Classified Listings
Find jobs, housing, for sale, personals, services, local community, and events.
 

Classified Home Page

 

USA Online local classifieds

 

 

For Sale - Books classifieds in montreal


<![CDATA[I want to make room, because I don't need them anymore. They're MSCE course books. Oh and two wired magazines too. These books were originally about 700$ in 2003 I think. I just want to get them to someone who might read them. ]]>
<![CDATA[Hello l have 12 large hardcover FRENCH books in good condition. This is an amazing selection of children's french comic style books. Books have some wear on edges or corners - no loose pages l have the following books: <br> <br> TITO TENDRE BANLIEUE pub by Casterman <br> Book 1- SAMANTHA 1991 <br> Book 2- REGARDE-MOI 1998 <br> Book 3- LES YEUX D LEILA 1995 <br> Book 4- VIRGINIA 1993 <br> GASTON by Franguin pub by Dupuis <br> Book 5- GAFFES ET GADGETS 1985- 1993 <br> Book 6- LE LORD PASSE DE LAGAFFE 1967-1993 <br> Book 7- LA SAGA DES GAFFES 1982-1993 <br> OTHER VARIOUS BOOKS <br> Book 8- LES ADVENTURES DE BUCK DANNY -LA NUIT DU SERPENT pub Dupuis <br> Book 9- MAFALDA S'EN VA by Quino pub by Glenat 1987 <br> Book 10- BOULE & BILL by Roba pub by Dupuis 1967-1999 <br> Book 11- D'Apres La Comtesse De Segur - LES MALHEURS DE SOPHIE pub by Casterman 1975 <br> Book 12- Les Adventures De Ray Gliss - FRAUDE ELECTRIQUE par Francious Benoit 1984 <br> Books are all in good condition. If you have any questions about these great selection of books , please ask Thank you l am in Toronto - with ship with tracking - accept paypal -cheque - money order]]>
<![CDATA[Hello l have 4 large hardcover FRENCH books in good to very good condition from the series LUCKY LUKE by Morris& Goscinny . This is an amazing selection of french comic style books. l have the following books: <br> <br> LUCKY LUKE <br> Book 1- HORS LA LOI pubby Dupuis 1954-1989 <br> Book 2- CALAMITY JANE pub by Dupuis 1967-1993 <br> Book 3- LE FIL QUI CHANTE pub by Dargaud 1977 <br> Book 4- ALBUM DOUBLE - LA MINE D'OR DE DICK DIGGER & RODEO pub by France Losirs 2007 <br> Books are all in good to very good condition. If you have any questions about these great selection of books , please ask Thank you <br> I am in Toronto but will gladly ship- accept paypal - shipped with tracking]]>
<![CDATA[Hard cover, great condition. A very enjoyable read. <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> Publisher's Note <br> She was television's most famous virgin -- and, as Aaron Spelling's daughter, arguably its most famous case of nepotism. Portraying Donna Martin on Beverly Hills, 90210, Tori Spelling became one of the most recognizable young actresses of her generation, with a not-so-private personal life every bit as fascinating as her character's exploits. Yet years later the name Tori Spelling too often closed -- and sometimes slammed -- the same doors it had opened. sTORI telling is Tori's chance to finally tell her side of the tabloid-worthy life she's led, and she talks about it all: her decadent childhood birthday parties, her nose job, her fairy-tale wedding to the wrong man, her so-called feud with her mother. Tori has already revealed her flair for brilliant, self-effacing satire on her VH1 show So NoTORIous and Oxygen's Tori & Dean: Inn Love, but her memoir goes deeper, into the real life behind the rumors: her complicated relationship with her parents; her struggles as an actress after 90210; her accident-prone love life; and, ultimately, her quest to define herself on her own terms. From her over-the-top first wedding to finding new love to her much-publicized -- and misunderstood -- "disinheritance," sTORI telling is a juicy, eye-opening, enthralling look at what it really means to be Tori Spelling. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[<br> softcover: <br> <br> * The 7 Habits of Highly Successful People - Stephen R Covey <br> * The 4 Agreements - Don Miguel Ruiz <br> * The 4 Agreements Companion Book - Don Miguel Ruiz <br> * The Hidden Messages in Water - Masuro Emoto <br> * The Seat of the Soul - Gary Zukav <br> * Soul Stories - Gary Zukav <br> * To Build the Life You Want - Create the Work You Love - Marsha Sinetar <br> * Power Yoga - Beryl Bender Birch <br> * Star Woman - Lynn Andrews <br> * Love, Medicine & Miracles – Bernie S. Siegel <br> * The Warren Buffet Way - Robert Hagstrom <br> * Light Emerging - Barbara Ann Brennan <br> * The Road Less Travelled - M Scott Peck <br> * Marilyn Manson, a Biography - Kurt Reighley <br> * Anatomy of an Illness - Norman Cousins <br> * Basic Chess Endings - Reuben Fine <br> * All I Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten - Robert Fulghum <br> * A Miracle to Proclaim - Fr Ralph A Dorio <br> * For Yourself, The Fulfillment of Female Sexuality - Lonnie Garfield Barbach <br> * Picasso, Creator & Destroyer - Arianna Huffington <br> * My Game and Yours - Arnold Palmer <br> * Transformez Votre Vie (You Can Heal Your Life) - Louise Hay <br> * The Best of Electric Light Orchestra, Guitar Edition (chords, words, music) <br> * Harry Potter & the Chamber of Secrets - JK Rowling <br> * Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus - John Gray <br> * The Sky's the Limit - Dr Wayne Dyer <br> * Pulling your Own Strings - Dr Wayne Dyer <br> <br> Hardcover: <br> <br> * The 7 Spiritual Law of Success - Deepak Chopra <br> * The Celestine Prophecy - James Redfield <br> * Catwatching - Desmond Morris <br> * Beating the Street, by Peter Lynch <br> * The Da Vinci Code - Dan Brown <br> * Soul Stories - Gary Zukav <br> <br> <br> Prices vary from $4 to $8. Please email with the books you are interested in. <br> Thank you, Martin <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Brand new - never used. only $10. pls call 514-656-9279.]]>
<![CDATA[460 and 318 pages of great-tasting, healthy recipes. Large book is hardcover. They are in very good condition - almost like new. $3 each or $5 for both. 514-656-9279.]]>
<![CDATA[<a href="http://montreal.en.craigslist.ca/search/sss?query=mimahmomameh" rel="nofollow">See my other books for sale on Montreal Craigslist, click here</a> <br><br> This is an excellent resource for anyone studying or starting a career in Fashion Design. Unfortunately I dropped out in my last semester and never used it.<br><br> When I originally got it years ago I reinforced the corners of the book cover with tape, which has now yellowed. Otherwise it's in excellent condition since I only ever leafed through it. <br><br> &bull; Paperback: 265 pages<br> &bull; Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals (September 1998)<br> &bull; Language: English<br> &bull; ISBN-10: 1563670941 <br><br> <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/Portfolio-Presentation-Fashion-Designers-Linda/dp/1563670941/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&amp;s=books&amp;qid=1222637507&amp;sr=1-1" target="_BLANK" rel="nofollow">Read reviews on Amazon.ca</a> (opens in another window) <br><br> Pick up in Ville St-Laurent, 2 minutes from Du College metro/Vanier. Serious inquiries only. <br><br> mimahmomameh ]]>
<![CDATA[Hi, <br> <br> I am selling a brand new, never-been-read hard copy of Ronald Wright's What Is America?: A Short History Of The New World Order. It was originally $29.95 and now Chapters has it for 45% at $16.47, but, I am offering it at just $9 because I have two copies of it. <br> <br> <a href="http://www.chapters.indigo.ca/books/What-America-Short-History-New-Ronald-Wright/9780676979824-item.html?ref=Books%3a+Search+Top+Sellers" rel="nofollow">http://www.chapters.indigo.ca/books/What-America-Short-History-New-Ronald-Wright/9780676979824-item.html?ref=Books%3a+Search+Top+Sellers</a> <br> <br> Thanks.]]>
<![CDATA[From the Ortho Books Series, book is in very good condition showing only normal signs of wear. How to best use light for healthy house plants, how to measure and modify indoor light, selection and care guides for indoor plants, & lots more! 96 pages packed with lots of ideas & suggestions & great color pictures.FIRST EDITION 2nd printing! Price is firm! Thanks for looking. ]]>
<![CDATA[A great book from the Ortho series of 1974. Book contains 96 pages & packed with interesting information, ideas, & suggestions. Lots of color pictures! Living with plants all around, The basics of container gardening, the best outdoor gardens begin indoors, & lots more! Condition is very good showing normal signs of wear. No writing on these pages. Price is firm! Thanks for looking! <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[An excellent book by Sunset & containing 160 pages packed with information & lots of great color pictures of Hawaii. The book is in very good condition showing only normal signs of wear. No writing on this paper at all! A great addition to a collection! 6th printing November 1978! Price is firm! Thanks for looking! <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have a dozen or more of these magazines from 1994, if interested pls e-mail at linda@online-exec.com <br> <br> Make me an offer.]]>
<![CDATA[HUMAN RIGHTS: AN OVERVIEW POLI 214 <br> <br> UNDERSTANDING HUMAN RIGHTS: ORIGINS, CURRENTS AND CRITIQUES <br> Author: TREMBLAY <br> <br> ISBN / SKU: 0-17-625243-6 <br> ISBN-10 / 13: 0176252436 / 9780176252434 <br> Edition: 1 <br> Publisher: NELSON <br> HUMAN RIGHTS: AN OVERVIEW POLI 214 ]]>
<![CDATA[ <br> <br> Little Miss Strange, A graphic novel featuring the adventures of an Black <br> Alien Sorceress. <br> <br> see link below... <br> <br> <a href="http://books.google.com/books?id=fXyy6Yd3nDkC&printsec=frontcover&dq=winston+blakely" rel="nofollow">http://books.google.com/books?id=fXyy6Yd3nDkC&printsec=frontcover&dq=winston+blakely</a> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Selling most recent Kaplan study books (4) to help you prepare to take the MCAT. Includes laminated sheets and the flashcards. <br> I can even provide you with the AAMC practice tests in pdf format! ]]>
<![CDATA[I just finished my Sociology 203 course at Concordia University and am now looking to sell this before next semester. It is the Core Concepts In Sociology textbook in perfect condition, hasn't been written in or anything. SAVE SOME MONEY BEFORE YOU GO TO THE BOOKSTORE NEXT SEMESTER! <br> <br> I can meet you on campus or anywhere.]]>
<![CDATA[I have some good materials of celdt and melab: <br> 1)key words of celdt <br> 2)title of celdt composition(only referrence) <br> 3)melabsuccess <br> <a href="http://www.melabsuccess.com/melab-listening-practice.htm" rel="nofollow">http://www.melabsuccess.com/melab-listening-practice.htm</a> <br> <br> <br> Bonus 1: Grammar Bonus - Did you know that the MELAB tests conversational American English grammar, which is different than the formal type of grammar taught by most educational institutions. This publication gives you advice, examples, and exercises (with answers) of the most common items of conversational American English grammar occurring on the MELAB. <br> <br> Bonus 2: Idiom Bonus - Did you know that knowledge of American idioms and conversational expressions is necessary for success on the MELAB? For example, words like blue, green, and yellow have conversational meanings that have nothing to do with color! This free publication lists the idiomatic expressions most commonly tested on the MELAB, giving definitions and example sentences. <br> <br> Bonus 3: Vocabulary Bonus - Knowledge of high-level academic vocabulary is so important for success on the MELAB. This publication provides additional exercises (with answers) to re-check your comprehension of the MELAB vocabulary. <br> <br> Bonus 4: US/UK English Comparison Chart - Many students preparing for the MELAB have studied British English. This useful chart lists the most common American English words used on the MELAB and their equivalents in British English. <br> <br> Bonus 5: Subordinator/Coordinator List - The Grammar and Vocabulary portions of the test require knowledge of coordinating and subordinating words (for example: while, whereas, however). This list provides the subordinators and coordinators most commonly used on the MELAB and shows the categories of their functions. <br> <br> Bonus 6: Listening Test Information and Advice - This bonus discusses what you can expect on the MELAB listening test. It also gives advice about listening to instructions and what to do if you cannot hear the recording during the MELAB test. <br> <br> Bonus 7: Online Resources for Listening Practice - This document lists the most well-regarded academic listening resources currently on the Internet. Why spend the time and expense looking through lots of useless web pages to find good listening practice! This document gives you the addresses of the best listening web pages that have sound and audio exercises, which will help you improve your performance on the MELAB. <br> <br> Bonus 8: Essay Writing Advice - As part of the MELAB test system, you may be asked to write a small essay to demonstrate your writing skills in English. This document tells you what examiners and employers want to see in your essay. It also gives you advice on how to plan and compose your written work. <br> <br> Bonus 9: Essay Themes - Did you know that the topics of essays can usually be placed into specific categories, like discussion-type essays or comparison-type essays? This bonus lists thirty sample questions like the ones that are most commonly asked on writing examinations. <br> <br> Bonus 10: Speaking Test / Interview - Since many examiners and employers ask for an interview with you, this document gives you advice and information about what you should demonstrate in your spoken English. <br> <br> <br> price:$15 <br> <br> email me for example fils:celdtmelab@gmail.com <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The book is in very good condition. <br> Published by penguin classics. ]]>
<![CDATA[COLLECTION TIME- LIFE <br> « LES GRANDES ÉPOQUES DE L’HOMME ». <br> <br> Collection de 19 volumes en état impeccable. Couvertures rigides en semi-toile. <br> Une mine d’information que seuls de beaux livres peuvent offrir. <br> <br> Sujets divers tels : Chine ancienne, l’Égypte ancienne,la Renaissance, le Berceau des civilisations, etc… <br> <br> 60,00$ pour le tout, plus frais d’envois si requis. <br> <br> 514-937-1415 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[DE FIL EN AIGUILLE- guide de couture, d’artisanat <br> <br> La collection complète des 18 volumes , Éditions Franson. <br> État impeccable tous avec couverture rigide. <br> Offrant toutes les explications pour faire de la couture en tout genre, de l’artisanat, des bijoux, etc….. <br> <br> Une mine de 1800 pages de renseignements pour les curieux, les collectionneurs, les créateurs, les apprentis, les experts. <br> <br> 50 $ POUR LE TOUT ( moins de 3$ chacun). + frais de transport si requis. <br> <br> Appelez : 514-937-1415 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[By Maureen J. Sabia LLB and James L. Goodfellow FCA. Published by the Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants. <br> <br> This completely revised, expanded 2nd edition has been updated to reflect the latest changes in the regulatory environment with an enhanced focus on the critical necessity of establishing, managing and nurturing effective relationships among the board of directors, the audit committee, management and the external auditors. <br> <br> Sells new for $45.00 <br> Asking $ 20.00 <br> <br> call: 514-937-1415. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[japan travel guide dk series <br> <br> email for info]]>
<![CDATA[2009 CFA LEVEL 1 SCHWESER STUDY NOTES --- + SOME BONUS MATERIALS FROM 2008 <br> <br> <br> Instant Download links – No restrictions to print <br> <br> <br> <br> Book 1: Ethical and Professional Standards and Quantitative Methods <br> <br> Book 2: Enonomics <br> <br> Book 3: Financial Reporting and Analysis <br> <br> Book 4: Corporate Finance, Portfolio Mangement, And Equity Investments <br> <br> Book 5: Fixed Income, Derivatitives, and Alternative Investments <br> <br> =============================================== <br> <br> + Bonus Materials : For Free ( included in price above ): <br> <br> <br> 2008 Schweser level 1 Practice Exam Book 1 with Solutions(PDF) <br> <br> 2008 Schweser level 1 Practice Exam Book 2 with Solutions (PDF) <br> <br> 2008 Schweser level 1 Secret Sauce - (PDF) <br> <br> 2008 Level 1 Schwesr Pro Software(Qbank) <br> <br> 2008 Level 1 Quick Sheet (PDF) <br> <br> <br> CFA Institute 2008 Level-1 <br> Sample Exam(1+2+3) Questions and Answers <br> <br> CFA Institute 2008 Level-1 <br> MOCK Exam (1+2) Questions and Answers <br> <br> 2008.7.City.CFA Level 1 mock 120 Full Questions and Answers ]]>
<![CDATA[Drames, romans, suspenses, payés 30$ à 40$ le livre pour $1.79 chacun, aucun format de poche. Voici quelques exemples de titres et auteurs: <br> <br> <br> Laissez courir les chevaux/Barbara Esstman <br> Naissances/Danielle Steel <br> La chirurgienne/Alain Thierry <br> Les enfants des Collines/Virginia C. Andrews <br> Le secret magnifique/Belva Plain <br> La haut vers le soleil/Annie Laurie Morgan <br> Un simple plan/Scott Smith <br> Turbulence/Michael Chrichton <br> La dame de la nuit/Nancy price <br> L'alliéniste/Caleb Carr <br> Rêve d'ailleurs/Luanne Rice <br> L'enfant dormira peu-être/Phillippa Gregory <br> Une autre femme/Anne Taylor <br> Besoin d'aimer/Maxime Paetro <br> Une nouvelle vie/Iris Rainer Dart <br> L'ami de Daisy/Victoria Clayton <br> La trace du serpent/James Elliot <br> Jeux de moroirs/Treda Bright <br> Les fleurs de l'orient/barbara Wood <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[All the following books are paperback novels of the murder mystery variety. Great edge of your seat thrillers which grab your attention in the first few pages. All are in good condition with no folded pages and nothing written inside. All books are 5$ each. <br> <br> Books by Lee Child: <br> One Shot <br> Bad Luck and Trouble <br> Without Fail <br> Echo Burning <br> Dir Trying <br> Running Blind <br> Persuader <br> <br> Books by Harlan Coben: <br> Stand alones: <br> No second Chance <br> Tell no One <br> The Woods <br> Just One Look <br> Books from the Myron Bolitar series: <br> Deal Breaker <br> Drop Shot <br> Fade Away <br> Back Spin <br> One False Move <br> The Final Detail <br> Darkest Fear <br> Promise Me]]>
<![CDATA[This is a coffee table book - hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. Retails for $60 + tax, asking 40$. <br> Makes an amazing Christmas gift for students and adults alike, colour pictures, large size. Based on the tv documentary. Email for more info.]]>
<![CDATA[80 LIVRES " THE QUARTER HORSE JOURNAL " EN ANGLAIS DE 1993 A 2000 EN TRES BON ETAT : 1993-FEV A JUILL / 1994-MARS A DEC / 1995-JAN A DEC / 1996-JAN A DEC / 1997-JAN A DEC / 1998-JAN A DEC / 1999-JAN A DEC / 2000-JAN A AVRIL LES 80 LIVRES POUR $50.00 <br> <br> THE QUARTER HORSE JOURNAL - 80 BOOKS FROM 1993 TO 2000]]>
<![CDATA[Hey There, Im selling off my stuff before a move. Books are between 3-6$ <br> Most in quite good condition. <br> <br> <br> Books!!!! <br> <br> Author Title hard/soft <br> <br> <br> Fiction. <br> <br> Paul Creswick, The adventures of Robinhood, Hard <br> Jules Verne, The Mysterious Island, Hard <br> George Orwell, 1984, Hard <br> Mikhail Bulgakov, The Master and Margarita, Soft <br> Aldous Huxley, Brave New World, Soft <br> J.R.R. Tolkein Tree and Leaf, soft <br> J.R.R. Tolkein The Silmarillion, soft <br> Tim Burton, The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy, Hard <br> Ursula K. Leguin, The Left Hand of Darkness, Hard <br> Guy Gavriel Kay, The Fionavar Tapestry, Soft <br> Guy Gavriel Kay, Tigana (signed by author) Soft <br> Robert Holdstock, Lavondyss, Soft <br> E.S. Rabkin, Fantastic Worlds (compilation) Soft <br> Charles DeLint, The Little Country, soft <br> Neil Gaiman, Neverwhere, soft <br> Orson Scott Card, The Memory of Earth, Soft <br> John Irving, The Cider house Rules, Soft <br> Milan Kundera, Immortality, hard <br> Milan Kundera, The unbearable Lightness of Being, Hard <br> Milan Kundera, Slowness, Hard <br> Milan Kundera, Life is Elsewhere, soft <br> Milan Kundera, Laughable Loves, soft <br> Milan Kundera, The book of Laughter and Forgetting, soft <br> Herman Hesse, Steppenwolf, soft <br> Herman Hesse, Siddartha, soft <br> Robertson Davies, Whats Bread in the Bone, Hard <br> Robertson Davies, The Deptford Trilogy, Soft <br> Blind Date, Jerzy Kosinski, soft <br> Alex Garland, The Beach, soft <br> Douglas Coupland, Life after God, soft <br> Douglas Coupland, The Gum Thief, hard <br> <br> <br> Literature. <br> <br> Ernest Hemingway, The Sun Also Rises, Hard <br> Ernest Hemingway, Men Without Women, Soft <br> Joseph Conrad, The Heart of Darkness, Hard <br> Joseph Conrad, Nostromo, soft <br> Aldous Huxley, The Doors of Perception, Heaven and Hell, Soft <br> Nietzche, Thus Spoke Zarathustra, Soft <br> William Godwin, caleb Williams, soft <br> Charles Dickens, Our Mutual Friend, hard <br> Charles Dickens, The Mystery of Edwin Drood, Soft <br> Charles Dickens, Great Expectations, Soft <br> Thomas hardy, Jude the Obscure, soft <br> Tolstoy, Anna karenin, Soft <br> F. Scott Fitzgerald, The Great Gatsby, Soft <br> <br> <br> <br> Music. <br> <br> M.C. Strong, The Great Indie Discography, Soft <br> Fredeirc Dannen, Hit Men, Soft <br> Top 100 Canadian Albums, (coffee table book) Hard <br> Guitar Heaven, (coffee table book) Hard <br> <br> <br> Sheet Music. <br> <br> Pure Cult, (The cult, definitive Collection of sheet music, vocal,guitar,bass) <br> Metallica, ...And Justice for All (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> Metallica, Load (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> Eric Clapton, From The Cradle (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> Eric Clapton, Crossroads (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> Jeff Beck, Guitar Shop (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young, The guitar Collection, (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> George Harrison, Anthology, (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> The Strokes, Is this it? (Authentic Transcriptions) <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The newest official GMAT Review($15), GMAT Verbal Review($8), Kaplan GMAT 2008 ($15), Conquering GMAT Verbal and Writing ($10). Or all for $40. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The newest official GMAT Review($15), GMAT Verbal Review($8), Kaplan GMAT 2008 ($15), Conquering GMAT Verbal and Writing ($10). Or all for $40.]]>
<![CDATA[ESPANOL EN MARCHA LIBRO DEL ALUMNO (NIVEL BASICO A1+A2) with CD AUDIO <br> + <br> <br> ESPANOL EN MARCHA CUADERNO DE EJERCICIOS (NIVEL BASICO A1+A2) with audio CD <br> Francisca Vastro Viudez, <br> Pilar Diaz Ballesteros <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[pick up all old mags, some very expensive design mags to fashion mags. <br> excellent for photo shoots and research <br> <br> contact asap. <br> best offer, no delivery ]]>
<![CDATA[Great book for anyone that loves sewing but needs a reference book on all types of sewing techniques.]]>
<![CDATA[A great cookbook written by Beverly Anderson Nemiro & dating to 1971. This is a FIRST EDITION & contains 203 pages packed with ideas & suggestions! The book has it's original paper dustjacket & is in very good condition showing only normal signs of wear. I see no writing on this paper! An excellent addition to a collection! Price is firm! Thanks for looking! <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Title: Genetic Programming : An Introduction : On the Automatic Evolution of Computer Programs and Its <br> Applications (The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Artificial Intelligence) (Hardcover) <br> <br> Authors: Wolfgang Banzhaf, Peter Nordin, Robert E. Keller, Frank D. Francone <br> <br> This book is brand new and unused. I have an extra copy of the book, so I don't need the extra copy. <br> Amazon.ca is asking $112 for it - I'm selling it for $80 (it's brand new). <br> <br> ISBN-10: 155860510X <br> ISBN-13: 978-1558605107 <br> <br> -- Nick <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have for you 29 books. All erotic lesbians stories. <br> <br> All used, but in good shape. <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Best book ever written about the Order of Skulls & Bones, 2002 edition. <br> This book is now out of print and not available in bookstores. This rare copy, in spotless condition, will go up in value as a collector item.]]>
<![CDATA[Chrome Hearts Eyewear - "The Beast III" in Shiny Silver - Chrome Hearts <br> <br> Lens - black <br> <br> Frame - Ebony wood <br> <br> A hot new squared aviator sunglass.This frame is made of titanium in a laser etched shinny silver color, with laminated black engraved acetate temples. And a laser etched laminated silver cross motif on the end of the temple. <br> <br> .925 sterling silver accents. A cross motif on the hinge. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I am looking for a copy or two of Life Magazine....August 26, 1940. <br> If anyone has an idea of where I might locate old Life mags please contact me. <br> <br> Thanks,]]>
<![CDATA[Awesome Books Collection for Cooking All kind of Food !! <br> there are 29 heavy books !! <br> <br> Lamb Soups <br> Vegetables Cakes <br> Beef Veal Classic Desserts <br> Fruits Snacks and Sandwiches <br> Wine Pies and Pastries <br> Hors a' Oeuvre Breads <br> Candy Preserving <br> Cookies and Crackers Pork <br> Sauces Outdoor Cooking <br> Pates and Terrines Shellfish <br> Beverages Poultry <br> Pasta <br> <br> Dont miss the chance .. i love them but with 2 babies is to hard for me to cook ! <br> e mail me : kenya_vip@hotmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Mangas for sale at 5$/each. In excellent condition. They are in English. ---Fruits Basket (Vol.1, Vol.15, Vol.17); Happy Hustle High (Vol.1, Vol.2, Vol.3); Absolute Boyfriend (Vol.1, Vol.2, Vol.3); Ghost Hunt (Vol.1, Vol.4, Vol.6, Vol.7, Vol.8, Vol.9); The Wallflower (Vol.1, Vol.2, Vol. 4, Vol.6, Vol.7, Vol.8, Vol.9, Vol.10, Vol.11); Vampire Knight (Vol.2, Vol.3); Hana-Kimi (Vol.1, Vol.2); Kage Tora (Vol.1); Pieces of a Spiral (Vol.1); Project Arms (Vol.1); xxxHOLIC (Vol.1); Musashi #9 (Vol.1); Crossroad (Vol.1); Kami Kaze (Vol.1); Dazzle (Vol.1); Hayate the Combat Butler (Vol.1) ]]>
<![CDATA[The Alternative Guitar <br> Big Book <br> Featuring: <br> <br> Green Day <br> No Doubt <br> Better than Ezra <br> Collective Soul <br> Smashing Pumpkins <br> Jewel <br> <br> Much much more <br> <br> Music written in notes and tabs. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Social Sciences <br> <br> Psychology <br> <br> ISBN 0-534-59310-0. Psychology Themes and Variations (5th edition). Wayne Weiten. $50. <br> <br> Political Science <br> <br> ISBN 0-07-251461-2. World Politics (4th edition) international politics on the world stage, brief. John T. Rourke, Mark A. Boyer. $30. <br> <br> ISBN 0-13-027246-9. People, Politics and Government (5th edition) a Canadian perspective. James John Guy. $35. <br> <br> History <br> <br> ISBN 0-534-58707-0. Western Civilization (2nd edition) a brief history comprehensive volume. Jackson J. Spielvogel. $50. workbooks and CD-ROM included. <br> <br> <br> Theology <br> <br> ISBN: 0-691-11436-6. For the Glory of God. Rodney Stark. $35. <br> <br> Nouveau Testament et Psaumes (Francais). <br> <br> <br> <br> Business <br> <br> Accounting <br> <br> ISBN 0-07-089173-7. Financial Accounting (Canadian edition). Libby, Libby, Short, Kanaan, Gowing. $60. study guide included. <br> <br> <br> Finance <br> <br> Course pack. Concordia University. FINA411: Portfolio Management. A. Brodt. $30. <br> <br> Course pack. Concordia University. FINA411: Portfolio Management. C. Benvenuti. $30. <br> <br> Course pack. Concordia University. FINA412: Options and Futures. S. Perrakis. $35. <br> <br> ISBN 0-536-42157-9. Concordia University. FINA481Casebook. Professor Reena Atanasiadis. $25. <br> <br> ISBN 978-0-07-073740-2. Concordia University. FINA481 Custom Textbook. Professor Reena Atanasiadis. $40. <br> <br> <br> Economics <br> <br> ISBN 0-07-087470-0. Principles of Macroeconomics (3rd edition). John. E. Sayre, Alan J. Moris. $45. <br> <br> ISBN 0-536-84176-4. Microeconomics Custom (Study Edition for Concordia University). $30. <br> <br> <br> Mathematics <br> <br> ISBN 0-618-21869-6. Calculus (6th edition) an applied approach. Larson Edwards. $100. <br> <br> <br> English Literature <br> <br> ISBN 1-856-19706-9. The Clerkenwell Tales. Peter Ackroyd. $15. <br> <br> ISBN 0-460-87027-0. The Canterbury Tales. Geoffrey Chaucer. $10. <br> <br> General Education <br> <br> ISBN 0-07-284422-1. Fit & Well Life (6th edition) core concepts and labs in physical fitness and wellness. Thomas D. Fahey, Paul M. Insel, Walton T. Roth. $30 <br> <br> <br> Novels <br> <br> Classics/Classiques (2 for $10) <br> <br> A room With a View. E.M. Forester. (English) <br> The Little Prince. Antoine de Saint-Exupery. (English) <br> Rabbit Ears. Alfred Slote. (English) <br> Les Fourberies de Scapin. Moliere. (Francais) <br> Madame Bovary. Flaubert. (Francais) <br> L’ile au Tresor. Stevenson. (Francais) <br> <br> <br> Collection Frisson (Francais – 5 pour $10) <br> #3 Qui est a l’Appareil? A. Bates <br> #6 Ange ou Demon. Richie Tankersley Cusick <br> #7 La Gardienne. R.L. Stine <br> #15 Le Bonhomme de Neige. R.L. Stine <br> #17 La Gardienne II. R.L. Stine <br> #20. La Fenetre. R.L Stine. <br> #23 Chez Trixie. Sinclair Smith. <br> #24 Miroir, Miroir. D.E. Athkins <br> #38. La Gardienne III. R.L Stine. <br> #46 Rendez-Vous a l’Halloween. R.L. Stine <br> #58 Le Gars d’a Cote. R.L. Stine <br> SUPER FRISSON Journal Intime Tome 1. La Tension. Janice Harrell. <br> <br> Collection Chair de Poule (Francais – 5 pour $10) <br> #1 Sang de Monstre. R.L Stine. <br> #4 La Maison de Saint-Lugubre. R.L Stine. <br> #5 Prisonniers du Miroir. R.L Stine. <br> #6 Le Tombeau de la Momie. R.L Stine. <br> #8 La Fillette qui Criait au Monstre. R.L Stine. <br> #11 La Masque Hante. R.L Stine. <br> #18 Sang de Monstre II. R.L Stine. <br> #19 Terreur dans le Recif. R.L Stine. <br> #22 La Plage Hantee. R.L Stine. <br> <br> . <br> Miscellaneous. (English – 5 for $10) <br> Eddie and his Big Deals. Carolyn Haywood. <br> Sleeping Murder. Agatha Christie. <br> Hardy Boys #99. Frame Up. Franklin W. Dixon. <br> Secret Admirer. Fear Street Series. R.L Stine. <br> Gentle Fictions. Sherwin Tjia. <br> Balconville. David Fennario <br> <br> <br> Mixes (Francais – 5 for $10) <br> Les Trois Crimes D’Anubis. Didier Convard. <br> La Foire aux Fauvres. Roman + de la Courte Echelle. Guy Lavigne. <br> Terreur sur la Windigo. Daniel Mativat. <br> La Folle d’Hiswock. Francine Lemay. <br> La Fille Laide. Yves Theriault. <br> Balconville. David Fennario <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[FICTION 725 pages police tel 514 267-7891]]>
<![CDATA[Couverture rigide, 28e édition, 1994, en parfait état. <br> <br> 514 596-2624 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Ces publications de Radio-Canada peuvent intéresser des traducteurs et tous ceux qui s'intéressent à la qualité de la langue. <br> <br> - Cahier vol. X, XI, XII, XVI, XVII et XVIII (de 1977 à 1989), dans un classeur à anneaux. <br> <br> - Fiches unilingues ou bilingues sur des termes faisant l'objet de recommandations linguistiques. Classement par ordre alphabétique. Classeur à tiroirs inclus. <br> <br> 514 596-2624 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Issues #300, 302, 314, 316, 321, 324, 326, 333, 345, 347, 363, 365, 429<br> Collector's Series #7 and #13<br> Super Specials May 1993, Spring 1994, Jan 1995, July 1995, Dec 1995, Jan 1998, Jan 1999<br> Mad TV launch issue and Tales Calculated to Drive You #2 (Winter 1997) <p>Hopefully somebody out there has some nostalgia for Mad magazine. I just can't seem to bring myself to throw them in the recycling bin. Thanks for looking.</p>]]>
<![CDATA[America's 1000 top italian restaurants - 2008 <br> Los Angeles California restaurants 2009 <br> New York city nightlife 2008-2009 <br> World's top hotel, resorts and spas 2007 - 2008 <br> <br> Regular price is $18 each. For sale at $7 each. New and never used.]]>
<![CDATA[SONG OF SOLOMON by Toni Morrisson <br> CRACKING THE DA VINCI CODE by Simon Cox <br> CALL ME CRAZY by Anne Heche <br> THE NANNY DIARIES by Emma Mclaughlin & Nicola Kraus <br> BLACK HOUSE by Stephen King & Peter Straub <br> DIGITAL FORTRESSS by Dan Brown <br> THE FOOTPRINTS OF GOD by Greg Iles <br> GONE FOR GOOD by Harlan Coben <br> SIMPLE ABUNDANCE-A DAYBOOK OF COMFORT AND JOY by Srah Ban Breathnach (big hard cover) <br> <br> **All books are in english** <br> <br> All in excellent condition (read once) $5 each book]]>
<![CDATA[A very informative book in mint condition.]]>
<![CDATA[This is a hard cover book in excellent condition. Also for sale: <br> <br> The Art of Dreaming by Castaneda $7 <br> <br> The Teachings of Don Juan by Castaneda $3 <br> <br> The World of Shamanism - New views on an Ancient Traditions by Roger Walsh $10 <br> <br> The Power Path - The Shaman Way to success in Business and life $10]]>
<![CDATA[The book is in excellent condition. <br> also for sale: <br> <br> The Kite Runner by Khaled Hosseini $6. <br> Veronlka Wants to die by Paulo Coelho $7 <br> Siddharta by Hermann Hesse $2 <br> Notes from Underground/The Grand Inquisitor by Dostoevsky $2 <br> The Crucible by Arthur Miller $4 <br> Waiting for Godot by Samuel Becket $4]]>
<![CDATA[A hardcover copy of GOOD NEWS FOR A CHANGE: Hope for a Troubled Planet, in Excellent condition.]]>
<![CDATA[Romans, drames, suspenses...payé 30$ à 40$ le livre pour seulement 2$ chacun, aucun format de poche. Voici quelques exmples de titres et auteurs: <br> <br> Laissez courir les chevaux/Barbara Esstman <br> Naissances/Danielle Steel <br> La chirurgienne/Alain Thierry <br> Les enfants des Collines/Virginia C. Andrews <br> Le secret magnifique/Belva Plain <br> La haut vers le soleil/Annie Laurie Morgan <br> Un simple plan/Scott Smith <br> Turbulence/Michael Chrichton <br> La dame de la nuit/Nancy price <br> L'alliéniste/Caleb Carr <br> Rêve d'ailleurs/Luanne Rice <br> L'enfant dormira peu-être/Phillippa Gregory <br> Une autre femme/Anne Taylor <br> Besoin d'aimer/Maxime Paetro <br> Une nouvelle vie/Iris Rainer Dart <br> L'ami de Daisy/Victoria Clayton <br> La trace du serpent/James Elliot <br> Jeux de moroirs/Treda Bright <br> Les fleurs de l'orient/barbara Wood <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I am selling my GMAT Review book I used a year ago. Paperback edition, the official guide, answers included. ]]>
<![CDATA[big poster for hairstyl and many magazine (canadian hairdresser-modern-style source-magazine salon-spa quebec) etc .....]]>
<![CDATA[A comprehensive encyclopedia book of mathematics. The original value was $120 (I received it as a gift) and now it is for sale for $55, so is a real bargain. <br> <br> This is a reference book as well as an amusing text for the students specialized in math or science who want to have some fun with mathematics or use this book when they come across a mathematical concept they don't know about. It is in very good condition. The headband is as firm as day one even though it is very heavy. <br> <br> <br> Call me at 514-377-1276 if interested. <br> <br> Thanks for looking. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have <br> <br> Katherine Kerr's "Deverry" series, 8 books, and the "Dragon mage" sequel triolgy, everything like new except first book w/creased spine <br> Dragonlance "Chronicles" , "Legends" and "Tales" trilogies, decent to like new condition for most of them <br> Robert N. Charrette's "Timespell" trilogy, like new <br> Raymond Feist's "Magician" series, vgc <br> David Edding's "Belgariad", "Malloreon" and "Elenium" series, all like new <br> <br> A lot of Star Trek:TNG books, most like new, many sci-fi books by Frederic Pohl, Greg Bear, James P. Hogan, William Gibson etc... <br> <br> I need to get rid of these books, so give me a call, check them out and make me an offer! <br> <br> Stef <br> 514-631-9856]]>
<![CDATA[Essentials of Assembly Language Programming for the IBM PC - Rajaraman + Radhakrishnan<p> Please call 514-502-1076<p> ]]>
<![CDATA[Managing Software Requirements by Leffingwell and Widrig<p> Please call 514-502-1076<p>]]>
<![CDATA[Linux Kernel Development - 2nd Edition - Robert Love<p> Please call: 514-502-1076<p>]]>
<![CDATA[Brand new! Call 514-502-1076. I also have some medical books, a book on back pain and movement and will give a discount if you buy more than one book. <p> ]]>
<![CDATA[its in ok codition the story of John Belushi death and cathy smith ]]>
<![CDATA[<b>Forgotten Realms - The Legacy</b><br> ( Drizzt Do'Urden )<br><br> Format: Hardcover<br> Language: English<br> Author: R.A. Salvatore<br> <br> <br>]]>
<![CDATA[<b>Forgotten Realms - Siege of Darkness</b><br> ( Drizzt Do'Urden )<br><br> Format: Hardcover<br> Language: English<br> Author: R.A. Salvatore<br> <br> <br>]]>
<![CDATA[<b>Forgotten Realms - Starless Night</b><br> ( Drizzt Do'Urden )<br><br> Format: Hardcover<br> Language: English<br> Author: R.A. Salvatore<br> <br><br>]]>
<![CDATA[700 Harlequins! <br> I been collecting Harlequins since i was younger! <br> They are all in A1 conditioYes to sell! FRENCH (Montreal East)n... <br> Many many collections Romance, Audace, Rouge Passion to name only a few! <br> I do not wish to sell it to a flea markett... i want to sell to a real fan of those books! so this way i know they will stay A1 and perhaps the collection will grow even bigger with the new owner! <br> It worths more than 4500$ <br> All 700 for 500$ <br> Or unit 1$ to 1.50$ depending on the collection <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[BRAND NEW! NEVER EVEN BEEN READ AS I RECEIVED 2 AS A GIFT! US Edition. 10$]]>
<![CDATA[I have 4 hard cover books for sale. They are all in brand new condition. <br> <br> 1-"North American Folk Healing" - Reader's Digest <br> An A-Z guide to traditional remedies. $12.00 <br> <br> 2-"Beat Diabetes Naturally" - Co-Authors-Michael Murray, ND & Michael Lyon, MD <br> The best foods, herbs, supplements and lifestyle strategies to optimize <br> your diabetes care. $12.00 <br> <br> 3-"The Sugar Solution" - by Sari Harrar & the editors of Prevention with <br> Julia Vantine <br> Memory lapses, mood swings, weight issues, mental fuzziness, your <br> symtons are real and there is a solution! Balance your blood sugar <br> naturally to avoid disease, lose weight, gain energy and feel great. $12.00 <br> <br> 4-"Prevention's Diabetes Breakthroughs 2007" from the editors of <br> Prevention Magazine <br> News you can use to manage diabetes effectively. $12.00 <br> <br> Each book sells for $12.00 or all 4 for $45.00]]>
<![CDATA[If you teach elementary school and would like free teaching material please contact. ]]>
<![CDATA[* The Celestine Prophecy - James Redfield <br> <br> * The Sky's the Limit - Dr Wayne Dyer <br> <br> * Pulling your Own Strings - Dr Wayne Dyer <br> <br> * The 7 Spiritual Law of Success - Deepak Chopra <br> <br> * The 7 Habits of Highly Successful People - Stephen R Covey <br> <br> * The 4 Agreements - Don Miguel Ruiz <br> <br> * The 4 Agreements Companion Book - Don Miguel Ruiz <br> <br> * The Hidden Messages in Water - Masuro Emoto <br> <br> * The Seat of the Soul - Gary Zukav <br> <br> * Soul Stories - Gary Zukav <br> <br> * To Build the Life You Want - Create the Work You Love - Marsha Sinetar <br> <br> * Love, Medicine & Miracles – Bernie S. Siegel <br> <br> * Light Emerging - Barbara Ann Brennan <br> <br> * The Road Less Travelled - M Scott Peck <br> <br> * Anatomy of an Illness - Norman Cousins <br> <br> * A Miracle to Proclaim - Fr Ralph A Dorio <br> <br> * Transformez Votre Vie (You Can Heal Your Life) - Louise Hay <br> <br> * Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus - John Gray <br> <br> <br> Prices vary from $4 to $8. Please email with the books you are interested in. <br> Thank you, Martin <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[English: <br> Collection (hard cover) Eyewitness books: Flying machine <br> Insects <br> Mammal <br> Collection (hard cover) Explore the world: Forces of nature <br> Marvelous Machine <br> <br> French: <br> La grande encyclopédie des enfants <br> Dictionnaire français-anglais illustré <br> Collection Les Débrouillards <br> Et autres <br> <br> SVP,please call, appeler au 514.697-7724 pour information but not after 22hrs. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[J'ai plusieurs livres à vendre. Pour l'instant ce sont: <br> <br> <br> <br> .L'amant en culottes courtes de Alain Fleischer $6. <br> <br> .Les codes inconscients de la séduction (comprendre son interlocuteur grâce à <br> la synergologie $5 <br> <a href="http://www.flickr.com/photos/16049476@N05/3028113509/in/set-72157608063831724/" rel="nofollow">http://www.flickr.com/photos/16049476@N05/3028113509/in/set-72157608063831724/</a> <br> Bonne lecture <br> SVP appeller 514.697.7724 mais PAS après 22h00. Merci <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[ Bonjour, <br> J'ai 28 revues de cuisine Sel et Poivre. <br> Elles sont insérées dans trois cartables fait pour ces revues. <br> On y retrouve beaucoup d'informations. <br> Malheureusement les Editions Le Nordais Limitée ont arrêtées de les publier. <br> A ne pas manquer! Faites une offre. <br> SVP.appeler 514.697.7724 mais pas apres 22h00 <a href="http://www.flickr.com/photos/16049476@N05/3028112831/in/set-72157608063831724/" rel="nofollow">http://www.flickr.com/photos/16049476@N05/3028112831/in/set-72157608063831724/</a> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[ <br> <br> ÉLÉMENTS D’ANALYSE FINANCIÈRE, QUATRIÈME EDITION, 10 $ <br> René Derome- Louis Lefebvre. <br> <br> <br> <br> MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMIC ANALYSIS, Prentice Hall 45$ <br> Knut Sydsaeter, Peter J, Hammond <br> <br> <br> <br> PRINCIPES D’ÉCONOMIE MODERNE 30$ <br> Joseph E. Stiglitz, Traduction de la deuxième edition, De Boeck editions. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Tres belles éditions pour ceux qui aiment les voitures anciennes et rétro et les livres étoffés et a edition speciale. Plutot rares, je ne les ai vu qu'une fois et je les ai achetés. 1= VOITURES DE LEGENDES; 625p- US (traduit fr)- 10.5p x 14p - couverture rigide - 2= LES BELLES AMERICAINES; 220p Fr.! - 10 x 12p - Edition Michel Lafon - sous titre; Un siecle de legende automobile - 3= boitier cartonné contenant 2 livres de 256p - 1997 Can. (angl) - CARS; the classic collection; a world of cars in two great volumes -4- 50 ans de grandes classique (jonathan wood) -5- AMERICAN CARS par Matt Delorenzo, 300p editions Grund - neuf - Un siecle d'histoire automobile. Grand format. -6- CABRIOLETS, 350p, neuf, grand format, editions Grund, Histoire et évolution de ces voitures de reves.-7- CARS; les débuts de l'automobile; Hulton Getty picture collection, par Brian Laban 350p, angl, beaucoup d'images nb d'époque, photos rares.- <br> Je vend les 7 ens. Situé dans Ahuntsic Mtl. Prix ferme. tel; 514-382-0775 pm soir. moncourrielweb@hotmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Robert Bateman's first published work "The Art of Robert Bateman" with over 130 illustrations with beautiful depictions of wildlife. This is a fairly large book, measuring 12 1/4" by 11 1/4". It should be noted that this is not the 25th Edition published in 2006, this book was published in the 1980's. <br> <br> It is in good condition, however their is a small tear in the dust jacket in the top right corner. <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[3 tapes on Ojai talks given by J.Krishnamurti, famous Indian philosopher. <br> Harper audio cassette, 1988. <br> <br> -Responsibility in a Chaotic World <br> -Conversations I <br> -Is There Something Beyond Thought? <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> You have chosen not to show an email address.Be sure you include contact information in your ad, or nobody will be able to answer it! <br> Reply to: see below [?] <br> Date: 2008-11-15, 7:24PM EST <br> <br> <br> <br> Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> Career & Money Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> So many losing jobs and after the tragedy of September 11, 2001 people have been struggling to make ends meet. You may also feel that it's now time to make a change. That is why I am here for you to guide you to the path that you need in order to survive. Sometimes you think that your career is finally headed in the right direction but others prevent you from succeeding. Why would they do this to you? I can tell you if its the environment you are in or if its the people around you. I can tell you when you will gain financially. When will I see a raise? A promotion? A job change? I can tell you with just one call, Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 <br> <br> <br> Love & Sex Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 free Question <br> <br> Do you sometimes feel unloved, neglected, or unappreciated? Do you feel taken advantage of by others? IT seems like no matter how understanding you try to be others just want to bring you down. Hi my name is Dawn. a.k.a The Atlantic City Psychic. I know what you are going through and I can read into others minds. I am a clairvoyant psychic with 20yrs experience into the psychic world. My experience comes from 3 generation of psychics. I am one of the top psychic, with a record of over 40,000 calls. "a year" Love and relationships are my specialty. I can tell you if there is still love in your relationship (past or present) I can tell you if the person you are involved with is even right for you. I know that you want to feel appreciated for the hard work you put into making a relationship work. There's nothing more hurtful than being betrayed or emotionally traumatized. Especially if there is a distance between you and another person (physically or emotional) this causes anxiety, stress, sometimes even guilt. I will make sure to help you to find the way to a better life and to gain much happiness. You deserve to know the answers even when you ask for them from the other person and they don't have the courage to face you. I am here to help you get those answers. <br> <br> Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> You have chosen not to show an email address.Be sure you include contact information in your ad, or nobody will be able to answer it! <br> Reply to: see below [?] <br> Date: 2008-11-15, 7:24PM EST <br> <br> <br> <br> Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> Career & Money Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> So many losing jobs and after the tragedy of September 11, 2001 people have been struggling to make ends meet. You may also feel that it's now time to make a change. That is why I am here for you to guide you to the path that you need in order to survive. Sometimes you think that your career is finally headed in the right direction but others prevent you from succeeding. Why would they do this to you? I can tell you if its the environment you are in or if its the people around you. I can tell you when you will gain financially. When will I see a raise? A promotion? A job change? I can tell you with just one call, Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 <br> <br> <br> Love & Sex Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 free Question <br> <br> Do you sometimes feel unloved, neglected, or unappreciated? Do you feel taken advantage of by others? IT seems like no matter how understanding you try to be others just want to bring you down. Hi my name is Dawn. a.k.a The Atlantic City Psychic. I know what you are going through and I can read into others minds. I am a clairvoyant psychic with 20yrs experience into the psychic world. My experience comes from 3 generation of psychics. I am one of the top psychic, with a record of over 40,000 calls. "a year" Love and relationships are my specialty. I can tell you if there is still love in your relationship (past or present) I can tell you if the person you are involved with is even right for you. I know that you want to feel appreciated for the hard work you put into making a relationship work. There's nothing more hurtful than being betrayed or emotionally traumatized. Especially if there is a distance between you and another person (physically or emotional) this causes anxiety, stress, sometimes even guilt. I will make sure to help you to find the way to a better life and to gain much happiness. You deserve to know the answers even when you ask for them from the other person and they don't have the courage to face you. I am here to help you get those answers. <br> <br> Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> You have chosen not to show an email address.Be sure you include contact information in your ad, or nobody will be able to answer it! <br> Reply to: see below [?] <br> Date: 2008-11-15, 7:24PM EST <br> <br> <br> <br> Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> Career & Money Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> So many losing jobs and after the tragedy of September 11, 2001 people have been struggling to make ends meet. You may also feel that it's now time to make a change. That is why I am here for you to guide you to the path that you need in order to survive. Sometimes you think that your career is finally headed in the right direction but others prevent you from succeeding. Why would they do this to you? I can tell you if its the environment you are in or if its the people around you. I can tell you when you will gain financially. When will I see a raise? A promotion? A job change? I can tell you with just one call, Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 <br> <br> <br> Love & Sex Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 free Question <br> <br> Do you sometimes feel unloved, neglected, or unappreciated? Do you feel taken advantage of by others? IT seems like no matter how understanding you try to be others just want to bring you down. Hi my name is Dawn. a.k.a The Atlantic City Psychic. I know what you are going through and I can read into others minds. I am a clairvoyant psychic with 20yrs experience into the psychic world. My experience comes from 3 generation of psychics. I am one of the top psychic, with a record of over 40,000 calls. "a year" Love and relationships are my specialty. I can tell you if there is still love in your relationship (past or present) I can tell you if the person you are involved with is even right for you. I know that you want to feel appreciated for the hard work you put into making a relationship work. There's nothing more hurtful than being betrayed or emotionally traumatized. Especially if there is a distance between you and another person (physically or emotional) this causes anxiety, stress, sometimes even guilt. I will make sure to help you to find the way to a better life and to gain much happiness. You deserve to know the answers even when you ask for them from the other person and they don't have the courage to face you. I am here to help you get those answers. <br> <br> Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> You have chosen not to show an email address.Be sure you include contact information in your ad, or nobody will be able to answer it! <br> Reply to: see below [?] <br> Date: 2008-11-15, 7:24PM EST <br> <br> <br> <br> Dawn, One call does it all 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> Career & Money Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 Free Question. <br> <br> So many losing jobs and after the tragedy of September 11, 2001 people have been struggling to make ends meet. You may also feel that it's now time to make a change. That is why I am here for you to guide you to the path that you need in order to survive. Sometimes you think that your career is finally headed in the right direction but others prevent you from succeeding. Why would they do this to you? I can tell you if its the environment you are in or if its the people around you. I can tell you when you will gain financially. When will I see a raise? A promotion? A job change? I can tell you with just one call, Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 <br> <br> <br> Love & Sex Call Dawn, 609-957-1199 free Question <br> <br> Do you sometimes feel unloved, neglected, or unappreciated? Do you feel taken advantage of by others? IT seems like no matter how understanding you try to be others just want to bring you down. Hi my name is Dawn. a.k.a The Atlantic City Psychic. I know what you are going through and I can read into others minds. I am a clairvoyant psychic with 20yrs experience into the psychic world. My experience comes from 3 generation of psychics. I am one of the top psychic, with a record of over 40,000 calls. "a year" Love and relationships are my specialty. I can tell you if there is still love in your relationship (past or present) I can tell you if the person you are involved with is even right for you. I know that you want to feel appreciated for the hard work you put into making a relationship work. There's nothing more hurtful than being betrayed or emotionally traumatized. Especially if there is a distance between you and another person (physically or emotional) this causes anxiety, stress, sometimes even guilt. I will make sure to help you to find the way to a better life and to gain much happiness. You deserve to know the answers even when you ask for them from the other person and they don't have the courage to face you. I am here to help you get those answers. <br> <br> Please No Blocked calls at all Pleasae call me Dawn 609-957-1199 ]]>
<![CDATA[More than 100 pages of exciting, seductive women featuring all kinds of lingerie: badydoll, negligees, corsets, dancewear, and more. <br> <br> Hundreds of glossy photos of beautiful women in gorgeous, revealing, and fun lingerie! <br> <br> Pin-up your favourite ladies on your wall, or keep them safe in the glossy pages of this collector's catalogue for special, intimate viewing. <br> <br> Lingerie ordering sheet included.]]>
<![CDATA[Grevisse, Précis de la grammaire française]]>
<![CDATA[Having years of Experience as an Artist trained in the European Style of Drawing for Professional Studies, I have recently developed and printed the "first of its kind to North America" - Instructional Sketching Book entitled: DRAWING BASICS by myself - Mr. Leonid Pulniy. <br> <br> <a href="http://www.pulniy.djvinzer.com/" rel="nofollow">http://www.pulniy.djvinzer.com/</a> <br> <br> <br> Chapter Topics include: <br> <br> - composition of the drawing <br> - perspective <br> - graphic means <br> - drawing the head <br> - drawing the skull <br> - drawing Gudon's head sculpture <br> - geometrized plaster head <br> - drawing the head from plaster models <br> - drawing a live head <br> - sketch work <br> - drawing the figure <br> <br> ** Many very high-quality illustrations are presented to depict different techniques ** <br> <br> <br> BOOK REVIEW from the artist ANATOLY GOLOD: <br> "this book is seriously and interestingly written. Despite the small volume, it could be very useful for those that want to learn the basics of drawing" <br> <br> (Golod is a Member of the Association of Painters of Quebec) <br> <br> I am selling this piece for $20, which would make an excellent gift, or reference book for any interested artist! <br> <br> Please don't hesitate to contact me by email or phone <br> Russian / English / French!]]>
<![CDATA[<b>Dragonball</b><br> Série japonaise<br> Auteur: Akira Toriyama<br> <br> En parfait état. Il me reste les livres suivant:<br> <i>16, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, 39, 42</i><br> <br> 3$ par tome.<br> <br> <br>]]>
<![CDATA[real price is 120$, this book is brand new still in the plastic]]>
<![CDATA[EP Dutton and Company. First 1947. Smooth black cloth boards in yellow dustjacket. Jacket is nicked at spine ends and along edges. 182 pp. Striking photo of author on back]]>
<![CDATA[Swallow paperback 1961]]>
<![CDATA[Hardcover. no dustjacket. some wear and soiling.]]>
<![CDATA[Brendan Behan, Wm. Burroughs etc]]>
<![CDATA[Box of 25 books, many new. variety of topics. Some might make good gifts. Take it away <br> <br> self help, humour, non fiction]]>
<![CDATA[ <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> THE OCEAN WORLD OF JACQUES COUSTEAU 21 volume set including volume 20 "GUIDE TO THE SEA" volume 21 "CALYPSO THE SHIPS OF JACQUES COUSTEAU" - with fold out pages of the ships he sailed collectors set - priceless 2l volumes selling the set for $80.00 ----- GROILER 29 HARDCOVER BOOKS on home & repairs & projects for your home including basic remodeling techniques basic wiring techniques basic carpentry techniques attics & basements kids rooms storage & outdoor lighting etc,etc... a great buy for any do it yourself person lots of tips & plans to get you started-paid 30.00 per book a steal at 80.00 for the set <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[These are DVDS videos of the USMLE Step 1 Kaplan Course (2008) plus ALOT of supplementary material on DVD. IT HAS EVERYTHING YOU'LL NEED BECAUSE I WAS ABLE TO SCORE A 99 WITH THIS. <br> <br> It contains the video lectures of all Step 1 subjects- Anatomy, Neuroscience, Behavioral Science, Biochemistry, Genetics, Histology, Immunology, Microbiology, Pathology, Pharmacology, and Physiology <br> <br> IT ALSO COMES WITH ALL THE KAPLAN LECTURE NOTE BOOKS in pdf format. Which make its easy to follow along on your computer or you can print out whatever you need to. <br> <br> The video quality is good. You won’t have a problem seeing or understanding the lecturers. The video files can be played on your PC without any problems. <br> <br> DONT LET THIS GET AWAY. WHY PAY $5000 FOR THE KAPLAN COURSE WHEN YOU CAN GET IT ALL HERE FOR SIGNIFICANTLY LESS. <br> <br> <br> The supplementary material includes: <br> <br> 1. The entire PASS program (a program similar to Kaplan course) <br> 2. Goljan audio of Lectures and lecture notes. <br> 3. Board Stimulator <br> 4. Mosby's Radiology Atlas <br> 5. Netter's Anatomy Atlas <br> 6. NMS <br> 7.Orbit Qbank <br> 8. Rapid Review <br> 9. Robbins Pathologic basis of Disease <br> 10. Study aids <br> 11. Webpath <br> 12. Wheater's Histology atlas <br> 13. Kaplan Qbank <br> <br> <br> Payment: <br> I ONLY accept PAYPAL . Ive been burnt before and paypal is the safest way to do transactions. <br> Price can be negotiable. <br> <br> Shipping: <br> I will ship it to you free of charge anywhere in the US or Canada. <br> <br> <br> There are no hassles. Im a student just like you. Im just looking to unload materials i wont need anymore. <br> <br> If you have any questions please feel free to email me at georgethott@gmail.com]]>
<![CDATA[Hi, <br> <br> I am selling a paperback of Margaret Atwood's The Robber Bride. It is an older copy (1993) but it is in good condition. <br> <br> Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[A book with Greek food recipes categorized and menu ideas]]>
<![CDATA[These three books are actually more than books: the Dental Deck is 4 cerloxed books (~$30); the Kaplan includes the Biochem review (~$30) and the total of the notes is a boxful*, and the NBDE part I from Mosby`s 2007 (~$40). The total books/notes come in a Xerox printer paper box.]]>
<![CDATA[MANY BOOKS FOR SELL..HEALTH - SELF HELP-SPIRITUALITY ESOTERISM ETC ETC IN EXCELLENT CONDITION FRENCH AND ENGLISH..MAKES GREAT GIFTS AT A GOOD PRICE ..PLEASE MAKE ME A REASONNABLE OFFER THANK-YOU..PLEASE CALL 514-481-5901 <br> <br> PLUSIEURS LIVRES A VENDRE EN EXCELLENT CONDITION..CUISINE- AIDEZ SOI MEME- THERAPIE ESOTERISM- SPIRITUALITE ETC ETC..CECI FONT DE TRES BEAU CADEAU A UN BON PRIX..SVP FAITE MOI UNE OFFRE RAISSONNABLE..MERCI..TEL 514-481-5901]]>
<![CDATA[Perfect book to develop the psychology of dat trading for novice. So many books out there but you need to start with 1 basic book. Paid $26 for the book and have finished reading in 2 days. In perfect condition looks brand new. Pay half price than what you will pay in any store.]]>
<![CDATA[I have a very interesting book of photography. Dating back to 1987 & written by Adrian Bailey, this book has it's original paper dustjacket & is in very good condition. Someone has cared for this book. 176 pages packed with info! An excellent addition to a collection! Price is firm! Thanks for looking! <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Sept./July 1999 & Feb. 1998. In good condition with light wear to the edges. All 3 for $10. Price is firm! Thanks for looking! <br> ]]>