, textiles, furniture and so much more. Magazines are complete and in good condition. <br> <br> 1949 & 1950- 6 Issues- May & Oct. 1949; Feb., Apr., June & Nov. 1950- $42. <br> <br> 1951- 7 Issues- Jan., Feb., Mar., Apr., May, July & Aug.- $49 <br> <br> 1952- 6 Issues- Mar., May, July, Aug., Sept. & Oct.- $42 <br> <br> 1962-63-64- 5 Issues- Mar.,Nov. & Dec. 1962; Sept. 1963; June 1964- $35]]>
<![CDATA[Spider-Man The Sinister Six 2 Complete Novels by Adam-Troy Castro]]>
<![CDATA[This MCSA/MCSE Training Kit (Book and CD) for Dan Holms and Orin Thomas,used like new, is designed to help maximize your performance on Exam 70-290, a core exam for the new Windows Server 2003 certification. This kit packs the tools and features that exam candidates want most including in-depth, self-paced training based on final exam content; rigorous, objective-by-objective review; exam tips from expert, exam-certified authors; and a robust testing suite. It also provides real-world scenarios, case study examples, and troubleshooting labs for skills and expertise that you can apply to the job. Focusing on account and resource management in a Windows Server 2003 environment, this official study guide covers topics such as managing physical and logical devices; users, computers, and groups; access and permissions; the server environment; and disaster recovery services. Ace your exam preparation and ramp up quickly on Windows Server 2003 by working at your own pace through the lessons, hands-on exercises, and practice tests. The flexible, best-of-class test engine on CD features 300 practice questions and pre-assessment and post-assessment capabilities.Choose timed or untimed testing mode, generate random tests, or focus on discrete objectives or chapters, and get detailed explanations for right and wrong answers including pointers back to the book for further study. You also get a 120-day evaluation version of Windows Server 2003. <br> <br> <br> CASH ONLY. send me mail at weamfox@gmail.com <br> Note: The book is in a very very good condition and the pic. is only for reference view.]]>
<![CDATA[Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince Hardcover 2005 1st American Printing Never Been Read ]]>
<![CDATA[Are you: <br> <br> 1. Scared to answer the phone because creditors keep calling you about late or absent payments? <br> <br> 2. Having difficulty paying off your credit card bills and/or other unsecured debts? <br> • Unable to qualify for a mortgage or car loan? <br> • Creditors threatening you? <br> • Want to pay back less than you owe! <br> <br> We talk to your creditors every day so you don't have to... We're Here to Help You. <br> <br> Don't Delay <br> <br> Contact Us Today So That We Can Contact Your Creditors Tomorrow. <br> <br> (888) 632-3990 <br><br>Some interesting credit facts:<br>But 47 percent would refuse to tell a friend how much they owe.<br>Studies show the average consumer is exposed to more than 3,000 marketing messages every day. In the last decade, it's been estimated, solicitations jumped from 1.52 billion annually to 4.29 billion.]]>
<![CDATA[<br> **Please Note** When emailing, please also INCLUDE contact information. The first to contact will be the first to receive items, thank you!These books are only available for pick up at items location only. First book, Stephen King "The Dark Tower VII" is $4, like new. J.K Rowling's Harry Potter series "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows," also $4, like new. Richard Bechman "Blaze," also like new, $4. Lastly Stephen King "Song of Suzannah" the Dark Tower VI, $1. Or all 4 books for $8, put a bow on top and you have a gift reading to go! Thank you!]]>
<![CDATA[Top two pics show the complete 1950 set, published by Eerdmans. Excellent condition. This set $300, now $200! Great gift for a pastor! <br> <br> Incomplete set, published by Hendrickson, no date, but I've seen the very same ones (black w/gold printing on burgundy cover) dated 1985. This set was $250, now reduced to $150! (You can get the individual missing volumes from CBD online for $15 ea.) They sell the complete set for $330. <br> Like new condition. <br> The slip of paper in the third pic lists the missing volumes: <br> II -Lev., Numb. <br> X -Isaiah <br> XXI-Thess.,Tim.,Titus <br> Cash only. <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Synopsis <br> In this pulse-pounding debut thriller by a former FBI agent, a terrorist plot and a controversial advance in telecommunications encryption technology link four people together: the CEO of the company responsible for the technology; a CIA agent working undercover as an executive at the same company; an influential senator planning to be the first female president; and a clever new agent with the FBI's Hostage Rescue Team. <br> Size <br> Height: 9.8 in. <br> Width: 6.5 in. <br> Thickness: 1.8 in. <br> Weight: 20.8 oz. <br> Publisher's Note <br> Chosen to join the FBI's most elite group, hostage rescue agent Jeremy Waller finds unexpected challenges in his mission to counter a terrorist mastermind, a case that is complicated by a beautiful double agent, a wealthy secret keeper, and a Senate intelligence member who has been framed for murder. <br> Industry reviews <br> "This is a stellar thriller from an exciting new voice." (starred review) <br> Publishers Weekly (04/12/2004) <br> "...[A]s exotic and lyrically paranoid a worldview as any Don DeLillo fan could wish for." <br> New York Times Book Review - James Parker (05/30/2004) ]]>
<![CDATA[DEMON DIARY vol.3,4,5 & 6 great cond. asking $20 for all four. <br> <br> FULL METAL ALCHEMIST- vol.1,2,3 & 4. like new. $40 for all four. <br> <br> INU YASHA- the movie(affections touching across time), & the movie 2(the castle beyond the looking glass). like new $20 for both. <br> <br> If you want all of these, asking $70- a total value of $160 new. <br> <br> please contact me if interested. must sell ASAP.]]>
<![CDATA[2009 CFA Schweser Level 1 Books 1-5 for only 40. I am offering a high quality pdf version of the books. Please email and I can provide you a sample. You will need to brush up on compunding cash flow methods in order to identify which investment woud be the best to choose from.]]>
<![CDATA[A diverse collecton of adventure and comedy Call 448-2130]]>
<![CDATA[Some years ago I did a Medical Transcription course from At-Home-Professions and I got a certificate but never actually started working. <br> I am selling all the materials from that course. <br> Only in tuition I paid $2500, I will let go all this for $200. <br> Includes: Several binders with all the lessons, flashcards, cassettes, anatomy book, medical dictionary and drug book look up. <br> <br> Contact me via e mail or at 512 529 4079. <br> <br> Al-x]]>
<![CDATA[38 different Goosebumps Paperback books - All for $25 <br> <br> Call 512 680-4838 or email if interested <br> <br> Thanks! <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[EXCELLENT Condition, easy reading. I really enjoyed reading these novels, now I need to make space. <br> <br> for more info see; leftbehind.com <br> <br> Left Behind Series <br> by Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins <br> <br> Left Behind <br> Tribulation Force <br> Nicolae <br> Soul Harvest <br> Apollyon <br> Assassins <br> The Indwelling <br> The Mark <br> Desecration <br> <br> $30 for the set comes to $3.33 each, sold as a LOT, <br> <br> CASH ONLY <br> prefer p/u, may be able to meet]]>
<![CDATA[Roark, James L. et al. The American Promise, 3rd edition, volume 1. <br> <br> Book in good condition, few highlights. <br> <br> Best Price Around! <br> <br> Respond by e-mail or by calling 512.963.2020 ]]>
<![CDATA[2003 Seabiscuit An American Legend by Laura Hillenbrand <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[11 Lessons on Leadership from the twentieth Century's Greatest Winner. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Beauty Now Zefa 43 <br> Fons M Hickman Design and Art Direction <br> A spectacular catalog of contemporary photographic images. Modern Art photography arranged by color schemes, and ranging from photography to still life. <br> Hardcover in very good condition, glossy pictorial covers 2002 ]]>
<![CDATA[Ready Set Sew The Butterick Sewing Book 1977 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Guinness World Records 2005 Special 50th Anniversary Edition]]>
<![CDATA[Make me an offer on all <br> <br> <a href="http://photobucket.com" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i170.photobucket.com/albums/u267/libbyonlabel07/100_9201.jpg" border="0"></a> <br> <br> <a href="http://photobucket.com" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i170.photobucket.com/albums/u267/libbyonlabel07/100_9202.jpg" border="0"></a> <br> <br> <a href="http://photobucket.com" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i170.photobucket.com/albums/u267/libbyonlabel07/100_9203.jpg" border="0"></a> <br> <br> <a href="http://photobucket.com" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i170.photobucket.com/albums/u267/libbyonlabel07/100_9204.jpg" border="0"></a> <br> <br> <a href="http://photobucket.com" target="_blank" rel="nofollow"><img src="http://i170.photobucket.com/albums/u267/libbyonlabel07/100_9205.jpg" border="0"></a>]]>
<![CDATA[In 1987, CARROZZERIA magazine was born out of a love of cars. In the early 1990's, the magazine was renamed CLASSIC CAR DIGEST. The publication covered automobile restoration, and the craftsmen who make it possible, as well as articles on classic, vintage, and racing automobiles. There wear only 8 issues ever published of both the Carrozzeria, and Classic Car Digest tiltles. They were considered to be quality periodicals with great photographs. Auto enthusiasts, incuding Jay Leno, have had or do have the magazines in their possession. <br> Offered here in Mint, collectible condition (with no marks, folds, or tears), are 5 Magazines - CARROZZERIA issues 2, 5 & 6 - along with CLASSIC CAR DIGEST issues 7 & 8. Only 10,000 First Run Only copies of each issue were ever printed. Last year, Issue # 2 alone, set a record price on Ebay selling for $ 72.00. This auction is an opportunity to own 5 pristine copies of the following: <br> <ul> <li>Carrozzeria Issue # 2 - Includes story on New England Metalcrafters, their Porsche 550A Spyder Reproductions, and the craftsman who leads the operation - Joe Stafford. <li>Carrozzeria Issue # 5 - Amazing pictures feature the career of Robert Jocko Johnson, and his contribution to the motorsports world. Also includes article on Japanese restorer, Pittore Hayashi. <li>Carrozzeria Issue # 6 - Issue includes the restoration of an original GT- 40, and a Watkins Glen reunion. Also, shaping with a power hammer with Artisan Fay Butler. <li>Classic Car Digest Issue # 7 - Unique pictorial essay of a Reinholt & Christi bodied speedster, Horch. Also, a custom Alfa Romeo 1900 SSZ, and watercolorist Peter Voorhees. <li>Classic Car Digest Issue # 8 - Body Leading by Wray Schelin, Domenic Scaduto's renovation of a Ferrari Barchetta 212. the amazing racing career of Count Giovanni Lurani. a 1964 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint, a 1938 Mercedes 540K concours car, and a commentary on the passing of auto racing's great Davey Allison. <br> Cost is $ 25, plus shipping via USPS media Mail is $ 4.00 ($29 total). If interested reply for my paypal email. You can also go to Ebay, and see my auction/Buy it Now/Best Offer listing by clicking "Advance search" member ID ncf1234. Thank you ]]>
<![CDATA[I have 14 BC brochures and several order forms that I no longer need. If you are a consultant- and need them- just come get them- they are free. I just hate to throw them away! <br> <br> I also have several unopened Show Of Hands, Eye Pads, socks, foot creme and Chemical Peel that I am willing to sell for 20%off the retail price. <br> Thank you!]]>