Classified Listings
Find jobs, housing, for sale, personals, services, local community, and events.
 

Classified Home Page

 

USA Online local classifieds

 

 

For Sale - Books classifieds in honolulu


<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.productsupplycenter.com/web151472" rel="nofollow">http://www.productsupplycenter.com/web151472</a> ]]>
<![CDATA[very good condition. Authors are Solso, Maclin, and Maclin. Please leave a number so I can call you and work out the details.]]>
<![CDATA[Originally paid a ridiculous $120.00 for used book, I still have the receipt if you want to see it. Marketing 8th edition, by Kerin, Hartley, Berkowitz, Rudelius. Leave your number so I can call you and we can work out the details, thanks.]]>
<![CDATA[Leave a name and number and I'll call you asap.]]>
<![CDATA[AUTHOR IS DESSLER. ALL OF MY BOOKS ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. LEAVE A NAME AND NUMBER SO I CAN CALL YOU ASAP. ALOHA!]]>
<![CDATA[If you need this book, leave a name and number and I'll call you asap. Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[Originally paid over $100.00 for this book. If you need it, leave a name and number and I will call you asap. Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[If you need this book, leave a name and number and I will call you asap. Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[AUTHORS ARE PINDYCK AND RUBINFELD. LEAVE A NAME AND NUMBER AND I WILL CALL YOU ASAP. THIS BOOK WAS WELL OVER $100 LAST SEMESTER.]]>
<![CDATA[math 1250 <br> psych 1000 <br> <br> email if interested or call 721-9354]]>
<![CDATA[I have 3 Chemistry prep books...practically new. no idea why i bought 3 books that say the same thing but in slightly different ways. <br><br> My loss is your gain if you are taking a Chem class this semester, or year(great for high school) <br><br> Chemistry Demystified $10 <br>0071410112 <br><br> Chemistry for the Utterly Confused $15 <br>007147529X <br><br> Schaum's Beginning Chemistry $10 <br>0071447806 <br><br><br><br> TAKE ALL FOR $30]]>
<![CDATA[Windward Community College Books <br> <br> Principles of Accounting: Volume I (Acc 201) - $20 <br> Like new condition. No markings, highlighting, underlining, etc. No creases. <br> <br> Principles of Accounting: Volume II (Acc 202) - $20 <br> Good condition. Very few markings. <br> <br> The Illuminated Life (Psy 170) - $20 <br> Good condition. No markings. <br> <br> A Global Perspective Volume I: (Hist 151) - $10 <br> Good condition. No markings. Used in Field's class. <br> <br> A Global Perspective Volume II: (Hist 152) - $10 <br> Good condition. Very few markings. Used in Field's class. <br> <br> Also: <br> Older edition of the SOC 100 book Sociology in Our Times (5th edition). Like new condition with no markings. I don't know how this compares to the 6th edition, which is used this semester. - $5. <br> <br> Older edition of Hist 152 book A History of World Societies for Field's class. Poor exterior condition (ripped front cover), but no markings inside. Strong binding. - $5. <br> <br> <br> Please reply to this posting through email to contact me. I can meet at WCC during any day of the week.]]>
<![CDATA[Very good condition, barely used in all honesty :) <br> <br> This book is currently required for a class at UHM: <br> Anth 151- Emerging Humanity <br> <br> Text: People of the Earth <br> By: Fagan <br> <br> I'll send a pic via email if interested <br> <br> But can obviously be used for any class thats required... Community college??? <br> <br> Book is EXPENSIVE at bookstore, even used..and so far on Craigslist and Ebay i'm the cheapest. Send an email and we can meet in town or campus, or whatever is convenient <br> <br> MAHALO <br> <br> University of Hawaii at Manoa Anthropology Textbook]]>
<![CDATA[Course: ME 372<br> Text: Shigley's Mechanical Engineering Design 8th edition<br> Author: Richard Budynas and J. Keith Nisbett<br> ISBN: 9780073312606<br> Condition: used; like new with very minimal pencil writings<br> Price: $130.00]]>
<![CDATA[Still in Excellent Condition! <br> <br> Brought as New from the LCC bookstore for $74.35, <br> <br> Re-Selling Now for $40.00, <br> <br> Which is $16.55 Less than the LCC bookstore sells it as a Used Copy. <br> <br> Used Copy from LCC Bookstore= $56.55. <br> <br> Please Contact me by EMAIL if you're interested, <br> <br> & we can arrange a place & time for delivery. <br> <br> Cash Only Please.]]>
<![CDATA[I have the beginner & intermediate algebra book. It has the cds and everything. in Excellent condition. I bought it new, and still looks new. This is a GREAT deal because i bought it for 150. email me.]]>
<![CDATA[Bought for 51 bucks!!! LAMMEEE <br> It's in good condition <br> call mike at 222-6786 if you got questions. thanks and aloha]]>
<![CDATA[You need both of these books for Online MET 101 at WCC, not sure about other campuses. I can't remember how much they cost, but i know they were a pain in the ass to get. Minimal writing in the manual and the text is just to read out of. The text has some cover damage from shipping, but otherwise in mint condition. And the manual is in very good condition. These books are good for this semester and this summer.]]>
<![CDATA[At UH bookstores this book can range from 80-130 dollars...wastteee monneyy! <br> I bought it from the UH bookstore used, and its actually still in really good condition. <br> <br> Looking for a quick sell so call Mike at 222-6786 <br> Thanks and Aloha]]>
<![CDATA[Guidelines: A Cross-cultural Reading/writing Text (Paperback, 1999) <br> Author: Ruth Spack <br> ISBN-10: 0521657407 ISBN-13: 9780521657402 Feb 1999 Publisher: St Martins Pr Edition: 2 Language: English]]>
<![CDATA[Human Anatomy And Physiology Lab Manual: Main Version (Paperback, 2005) <br> Author: Elaine Nicpon Marieb <br> <br> Good Condition]]>
<![CDATA[The Norton Anthology of World Literatures: 1650 To the Present Package 2 (Paperback, 2001) <br> Author: Sara Lawall <br> <br> Very Good Condition.]]>
<![CDATA[need books? i have a bagful that i am willing to give away. my daughters outgrew these and moved on to other books. i've been trying to hold on to all of their things but i am just running out of storage space. please email me if interested. i live in makaha, so if you are a waianae organization or school, i can deliver to you.]]>
<![CDATA[Elsewhere. (Hardcover, 2005). Author: Gabrielle Zevin. ISBN-10:0374320918. <br> ISBN-13: 9780374320911. <br> <br> No Marking!! Very good condition]]>
<![CDATA[See Pic <br> Contact me at h_j_j_06@yahoo.com]]>
<![CDATA[Order of the Phoenix and Half Blood Prince (5th and 6th books) <br> <br> $30 together, $15 each <br> <br> good condition <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[Never wrote in guide <br> See pic. <br> Contact me at h_j_j_06@yahoo.com]]>
<![CDATA["Literature, Reading, Reacting, Writing" by Kirszner & Mandell. Comes w/"Literature in the 21st Century" CD. Compact Fifth Edition. ISBN: 1-413-00641-8. Still wrapped. $5 <br> call Sheryl @ 398-8905 or email:garcias69@gmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[14 PCS. books of Hannah Montana, Camp Rock, High School Musical... It's in great condition, bought for $6.00 each selling for $19 at 14 PCS.. My daughter loves to read and read it once only. Call Jackie at 808 3933829 ]]>
<![CDATA[Wanting to buy books, workbooks and guides for Botany 130 <br> ENG 204 creative writing textbook and other readings <br> <br> Please let me know what you have and asking prices both of these LCC courses have several required books that I am looking for,thx.]]>
<![CDATA[I just took these classes the last semester and the editions are all current. Also the prices are way below the bookstore :) <br> <br> <br> ANTH 151: People of the Earth, Fagan, ISBN #9780132274081 selling for $65 <br> <br> THEA 101: The Longman Anthology of Drama and Literature, Greenwald, ISBN # 9780536952240 selling for $70 <br> <br> PSY 100: Psychology and Life, Gerrig, ISBN # 9780536041302 selling for $80 <br> <br> <br> I'm willing to negotiate the prices so if you're interested just email me. ]]>
<![CDATA[The novel that sets the stage for many of his future works, including The Hobbit and the LOTR Trilogy <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Just bought this book tonight from Borders(20.00), came home and my mom also had one waiting for me..lol. I hate doing returns! Email me if interested. ]]>
<![CDATA[The authors first non fiction novel, exploring a murder in a small town <br> <br> Excellent condition, retail $28.95 <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[ <br> Anthropology 151- People of the Earth by Brian M. Fagan (12th edition)-$75 <br> <br> Theater 101- The Longman Anthology of Drama and Theater: A Global Perspective by Michael L. Greenwald-$80 <br> <br> <br> <br> If interested please e-mail. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[This is a paper back book that has staples in the binding to hold it together it is 73 pages cover to cover.Vol.21 printed in 1934.I think it an educational book to show you how to make things..I believe there was a series. Small tear in the binding at the very bottom.The book tells you how to knit all kinds of different clothing plus they have doggie sweaters..I thought that was really neat some age spotting.Call deb 982-6055]]>
<![CDATA[I have the "book" for the Sociology 100 class. Title is Sociology, A Brief Introduction by Richard T. Schaefer (7th Edition). It's sold in the LCC bookstore brand new for $65.80 which is what I bought it for. It comes shrinkwrapped with loose pages that have been 3-hole punched. I'm including the binder I put it in for your convenience. I'm selling this for $40. If this is the book you need please call 389-8850 to set up meeting place and delivery. Cash only please. Thank you for viewing.]]>
<![CDATA[The first novel in the prodigious writers' famous series of books about a young man who discovers a dragon egg that changes his life forever (fiction, used) <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[The prequel to the series, tells the story of a young Hannibal Lecter and his journey to becoming one of the most sadistic killers in the world (fiction) <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[Used, all pages in tact <br> <br> Denny 808-630-0633]]>
<![CDATA[I have a music book for the Music 106 class. Title is LISTEN (6th Edition) by Joseph Kerman and Gary Tomlinson. Brand new at the LCC bookstore is $65.80 and I'm selling mine for $40. If you are in need of this book please call 389-8850 for meeting place and delivery. Cash only please. Thank you for viewing. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[All books are in pretty good condition. No pages missing. Here is a list: <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> 1.Guns n Roses-Appetite for Destruction <br> <br> <br> 2.Metallica-And Justice for All <br> <br> <br> 3.Stevie Ray Vaughn-The Real Deal:Greatest Hits Vol.2 <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> 4.Bob Marley-Songs of Freedom <br> <br> <br> 5.Guns n Roses-GnR Lies <br> <br> <br> 6.Alice in Chains-Jar of Flies/Sap <br> <br> <br> 7.Alice in Chains-Dirt <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> 8.Eagles:Hell Freezes Over <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> $10 bucks each. If interested, let me know which ones you want, call K 8089540083 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Civilizations Past & Present Vol 1. I bought this book new for $100 last semester and never really used it. So it is like new. Asking $65. Call 636-7747, if interested.]]>
<![CDATA[I have the Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills by John Langan (4th Edition). This book was used for English 21 at Leeward Community College (LCC). Brand new at the LCC bookstore is $31.60, which is what I bought it for. I'm selling it for $22. It is in fairly used condition but still in good shape. If this is the book you need please call 389-8850 for meeting place and delivery of book. Cash only please. <br> <br> Thank you for viewing. ]]>
<![CDATA[I passed the GMAT last year and have no need for the study guide anymore.<br><br> Amazon is currently selling used books <b>from</b> $15 so I'm trying to do the same. The outside is a little creased, but the pages inside are perfectly fine. I made no markings in the book either. The CD has never been used and is still sealed in the book.<br><br> Please reply to this e-mail to inquire. Willing to meet in Kahului, Wailuku and Kihei.<br><br> Thanks for looking! ]]>
<![CDATA[Math 25 Book from HCC used in Fall 2008 <br> Like New condition* comes with CD* <br> <br> By <br> Margaret L. Lial <br> American River College <br> & <br> John Hornsby <br> University of New Orleans <br> & <br> Terry Mcginnis <br> <br> $100/obo <br> 368-4453]]>
<![CDATA[PREBLES' ARTFORMS 8th Ed. <br> Author: FRANK <br> ISBN: 9780131930810 <br> $35 <br> <br> ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENT <br> Author: BLITZER <br> ISBN: 9780536212481 <br> $50 <br> <br> PRECALCULUS PKG KAPIOLANI CC 4th Ed <br> Author: DUGOPOLSKI <br> ISBN: 9780536527585 <br> $100 <br> <br> INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 9th Ed <br> Look Inside This Book <br> Author: TISCHLER <br> ISBN: 9780495400417 <br> $30]]>
<![CDATA[The Speeches of Daniel Webster & His Master-Pieces,a hardcover of 536 pgs Decorated green cloth,some ware to corners,from the Library of Hon.F. von Baumbach,copywrite 1854 by Miller, Orton & Mulligan,Porter Coats,Philadelphia. <br> in fair + to good condition. 60.00 for more book selections try ebay store's normascyberstore & books_ah_books]]>
<![CDATA[Looking for an Adventist book? Contact us with the title you seek & give us a bit of time...we will do our best to come thru for you, or go on line to ebay to store name's normascyberstore & books_ah_books to see Adventist title's Blessings :0)]]>
<![CDATA[Are you looking for a book,let us find it & quote you a price & have it drop shipped to you,thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[Forget about Jellies and Rainbow Books! <br> Come and get my Box O' Books real cheap! <br> <br> 1 Winters Heart by Robert Jordan <br> 2 Manga Lone wolf and Cub <br> 3 Japanese Dictionary <br> 4 Inner Door Vol II Eric Kleein <br> 5 From Max Weber <br> 6 Websters Collegiate Dictionary <br> 7 Handwriting Analysis putting it to work for you by McNichol <br> 8 Karl Marx <br> 9 The Journey of Self Discovery by India Dudes <br> 10 500 ideas for organizing everything <br> 11 Who Moved by Cheese? Spencer Johnson M.D. <br> 12 Fast Food Nation <br> 13 Black Elk Speaks <br> 14 The Wellness Book ~ Herbert Benson <br> 15 Herbal Medicine ~ Dian Dincin <br> 16 The Chomsky Reader ~ Noam Chomsky <br> 17 Making Ends Meet, Congressional Budgeting in the age of deficits ~ Franklin <br> 18 <br> The State of Asian Pacific America: Economic Diversity, Issus & Politics. <br> <br> <br> Moving off the island so come soon! <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[okay condition/ no highlighting <br> <br> <br> WESTS BUSINESS LAW 10Edition <br> Look Inside This Book <br> Author: CLARKSON <br> ISBN: 9780324678741 <br> Edition: 10TH]]>
<![CDATA[Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biochemistry <br> McMurray 5th Ed. for CHEM 1000 & CHEM 2030 <br> HPU Used - 117.40 My Price - $80 <br> <br> Microbiology: Principles & Exploration <br> Black 7t Ed. for BIOL 3040 <br> HPU Used - 128.85 My Price - $100 <br> <br> Abnormal Psychology w/ Mind Map CD <br> Nolen-Hoeksema 4th Ed. for PSY 3600 <br> HPU Used - 100.75 My Price - $80 <br> <br> Human Anatomy & Physiology w/ CD Lecture <br> Marieb 7th Ed. for BIOL 2030 & BIOL 2032 <br> HPU Used - 130.80 My Price $100 <br> <br> Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab Manual w/ CD <br> Marieb 8th Ed. for BIOL 2031 & BIOL 2033 <br> HPU Used - 82.80 MY Price - $60 <br> <br> Will sell lecture & lab book as a set for $150 HPU used price for both is $213.60. <br> <br> I am looking for textbooks for the following classes. Prices must be less than HPU Used price. <br> <br> Sociology 1000 text Macionis Edition 11 ISBN 978-0-13-218474-8 <br> PSCI 1400 text: We the People Ginsberg Edition 6T ISBN 978-0-393-92852-5 <br> Spanish 1100 text En Linea 2.0 Edition 20 ISBN 978-1-60007-404-2 <br> <br> <br> Reply to ad or call Alyna 499-5015. Cash only, pick up in Hickam area. Priced as indicated obo. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Public Speaking For Personal Success (Hanna) 7th edition in good used condition. <br> <br> Only asking $50 for it. At the bookstore it is $70 used and $91 new. Save money!! <br> <br> Call (808)342-8123 or e-mail if interested or have any questions. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[_ ICS 100 --&gt; Technology In Action by Alan Evans - 4th edition - $5 <p> _ English 22 --&gt; Real Writing + Supplemental Exercises to Accompany Real Writing by Susan Anker - 4th edition - both $30 <p> The books are in very good condition. No highlighting, no tears. ]]>
<![CDATA[introductory algebra An Applied approach 7th edition $20.00 <br> Algebraic foundations II custom for leeward $22.00 <br> The Science of Psycology by Laura King $90.00 <br> Sociology a Brief intro &th Edition $40.00 <br> <br> all books look brand new with no marks on them <br> please call me at 7226099 leave a message <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[A Series of Unfortunate Events...... <br> <br> from book 1 - 13 <br> <br> some hard cover, some paperback..... all for $20]]>
<![CDATA[Titles <br> Business fourth Edition ($20) <br> Basic college mathematics ($20) <br> <br> I can be reached @ 393-0068]]>
<![CDATA[I purchased this book year 2008 <br> I can be reached @ 393-0068]]>
<![CDATA[I can be reached @ 393-0068]]>
<![CDATA[<p><b>Like new - $4.00, cash. Pick-up only. <p><b> Mary Engelbreit'S Outdoor Companion (Hardcover) Check it out: <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Mary-EngelbreitS-Outdoor-Companion-Engelbreits/dp/0836210859/sr=8-1/qid=1170540960/ref=sr_1_1/105-9310244-1118814?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Mary-EngelbreitS-Outdoor-Companion-Engelbreits/dp/0836210859/sr=8-1/qid=1170540960/ref=sr_1_1/105-9310244-1118814?ie=UTF8&s=books</a> <p><b>Chock-full of creative ideas and projects to brighten up your home, garden and celebrations. ]]>
<![CDATA[The essentail cosmic perspective <br> Bennett <br> ISBN: 9780558046156 <br> <br> LIke new never used just put in binder. <br> call me <br> Aren 808.382.9986]]>
<![CDATA[introduction to logic (used) <br> copi & Cohen <br> <br> ISBN: 9780536825902 <br> <br> call me <br> Aren 808.382.9986]]>
<![CDATA[Prebles' ARTFORMS 8th ed. (w/ ArtForms) Patrick Frank - $30 <br> <br> MICROECONOMICS 17th ed. (w/ Study Guide) McConnell Brue - $30 <br> <br> Books are in good condition! NO markings, NO highlighting.. (except in Study Guide for Economics. First couple chapters, answers are filled in) <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have my textbooks for sale from fall 08' semester. <br> <br> CSCI 1011: All the books you need for $70.00 There are four. You can buy them used at the bookstore for $78.60. Mine are practically new and have really never been opened except for the computer concepts book which is still like new. <br> <br> CHEM 1000: Fundamentals of General, Organic, and Biochemistry - $90.00 <br> I bought this one used at the bookstore. They're selling it used at the bookstore for $117.40 <br> <br> WRI 1200: Bedford Handbook - $30.00 <br> If you have Professor Kazarian he's gonna make you go to this obscure little copy shop to buy the book he wrote. If you don't wanna go there and buy it (I think it was $37 or something) I have it and never want to see it again. It is crucial to his class. I'm selling it for $30. <br> <br> MATH 1105: The textbook - $100.00 It's the white one. Like new except for the inside of the front cover where I had to rip off the media that came with the book, it's like, two cd-roms. Those come with the book too. The bookstore is selling it new for $150.00, which is what I bought it for. <br> <br> All of these books I bought in the fall 08' semester. I can meet you in town or downtown or whatever. My cell is : (985)991-1330 (I live in Hawaii) or e-mail me at this posting. <br> <br> Call anytime if you have any questions. <br> Thanks! <br> <br> Also, I'm looking for the required books for MATH 1130; PSY 100; SOC 1000; COM 2000 <br> Maybe we can trade? <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have various books for sale: <br> 1. Unstrange Minds by Roy Richard Grinker $12.00 <br> 2. Parallel Worlds, An Anthropologist and a Writer Encounter Africa by Alam Gottlieb andPhilip Graham $12.00 <br> 3. The Writer's Way (6th Ed.) by Jack Rawlins $35.00 <br> 4. Easy Access by Michael L. Keene and Katherine H. Adams $35.00 <br> 5. Conformity and Conflict, Readings in Cultural Anthropology (12th Ed.) by James Spradley and David W. McCurdy $50.00 <br> 6. Beginning and Intermediate Algebra with Application and Visulization (2nd Ed.) by Rockswold and Krieger $135.00 <br> 7. Psychology and Life (18th Ed.) by Richard J. Gerrig and Philip G. Zimbardo $85.00 <br> <br> Call me at 772-7042, please dont call after 9pm <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[math - beginning and intermediate algebra (rockswold, krieger) <br> isbn 0-321-15891-1 $50 <br> <br> writing- building bridges to academic writing (eppley) <br> isbn 978-0-07-330874-6 $20 <br> <br> writing - writing arguments 7th ed(ramage, bean, johnson) <br> isbn 978-0-321-36466-1 $50 <br> <br> math 1123 - elementary statistics 3rd ed (triola) <br> isbn 978-0-321-36513-2 $50 <br> <br> mktg 3420 - international marketing 13th ed (cateora, graham) <br> isbn 978-0-07-308006-2 $60 <br> <br> biology concepts and connections 5th ed(campbell, reece, taylor, simon) <br> isbn 978-0-8053-7160-4 $40 <br> <br> math 2326 - math for decision making quantitative methods for business 10th ed (anderson, sweeney, williams) <br> isbn 978-0-324-31265-2 $90 <br> <br> mgmt 3400 - fundamentals of human resource management 2nd ed (noe, hollenbeck, gerhart, wright) <br> isbn 978-0-07-325794-5 $40 <br> <br> (808) 220-4198 ]]>
<![CDATA[NEW! Stephanie Meyers' second book from the Twilight Series. Never been read or opened. Hard to find in stores. Serious inquiries only. I bought it as a gift, but discovered that my cousin already had it. Please contact me via email. ]]>
<![CDATA[Eng 100: 80 readings for compostion $20 <br> <br> Chem 100: Basic Chemistry textbook with online subscription $35 <br> <br> Both books have hardly been used and are in great condition <br> <br> Please contact Lauren at 352-5287 or email me. <br> <br> Thank you <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[<br> The Advanced Montessori Method: Scientific Pedagogy as Applied to the Education of Children from Seven to Eleven Years v. 2 (Clio Montessori) (Paperback) <br> by Maria Montessori (Author) ]]>
<![CDATA[Comprehensive Literacy Instruction in Today’s Classroom <br> (The Whole, the Parts, and the Heart) <br> By Diane Hood Nettles <br> (ISBN: 0-205-34425-9) <br> Price $40 <br> <br> <br> Experiencing the Lifespan <br> By: Janet Belsky <br> ISBN 13 = 978-0-7167-5130-4 <br> ISBN 10 = 0-7167-5130-5 <br> Price $25 <br> <br> <br> Conceptual Physical Science Explorations <br> By: Hewitt, Suchocki, Hewitt <br> ISBN 10 = 0-321-05166-1 <br> ISBN 13 = 9780321051660 <br> Price $10 <br> <br> The books are still in pretty good condition. I'm willing to meet in the Leeward area as well as in the Pearl City, Aiea, Waipio, and Mililani area.]]>
<![CDATA[I have 6 textbooks for sale that are for classes offered at the University of Hawai'i at Hilo. <br> <br> They are: <br> (TWO)Principles of Microeconomics <br> Fourth Edition <br> Mankiw <br> Used in: ECON 130 Introduction to Microeconomics <br> **Both have been previously used, excellent condition, no writing or highlighter marks on the pages. <br> Price in the College Bookstore/ What I paid: $108.05 <br> Asking Price: $55.00 ea. (Or Best Offer) <br> <br> (TWO) Brief Calculus and Its Applications <br> Eleventh Edition <br> Goldstein, Lay, Schneider, Asmai <br> Used in: MATH 115 Applied Calculus <br> **Both are BRAND NEW, still in cling wrap, never been used. <br> Price in College Bookstore/ What I paid: $132.90 <br> Asking Price: $50.00 ea. (Or Best Offer) <br> <br> (ONE) Women and Religion <br> Ferguson <br> Used in: WS 357 Women and Religion <br> **Used, but in excellent condition. No writing or highlighter marks in the book. <br> Price in College Bookstore/ What I paid: $27.65 <br> Asking Price: $15.00 (Or Best Offer) <br> <br> (ONE) Traditions and Encounters A Brief Global History <br> Volumn 1: From the Beginning to 1500 <br> Used in: HIST 151 World History: To 1500 <br> **Used, there are highlighted passages and some bent pages. <br> Price in College Bookstore/ What I paid: $25.68 <br> Asking Price: $15.00 (Or Best Offer) <br> <br> <br> Email or contact Heather at (937)631-9154.]]>
<![CDATA[All Books In Good Condition. <br> <br> 11 Calvin & Hobbes Books-$18 <br> <br> Calvin And Hobbes <br> Attack Of The Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons <br> Something Under The Bed Is Drooling <br> Yukon Ho! <br> Scientific Process Goes "Boink" <br> The Revenge Of The Baby Sat <br> Weirdos From Another Planet <br> Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat <br> The Days Are Just Packed <br> The Authoritative Calvin And Hobbes <br> The Indispensable Calvin And Hobbes <br> <br> 14 Garfield Books-$16 <br> <br> Garfield At Large <br> Garfield Gains Weight <br> Garfield Bigger Than Life <br> Garfield Weighs In <br> Garfield Takes The Cake <br> Garfield Eats His Heart Out <br> Garfield Sits Around The House <br> Garfield Tips The Scales <br> Garfield Loses His Feet <br> Garfield Makes It Big <br> Garfield Rolls On <br> Garfield Food For Thought <br> Garfield In Paradise <br> Garfield Goes Hollywood <br> <br> 8 Foxtrot Books-$16 <br> <br> Foxtrot <br> Pass The Loot <br> Black Bart Says Draw <br> Eight Yards, Down And Out <br> Bury My Heart At Fun-Fun Mountain <br> May The Force Be With Us, Please <br> Take Us To Your Mall <br> Say Hello To Cactus Flats <br> <br> Buy All Three Sets Of Books For $45 And Will Throw In: <br> Bloom County- Loose Tails <br> Dilbert- Shave The Whales]]>
<![CDATA[Bought this book new in Oct 08 for one very challenging class through HCC. <br> A few highlights but no torn , abused or ripped pages. <br> In extremely good condition compared to what I saw in class. <br> <br> Specs: <br> • Title: Essential Logic <br> • Author: Ronald C. Pine <br> • Format: Paperback <br> • Publication Year: 1995 <br> • ISBN-10: 019515505X <br> • ISBN-13: 9780195155051 <br> <br> Additional Information about Essential Logic by Ronald C. Pine (1995) <br> Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved. <br> Size <br> Height: 9.3 in. <br> Width: 7.0 in. <br> Thickness: 0.8 in. <br> Weight: 24.0 oz. <br> <br> Please reply to this ad if interested. <br> I can meet you @ front gate of Hickam AFB if you do not have access. <br> If it's listed, then it's still available. <br> Thanks -Rob]]>
<![CDATA[Leeward Community College Textbooks for Sale <br> <br> <br> Religions <br> Author: John Bowker <br> <br> Writing First 3rd ed. <br> Authors: Laurie G. Kirszner/Stephen R. Mandell <br> <br> Listen 6th ed. <br> Authors: Joseph Kerman/Gary Tomlinson <br> <br> Patterns 10th ed <br> Authors: Laurie G. Kirszner/Stephen R. Mandell <br> <br> Plazas w/workbook <br> Authors: Robert Hershberger and et al <br> <br> Algebraic Foundations I & II <br> Custom editions for LCC w/solution manuals <br> <br> College Algebra <br> Authors: R. David Gustafson/Peter D. Frisk <br> <br> A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals 9th Ed <br> Author: William Duckworth <br> <br> Listen 6th Ed. <br> Authors: Joseph Kerman/Gary Tomlinson <br> <br> Sociology-A Brief Introduction 7th Ed <br> Author: Robert T. Schaefer <br> <br> The Essential Cosmic Perspective 3rd Ed. <br> Authors: Jefferey Bennett/Megan Donahue/Nicholas Schneider/Mark Voit <br> <br> Communicate! <br> Authors: Verderber/Verderber <br> <br> <br> Selling each book for about $40-$50. Depending on book. <br> if anybody is interesting <br> <br> call me at: 910-546-9484 <br> or email me at: heygianni2@yahoo.com <br> <br> Thank you, Yesenia]]>
<![CDATA[My name is Mike and I'm looking for books by Dr. Shintani. Please call me at 672-6049. <br> <br> Thanks, <br> Mike]]>
<![CDATA[Books are in very good condition. Selling whole lot for $7.00 <br> 1. Bionicle Adventures #2 Trial by Fire <br> 2. Who was Helen Keller <br> 3. Pirates of the Caribbean : The Curse of the Black Pearl (Junior Novelization) <br> 4. Peter Pan: The Original Story, The Motion Picture Event <br> 5. Final Cut <br> 6. Sideway Stories from Wayside School <br> 7. James and the Giant Peach <br> 8. Shakespeare’s Secret <br> 9. Biggest Riddle Book in the World <br> 10. Fantastic Mr. Fox <br> 11. Boys Against Girls <br> 12. The Classroom at the End of the Hall <br> 13. The Class Trip From the Black Lagoon <br> 14. One Agent Too Many <br> 15. Fun with Secret Writing <br> 16. Hawaii Chillers: The curse of Pele <br> 17. Bone: Old Man’s Cave <br> 18. My Father’s Dragon <br> 19. Van Helsing <br> 20. Math rashes and Other Classroom Tales <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Selling 4 items: Yu-Gi-Oh OfficialCard Catalog, Yu-Gi-Oh GX Night Spies, Complete Mini Guide to Yu-Gi-Oh, Tekken TAG Prima's Official Strategy Guide]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Accounting Principles <br> Author: Donald E. Kieso Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Paul D. Kimmel Ph.D. <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0471448834 <br> ISBN-13: 9780471448839]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Business in Action: With Real-time Updates <br> Author: Barbara E. Schatzman, Courtland L. Bovee, John V. Thill <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0130466190 <br> ISBN-13: 9780130466198]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Communication: Principles for a Lifetime <br> Author: Diana K. Ivy, Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0205386970 <br> ISBN-13: 9780205386970]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Seven Ideas That Shook the Universe <br> Author: Bryon D. Anderson, Nathan Spielberg <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0471306061 <br> ISBN-13: 9780471306061]]>
<![CDATA[Building A Medical Vocabulary: With Spanish Translations <br> Author: Peggy C. Leonard <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0721604641 <br> ISBN-13: 9780721604640<br><br> **NOTES also sold at an additional cost]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Algebra for College Students <br> Author: Allen R. Angel, Donna R. Petrie, Richard Semmler <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0136129080 <br> ISBN-13: 9780136129080]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Adam Interactive Anatomy 4 Student Lab Guide: Adam Interactive Anatomy Student Lab Guide <br> Author: Mark Lafferty, Samuel Panella <br> <br> SBN-10: 0805359117 <br> ISBN-13: 9780805359114]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Successful College Writing: Skills, Strategies, Learning Styles <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0312398115 <br> ISBN-13: 9780312398118]]>
<![CDATA[Title: The New Century Handbook <br> Author: Christine Hult, Thomas N. Huckin <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0321233921 <br> ISBN-13: 9780321233929]]>
<![CDATA[Title: World Politics in a New Era <br> Author: Fred L. Wehling, Jennifer M. Taw, Kristen P. Williams, Steven L. Spiegel <br> <br> ISBN-10: 0155059181 <br> ISBN-13: 9780155059184]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Language, Proof and Logic <br> Author: John Etchemendy, Jon Barwise <br> <br> ISBN-10: 157586374X <br> ISBN-13: 9781575863740 <br> <br> *Used for Philosophy class]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Physical Science - a study of matter and energy 3rd edition <br> Authors: Verne H. Booth & Mortimer L. Bloom]]>
<![CDATA[Title: World History Workbook <br> Author: David Hertzel <br> <br> <br> *Used at LCC]]>
<![CDATA[Italy - Lonely Planet <br> Morocco - Lonely Planet <br> Morocco - Culture Shock <br> Peru <br> Caribbean - frommers <br> Sri Lanka <br> Mallorca & Menorca <br> Polynesia]]>
<![CDATA[Several Hardback books; titles include: <br> Saving Fish - Amy Tam <br> Bourne Legacy <br> Portrait of a young artist - james joyce <br> she's come undone - wally Lamb <br> Out of Africa - Cambridge collection <br> Five people you'll meet in heaven - Mitch Albourn <br> Like water for chocolate <br> Lovely bones <br> A million little pieces - James Frey <br> Tales of the jazz age - f.Scott Fitzgerald <br> Garden of Eden - Hemmingway.....]]>
<![CDATA[English 22 taken at KCC <br> BRIEF PENG HDBK W/EXERCISES W/COMPLAB <br> Look Inside This Book <br> Author: FAIGLEY <br> <br> ISBN: 9780205662647 <br> Edition: 3 <br> Price: $45 <br> <br> LCC Books <br> Accounting 134 <br> FOUNDAMENTALS OF TAXATION 09 W/TAXACT C <br> Look Inside This Book <br> Author: CRUZ <br> <br> ISBN: 9780077292652 <br> Edition: 2ND 09 <br> Price: $90 <br> <br> Math 100 <br> Title: Thinking Mathematically <br> By: Robert Blitzer <br> 2nd Edition <br> Price: $50 <br> <br> You can email me at lsaau@hawaii.edu if you are interested.]]>
<![CDATA[book is in good condition. call or email at weiweihi@hotmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[book is in excellent condition. call or email at weiweihi@hotmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Book is by By Black and is in excellent condition. call or email at weiweihi@hotmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Book is by Conrad phillip kottak and is in excellent condition. call or email at weiweihi@hotmail.com]]>