|
|
USA Online local
classifieds
|
|
|
<![CDATA[See Wikipedia for a description if unfamiliar with this. Originally a 51 volume set, this set is missing #19, #34, and #35. Books show copyright dates of 1909 and 1910 and the 50th volume which is the introduction has an "editor's second introduction" which is dated 1917. A few volumes have the original owner's signature inside the front cover. The books have no insect or water damage, but have been shelved and show some color variation from sun exposure. This can be seen in the photos as can the damage on the spine of one volume. Overall, the volumes appear to have received light use. ]]> | <![CDATA[7 keys to improving your everyday life... Book on CD.. Absolutely New Condition... 1 disc was played once. No Damage All other CD's unplayed ]]> | <![CDATA[This is the full collection of books in good condition. Great for kids without the new price.]]> | <![CDATA[Selling a Little Nickle for $10 with a free CD of your choice. Make your own in any order with any song. Not a scam, really works, good price...etc.
<br>
<br>
E-mail us you playlist and we will make it for you.
<br>
<br>
P.S. remember you are simply buying a Little Nickle and getting a free cd.
<br>
<br>
we also make movies!! Low cost at only $10-$20]]> | <![CDATA[This is a great gift for the upcoming Christmas for any graphic novel fans. This story is also one of my favorites, it has a creative story line that kept me hooked into the book. It's not the entire series, but getting the first 19 for 37.5% off is a pretty good deal. It's $5 per book. It's in a great condition, no damage ever done to them and if you have any questions please contact my email. ]]> | <![CDATA[The developing person through the lifespan-7th Edition. Author: Kathleen Stassen Berger. Asking $70 OBO. ]]> | <![CDATA[Great gift for the holiday season. Full Metal Alchemist aka FMA was a rather expensive series ($10 a book) but is one of my personal favorite series. It has a great story line and keeps you hooked into the book. This particular set is in brand new condition except one page out of the entire series came with a fainted ink. But just one page, still readable so it's not too bad. You get about 40% off each book with this deal and is a great way to start this series. I'm not too far behind so it should be easy to catch up. If you have any questions feel free to email me.]]> | <![CDATA[For all those parents out there, this is a great manga for the Christmas season. This series is a great series that I really enjoyed reading. Though I didn't have enough money to get the entire series, I did get the first 9. Since I didn't get the whole series I'm selling it for less that 50% of the price at borders (less than 4$ per book, at borders its $8) So it's a great way to start a brand new series. I have other series posted also in case you want to buy all the mangas from me. These books are in great quality, no damage done, as close to being as good as new. ]]> | <![CDATA[I Ching, The R. Wilhelm Version ( the only one worth using ), in good condition, almost no marks, no dust jacket. Email or call at 425 590-7174. Please leave message if I don't get it right away, I'll get right back to you. If you see thgis ad, it is still for sale. Thanks!]]> | <![CDATA[For all those manga readers, this is a great christmas gift for the upcoming holiday season.
<br>
I used to collect mangas and this is one of the series I personnaly enjoyed reading. It's in perfect condition, no rips, or damage done to them. It's bascially as good as new and you will get the same quaility if you pay twice as much at borders or other book stores. So this is a pretty good deal. You will have to come pick it up if you do decide to buy it. I also have other mangas on other pages I'm selling so if you want to buy all of them at once I'm willing to reduce the price a bit. ]]> | <![CDATA[Introductory Chemistry 3rd Edition. Author: Nivaldo J. Tro. Asking $85 OBO. Comes with select solutions manual. The book is in excellent condition with no highlighting marks. ]]> | <![CDATA[Nice Bible cover for sale in an Army style. Please see photo. Thanks!]]> | <![CDATA[Bible cover in great shape. Color is green. Please see photo below. Thanks!]]> | <![CDATA[Nice bible cover in a brown leather style. Has a cross embossed in the top right corner. Please see photos below. Thanks!]]> | <![CDATA[Earth Dance by Joanne Ryder, retail $8. Colorful illustrations depict the earth as a living entity, something to celebrate. For ages 3-8. In very good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[softcover The Earth and I by Frank Asch, retail $7. Ages 2-6. Simple words, colorful pictures, a boy tells how he and the earth are friends.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[softcover book 'The Young Naturalist', an Usborne guide. This is for elementary to middle school ages covers being a naturalist, experimenting, observing, tracking, photographing, collecting, life cycles, ecology, and backyard wildlife. It is in very good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[softcover Usborne World of the Unknown - Monsters. This book covers legendary monsters (minotaurs, dragons), prehistoric monsters, sea monsters (Kraken), and modern day monsters (abominable snowman, loch ness, sasquatch). It doesn't take sides for or against their existence, but offers up the evidence, eyewitness accounts, scientific investigations, and possible explanations. It's a fun book for kids with some history and natural science thrown in.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[softcover 'Children of the Wild West' by Russell Freedman. This is for 8 to 12 year olds. It is full of photographs, stories and descriptions of what it was like to grow up on the frontier. It depicts the harsh conditions but with nostalgia. Kids interested in history will appreciate this.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[I have several boxes of college text books from acounting to computer science.
<br>
<br>
<br>
Please call Bill
<br>
<br>
206 327 9425]]> | <![CDATA[hardcover Hardy Boys books $2 each or 6 for $10. The titles are 'The Tower Treasure', 'The House on the Cliff, 'The Secret of the Old Mill', 'The Missing Chums', 'Hunting for Hidden Gold' and 'The Shore Road Mystery'. They are in good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[hardcover 'My First Book of Questions and Answers about Wings and Wheels' by James Pickering. This book is large 11" x 11" 126 page book, about 50% illustrations and 50% large easy to ready type with questions kids want to know. Examples are 'Are there truck races?', 'Which plane is also a helicopter?', and 'How long did it take to reach the moon?'. It is in excellent condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[hardcover 'The Wizard of Oz'. This John Escott version is adapted to younger 4 to 8 year old readers. Each of the 15 chapters is condensed into 3 to 4 pages but the storyline is preserved well. It's a great adventure book for younger kids and in very good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[Looking for and selling or trading Rosicrucian Order Books, Documentation, Mandamus or weekly trianing materials not available at stores, for the Ancient and Mystical Order of the Rose Cross.
<br>
<br>
Please email or call Bill at 206-327-9425. call me.
<br>
<br>
Thanks,
<br>
<br>
Bill]]> | <![CDATA[hardcover 'Flags of the World' with over 350 flags. This book goes region by region and shows a map of the countries, the flags, and an interesting little blurb about each. For example, for the UK is says "The Union Jack is made up of three crosses, representing England, Scotland and Ireland". It's in very good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[2 hardcover books to 'Learn Through Play the Easy Way', $6 each or both for $10:
<br>
<br>
Educational Activities - The Jumbo Fun Book
<br>
Educational Activities - The Good Time Book
<br>
<br>
They include jokes, mazes (they were photocopied, never written in), puzzles, quizes, riddles, crafts, tricks, stories, word games, poems, fascinating facts, true stories of heroes, and games. These are both in very good condition.
<br>
<br>
See my other listings by searching 'AEH'
<br>
<br>
My husband works in Seattle and can also deliver items out I-90 between Issaquah & downtown Seattle. ]]> | <![CDATA[Introductory & Intermediate Algebra Math Book
<br>
D. Franklin Wright
<br>
$75.00
<br>
<br>
(253)858-2502]]> | <![CDATA[26 volume Encyclopedia "Misteries of Mind. Space and Time" for only $26 (only one dollar for a volume!)OBO <br>
Very colorfull in excellent condition. <br>
Call 206.850.4747 <br>]]> | <![CDATA[A Writer's Reference
<br>
Sixth Edition English Book
<br>
Diana Hacker
<br>
<br>
<br>
(253) 858-2502]]> | <![CDATA[these bookmarks are smoothed to perfection and they are all one of a kind their is only one copy of thousands of syles this will make a perfect gift for a chrostmas lovers!!!! you can buy a set also, just mail me to see pics
<br>
Miasmission97@gmail.com]]> | <![CDATA[This is the hardback edition of Harry Potter and the Half -blood prince.
<br>
Retailed for 29.99
<br>
Never read.
<br>
Great gift for the Harry Potter lover. I am asking 15.00 for it since its never even been read
<br>
CASH ONLY!!!!
<br>
<br>
<br>
All sales FINAL and sold "AS IS"
<br>
I am selling to help provide Christmas for my family. I will be adding more items so please watch for them .
<br>
Merry Christmas
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[you can call me at (425)223-9667 if you need any of them
<br>
<br>
thanks. they are almost all new
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
also have the MATH BOOK for 75, 85, 95
<br>
<br>
its the Elementary and Intermediate Algebra
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
1. Nation of Nations (5th Edition) HISTORY $50 (SOLD)
<br>
<br>
2. Dreams and Inward Journeys English $34
<br>
<br>
3. 75 Readings ENGLISH $15
<br>
<br>
4. Real Writing (3rd edition) ENGLISH $42
<br>
<br>
5. A Troubleshooting GUIDE for writers (4th Edition) ENGLISH $18
<br>
<br>
6. 100 Things to WRITE about ENGLISH $15
<br>
<br>
7. A+ Certification: All in ONE a Certification newest Version BIT $40
<br>
<br>
8. Online Diet analysis Nutrition $15
<br>
<br>
9. Macbeth English $3
<br>
<br>
10. Pre Algebra MATH 75 (4th Edition) by K.Elayn Martin-Gay $53
<br>
<br>
11. Research Writing Simplified (5th Edition) ENGLISH 102 $14
<br>
<br>
a. Joe Turners Come and Gone. by August Wilson $6
<br>
<br>
b. King Hedley II. by August Wilson $10
<br>
<br>
c. Jitney. by August Wilson $11
<br>
<br>
d. Fences. by August Wilson $5
<br>
<br>
e. Seven Guitars. by August Wilson $7
<br>
<br>
f. Michael Jordan and the new Global Capitalism $10
<br>
<br>
12. Readings in Mass Communication $25
<br>
<br>
13. Understanding politics $65
<br>
<br>
14. Introduction to Environmental Geology (3rd edition) by Edward A. Keller. $70
<br>
<br>
15. Understanding Business (class 101) $65, new over 120
<br>
<br>
16. Real Writing (Paragraphs and Essays for College) 3rd Edition by Susan Anker. $70
<br>
<br>
17. Research Writing Simplefied (A documentation Guide) 5th Edition by Raymond H. Clines and Elizabeth R.Cobb. $20
<br>
<br>
18. Introduction to Geography, 9th Edition by Arthur Getis, Judith Getis, Jerome D.Fellmann. $60 new over +$75
<br>
<br>
19. Women’s Diaries of the Westward Journey $13
<br>
<br>
20. The McGraw-Hill Reader: Issues across the Disciplines $40 its new
<br>
<br>
21. Traditions and Encounters A global perspective on the past 1750 to present (3rd edition) by Jerry Bentley and Herb Ziegler.
<br>
<br>
22. A concise Introduction to LOGIC (3rd Edition) by Hurley $80 its new, sells for over $110 online
<br>
<br>
23. Essays from Contemporary Culture (5th Edition) by Katherine Anne Ackley $45 its new, sells for over $60
<br>
<br>
24. A concise introduction to LOGIC (8th Edition) by Hurley $50 (SOLD)
<br>
<br>
25. Reading and Writing in the Academic Community (3rd Edition) by Mary Lunch Kennedy and Hadley M.Smith $55
<br>
<br>
26. Java Script For the World Wide Web (5th Edition) by Tom Negrino and Dori Smith (This is the students edition The best one)
<br>
<br>
27. Go! With Microsoft office Word 2003- Comprehensive by Shelly Gaskin, John Preston, Sally Preston, and Robert L.Ferrett. $65 new, sells for over $80
<br>
<br>
28. The Internet and the World Wide Web by Robert T.Grauer and Maryann Barber $10
<br>
<br>
29. Study Guide for Hurley's A Concise Introduction to Logic, 9th $25(SOLD)
<br>
<br>
30. Essentials of Economics (4th Edition) by Bradley R.Schiller $20
<br>
<br>
31. The Dark Side of the Screen Film Noir by Foster Hirsch $15
<br>
<br>
32. Understanding and Using English Grammar (Blue) (3rd Edition) by Betty Schramfer Azar $35
<br>
<br>
33. ST.Martin’s Guide to Writing (2nd Edition) by Rise B.Axelrod Charles R. Cooper $20
<br>
<br>
34. DCC Learning Macromedia Flash (with CD) 5 by Suzanne Weixel $35
<br>
<br>
35. Workbook to Accompany Deutsch: NA Klar!: An Introductory German Course (4th Edition) by Jeanine Briggs, Monica D. Clyde, Jacqueline Vansant $30
<br>
<br>
36. Deutsch, Na Klar: An Introductory German Course HARD COVER (4th edition) by Di Donato, Clyde and Vansant $35
<br>
<br>
37. Laboratory Manual to Accompany NA Klar!: An Introductory German Course (4th Edition) by Di Donato, Clyde and Vansant $30
<br>
<br>
38. US History Documents Collection to Accompany American Passages A history of the United States by Robert Weise and Edward Ayers $15
<br>
<br>
39. Goode's World Atlas to Accompany Geography Titles by John Wiley and Sons, inc. $10
<br>
<br>
40. Writers Companion (4th Edition) by Richard Marious $35
<br>
<br>
41. Understanding and Using English Grammar Chartbook (3rd Edition) by Betty Schrampfer Azar $25
<br>
<br>
42. The McGuffey Readers Selections from the 1879 Edition by Elliott J. Gorn $20
<br>
<br>
43. World Place Location Learning Syatem (5th Edition) by Richard M. MacKinno $15
<br>
<br>
44. World Place Location Learning Syatem (10th Edition) by Richard M. MacKinno $10
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[I have a box of Jenny Craig manuals and a cookbook that I have never used, pages have never been marked on either. They come in the carrying case shown in the middle of the first picture. Got them back in 2003 when I was doing J.C. The books are 1)Sucess Manual part one, 2)Sucess Manual part 2, 3)Mastery Manual-maintence 4)Success Made Simple - food,body and mind. And the cookbook is 30 meals in 30 minutes.
<br>
<br>
<br>
Hope someone can use them and put them to good use, they are good books and you can really learn alot from them even if you are not a member of Jenny Craig.
<br>
<br>
Please email or call 253-202-4769 with any questions. Pickup is preferred but may be able to meet in local area. Cash only.
<br>
For my other listings search the word: yourcastaways
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Make your meals healthier in the new year with this cook book, Eat Fit Stay Slim.
<br>
Type in korpila to find other items I am selling.]]> | <![CDATA[The New Basics Cookbook is written by Julee Rosso and Sheila Lukins. Large book chock full of all the recipes you need to keep your family's meals delicious and interesting.
<br>
Please check out the other items I am selling. Type in Korpila.]]> | <![CDATA[Book Spinning and weaving with wool by Paula Simmons
<br>
<br>
includes hand carding, carding machines, drop spindles, spinnging wheels, great wheels, how to spin, speed spinning, make your own spinning wheel, weaving, weaving projects using hand spun yarn, building a loom.
<br>
<br>
What fantastic illustrations and photos to show you every step along the way.
<br>
<br>
The book is in excellent condition.
<br>
<br>
Great gift!
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Take the guess work out of what to make each night. This cookbook is unique in that it has each day of the year with a 2-3 menu ideas for that day.
<br>
<br>
Please type in korpila to find other items I have for sale.]]> | <![CDATA[8th grade curriculum by A Beka Books:
<br>
<br>
~~~~ English 8, complete curriculum / Contains English 8 Teacher’s Guide Curriculum; 170 daily plans for grammar, literature, vocabulary, spelling, poetry, and composition. Coordinates the entire Language Arts program for 8th grade. Curriculum guide also contains suggested class time allotment, subject descriptions, and a scope and sequence. / Of Places; As students read this character-building anthology, the students are introduced to some of the best of the world's authors and are given the opportunity to make personal applications through the thought-provoking questions that are included. The book emphasizes setting and provides many models for student compositions. (Student's edition, Teacher's Guide, and Teacher's Key included) / Grammar and Composition II Teacher Key; Copy of Grammar and Composition II with answers. / Grammar and Composition II Test and Quiz Key; Copy of test and quiz book with answers and suggested point values. / Vocabulary, Spelling, Poetry II Teacher Key; Teacher Key includes copy of student text with answers, teaching ideas, vocabulary mastery helps, poetry goals, and sentence bank for vocabulary and spelling words. / Vocabulary, Spelling, Poetry II Quiz Key; Copy of quiz book with answers and suggested point values. / Famous authors represented include Robert Frost, John Greenleaf Whittier, Washington Irving, and Pearl Buck. Excerpts from The Jungle Book, Up From Slavery, and Ben Hur are also included. / 8 books total
<br>
<br>
~~~~ America: Land I Love; US History 8 / America: Land I Love Student edition presents the history of America from the 1490s to the present with special emphasis on the personalities and events that shaped the American character. A variety of illustrations, maps, and photographs invite students to explore the past as they read this fascinating narrative account of U.S. history. Through the story of America's rise to greatness, students will learn to recognize the hand of God in history and to appreciate the influence of Christianity in government, economics, and society. / America: Land I Love Teacher Edition; Includes daily lesson plans, scope and sequence, student text, and answers to "Check Up" questions noted within text. / America: Land I Love Answer Key: Contains the answers to text questions in America: Land I Love. / America: Land I Love Test Key: This book contains tests for Land I love, and Geography Studies and Projects: Western Hemisphere.. / America: Land I Love Quiz Key: Copy of quiz book with answers. / Geography Studies and Projects: Western Hemisphere Key: Copy of Geography Studies and Projects: Western Hemisphere Book with answers. / 6 books total
<br>
<br>
~~~~ Let's Be Healthy, Health 8: Let's Be Healthy Student Edition: With a Christian approach to major health concerns that can affect teenagers, Let's Be Healthy discusses physical fitness, nutrition, and first aid. Among current health topics discussed are a high-energy diet, obesity, bulimia, anorexia nervosa, and the widespread AIDS epidemic. Students also learn to recognize symptoms requiring emergency aid and are taught when and how to help and when to get trained medical help. Following the clear instructions and diagrams of basic first aid methods helps them prevent minor injuries from becoming serious ones. / Let's Be Healthy Teacher Edition: A copy of the student text with answers to text questions within the book. Also includes teaching ideas, scope and sequence, and daily plans for 85 lessons. / Let's Be Healthy Quiz Key: Copy of quiz book with answers. / Let's Be Healthy Review and Test Key: A copy of the review and test book with answers. / Designed as a one semester course to be used following the science text Matter and Motion in God's Universe.
<br>
<br>
~~~~ Matter and Motion in God's Universe, Science 8 / Matter and Motion is written in the perspective of the founders of modern science: the belief that God is the Creator of the universe and the Originator of its order, reason, and reality, and that science is one way for man to control and master the physical world for the benefit of mankind. Students begin their study with a section on astronomy, in which they learn how the heavens proclaim the glory of God. Several chapters introduce and reinforce the basic principles of matter and motion and lay the foundation for physics. Chapters on magnetism and electricity follow, and the text closes with a chapter on science versus the false philosophy of evolution. / Matter and Motion in God's Universe Answer Key: Answer key to text questions found in Matter in Motion in God's Universe. Lists questions and answers / Matter and Motion Activity and Review Key: Copy of Activity and Review Book with answers / Matter and Motion Test and Quiz Key: Copy of test and quiz book with answers / Matter and Motion Curriculum with Lab Demonstrations: 85 daily lesson plans for Science: Matter and Motion. Appendix A has 25 lab demonstrations and a list of needed materials. Labs are scheduled throughout the curriculum plans / Designed as a one semester course, Let's Be Healthy completes the year
<br>
<br>
*** Asking $120 US or best offer / cash only ***
<br>
** Images available upon request ** Serious inquiries only please **
<br>
**please leave subject line intact when responding. Thank you. **
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Lot of misc cookbooks: note that many of these are older versions but still in great condition and from a non-smoking home.
<br>
<br>
The low-carb cookbook (hardback)
<br>
Lose Weight Naturally Cookbook (hardback)
<br>
Weight Watchers Favorite Recipes (1986)
<br>
Eat out Eat Right
<br>
Perfect Portion Sizes (from Jenny Craig)
<br>
30 Meals in 30 minutes (from Jenny Craig)
<br>
Best of Friends, Too - Town and Country Cuisine For People on the go
<br>
Pampered Chef - Spring/Summer 2000 - Seasons Best
<br>
Dr Atkins - Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook
<br>
Dr. Atkins - New Diet Cookbook
<br>
Fix & Forget - 50 slow cooker recipes
<br>
Family Circle - Fast Meals Cookbook
<br>
4 little Cookbooks that feature: Casseroles, Cooking for "2", Low Calorie, Microwave Cooking.
<br>
<br>
For my other listings search the word: yourcastaways
<br>
<br>
Please email or call 253-202-4769 with any questions. Pickup is preferred but may be able to meet in local area. Cash only.
<br>
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[A Beka Books 9th grade curriculum includes:
<br>
<br>
~~~~ World Geography in Christian Perspective, 9th grade / Geography written from a conservative, Christian perspective. Beginning with the Old World, World Geography leads students on a study-tour of the continents, highlighting the different lands and peoples of Asia, Africa, Europe, Australia, and the Americas. Colorful photographs bring each chapter to life, sparking student interest, while maps and charts increase understanding. From the African savannah to the Siberian tundra, the great variety found in God's creation makes World Geography a fascinating course. Set includes Student edition, Teacher’s Guide, Teacher Key, and Test-n-Quiz Key, 3 books total
<br>
<br>
~~~~ This set contains English 9 Parent Guide and Student Daily Lessons: Coordinates all the English subjects: grammar, composition, literature, vocabulary, spelling, and poetry in easy-to-follow daily plans for the student. Designed specifically for home schoolers, this item also contains a recommended materials list for English 9, a guide for the parent, progress reports for recording grades, student guide, and student daily lessons. (1 book) / Grammar and Composition III: Traditional grammar and writing worktext that emphasizes the fundamentals of grammar and develops the student's ability to think analytically and to write clearly and effectively. Each section begins with concise rules and clear examples to illustrate the rules. Pertinent exercises follow immediately after the rules. (2 books; Teacher’s Key, and Teacher’s Test and Quiz Key) / Themes in Literature: Themes in Literature seeks to build good character qualities in students while increasing enjoyment of good literature. Each unit is based on a theme, such as courage, faith, joy, justice, and humility. Leo Tolstoy, Nathaniel Hawthorne, O. Henry, William Cowper, and Guy de Maupassant are but a few of the famous authors whose works are represented in this volume. Following many of the selections are questions to aid in discussion, a list of vocabulary words that are defined in the end-of-text glossary, information about important authors, and a paragraph describing a literary device used in the selection. (2 books; Teacher’s Guide, and Teacher’s Test Key) / Vocabulary, Spelling, Poetry III: 28 weekly lists of 20 spelling words and 10 vocabulary words. There are 4 quarterly reviews. Spelling words apply 4 basic spelling rules and 7 keys to good spelling, as well as frequently misspelled words. Many of the vocabulary words are from the A Beka Book literature texts. Exercises provide written practice with the words. Analogy instruction and practice included. (2 books; Teacher‘s Guide, and Teacher‘s Key) / Set includes 7 books
<br>
<br>
~~~~ Science of the Physical Creation, second edition / Science of the Physical Creation: Atmosphere, weather, oceanography, earthquakes, volcanoes, rocks, and fossils are just some of the earth-science topics of this outstanding text. The geology section includes a good refutation of the "principle of uniformity" and other ideas of evolutionary philosophers. Basic concepts of chemistry are presented in a simple and yet accurate manner, and physics concepts are applied to lasers, computers, and other electronic devices. / Included in this set are the Student edition, Teacher’s Guide, Quiz Key, and Test Key. Also included are both the Student edition, and Teacher’s edition Lab Manuals, and the Science 9 Lab Demos on VHS. / Set contains 6 books, and 1 VHS demo tape
<br>
<br>
~~~~~ Health in Christian Perspective: grades 9-12 / Written from a thoroughly Christian perspective, this interesting, practical text addresses the health care issues that concern young adults today. Health discusses the various body systems in the field of health care that most directly involves them. Therefore, as students read about nutrition, growth, and development, they learn about the digestive and endocrine systems. The section on fitness includes the skeletal, muscular, cardiovascular, and respiratory; the section on mental health, the nervous system. This integral approach helps students better understand their bodies and determine the steps needed to attain and maintain good health. Other important chapters include information on safety, first aid, drug abuse, and interpersonal relationships. Students and teachers alike are sure to appreciate the colorful photographs, illustrations, and diagrams--including an atlas of the body systems--as well as the study questions for comprehension, application, and review. / This set contains 3 books: Student edition, Teacher’s Guide, and the Test and Quiz Key
<br>
<br>
~~~~ Kings of Israel, A and B / This curriculum includes 2 copies each of the “United Kingdom” Student Study outlines, 2 copies of the “Divided Kingdom” Student Study outlines. Also included are the Teacher’s Guides, Review Questions, and the Tests, Quizzes, Semester Review Teacher Keys for “United“ and “Divided. / Set contains 10 books
<br>
<br>
Add a math program, and your curriculum is complete.
<br>
<br>
<br>
*** Asking $120 US or best offer / cash only ***
<br>
***Serious inquiries only, please *** Images sent upon request ***
<br>
**please leave subject line intact when responding. Thank you. **
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Family Heirloom; hardly used; looks new; in excellent condition. Navy leather-bound with burgandy accent. Looks rich & classy on bookshelf. ]]> | <![CDATA[complete guide to natural healing. clean nice hard cover books. great tips and useful knowledge. good gift idea. clean. 4 volumes]]> | <![CDATA[HELLO!!
<br>
<br>
I need Devore's book on "Statistics" for my UWB BIS315 class this Winter 2008-2009. The instructor is John Rasmussen and the ISBN# is 9780495390879. Book can be in any condition as long as no pages are missing and it's legible :)
<br>
<br>
Thank you!!!
<br>
<br>
please contact me at brooke09@u.washington.edu]]> | <![CDATA[This is a beautifully illustrated set of fourteen books of early childhood learning and development. Volume thirteen, Art and Music, is missing. These books are full of wonderful poems and stories that will bring back fond memories and yet they still hold helpful information on animals, the world around us, raising your child, activities and much, much more. All volumes are in terrific condition. A little wear here and there, but hey, they are over fifty years old. I've seen the same set go for as much as $100.00 on e-bay. Quite a nice set of books for the price. A warm and wonderful Christmas present these books would make! E-mail me: willphil3@msn.com or call 206-542-7272 and ask for Phil. DO NOT use the craigslist e-mail address. First come, first served. As always, cash talks. Thanks for checking out my ad. ]]> | <![CDATA[I have two newspaper sections of Obama being president elect.]]> | <![CDATA[The Humanistic Tradition Books 5 and 6, fifth edition for sale for $40.00 for the both of them or $20.00 for each. I bought these books used for around $60.00 each for Humanities 103 at Tacoma Community College. They have some highlighting, but are otherwise in great condition. Call or text Nikki at 253-306-2669. Price is negotiable. ]]> | <![CDATA[over 50 books of:
<br>
<br>
Encyclopedias
<br>
Childcrafts
<br>
Book of Knowledge
<br>
<br>
ALl books contain material about things such as animals, fruits, countries, money, etc.
<br>
<br>
Great teacher books would be ideal for a elementary classroom or someone who home schools.]]> | <![CDATA[Dimelo tu! Fifth edition, Spanish 101 book for sale $50.00. I bought this book brand new. It looks brand new and has no writing on any of the pages. It comes with a supplimentary CD. I also have the Spanish to English/English to Spanish dictionary that I bought when I took Spanish 101 at Tacoma Community College. This book was around $200.00 new. Call or text Nikki at 253-306-2669. The price is negotiable.]]> | <![CDATA[i have 3books that i had to sell for a fundraiser but instead i just put my own money in the envelope because i was too lazy to sell them. now i need money and these are just sitting here. they are really fat huge coupon books that have money off deals to pretty much any store, restaurant, and place in pierce county. only for $25. the book will pay for itself very fast. it says on the cover that you save $20 at safeway alone so you know it a good deal.. i just found a good deal on the phone that i really want and i need money so help me out please
<br>
<br>
call or text at 253 389 6271]]> | <![CDATA[I have some used textbooks that I would like to sell, used at UW and are in great condition and are crazy expensive brand new.
<br>
<br>
Denise Boyd / Helen Bee "Lifespan development" fourth edition, paperback
<br>
<br>
David G Myers "Psychology" eighth edition, hard cover
<br>
<br>
Zumdahl "Introductory Chemistry, a foundation" Fifth edition, hard cover
<br>
<br>
John McMurry "fundamentals of organic chemistry" fifth edition, hard cover
<br>
<br>
Freedman, Pisani and Purves "Statistics" third edition, hard cover
<br>
<br>
Gail Stygall "Reading Context" paperback
<br>
<br>
Each of these will be sold for 50 bucks or make me an offer.. please email with any questions and I'll get back to as soon as I can.. Thanks for looking!
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[I have several old copies of Time Magazine in very good condition, some even in plastic. The years range from the 1930's to 1970's. Let me kniw if you are interested in all or some of them and make an offer.
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[We are selling a lot of 7 girl’s books. There are 6 Pony Club Books including “Diablo – My Dream Horse” (hardcover), “Diablo – The Bequest” (hardcover), “Sara and the Crying Clown” (hardcover), “Diablo – The Secret of Echo Lake” (hardcover), "Gallop to the Sea" (paperback), and “Pony Farm Mystery” (paperback). There is also a paperback Creative Girl’s Club Mystery Series book titled “Danger After Dark.” All books are in like new condition and come from a smoke-free home. Please email if you’d like to set up a time to come see them. Please search for rjz-dealz to see all of our postings. Thanks for looking and have a great day!]]> | <![CDATA[Night by Elie Wiesel <br>
This book was recomended by Oprah's book club.
It is hailed to be a very powerful book.
It is about the authors teenage years when he and his family were taken into a concentration camp.
This book is in like new condition except there is a very faint ink marking on the cover.
$3 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941136189@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123 <br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[complete volumes (6 issues per year) for years 1983 - 1991; $10/volume]]> | <![CDATA[We are selling a set of Lord of the Rings Trilogy Audiobooks. All three of J.R.R. Tolkien’s celebrated Lord of the Rings trilogy books are fully dramatized on nine (9) compact discs. The discs come in a handsome storage box. All CDs have been opened and used, but are in very good condition with only a couple of minor scratches (they still play perfectly though). This would make a great gift for the Lord of the Rings lover in your life! Please email if you’d like to set up a time to come see it. Please search for rjz-dealz to see all of our postings. Thanks for looking and have a great day!]]> | <![CDATA[I am looking for 2008 Newspapers and magazines from anywhere in the US and Canada. An example of the items wanted: New York Times, Seattle Times, Seattle PI, LA Weekly, Time magazine, The Monthly magazine, Business Week, etc... We are putting together some current affairs for a convention we are having in late December.]]> | <![CDATA[77+ CHILDREN BOOKS, including 22 Nancy Drew Mystery Hardcovers (#2-4, #6-18, #20-25, #37-41, and #51-56 all newer, with yellow spines), plus others not listed, 10 Weekly Reader Classics, including Treasure Island and Black Beauty, 9 Misc. books on Dinosaurs, plus around 25 other young reader’s books. You may keep the two plastic trays, they stack and make good storage bins. $50 obo]]> | <![CDATA[If anyone has a Bible that is just sitting or if anyone would like to get me one I would really be greatful. I need to start reading again. and the one I had was from my teen years and has been misplaced. Please help me out. Thank You!]]> | <![CDATA[Cosbyology - Essays and Observations from the Doctor of Comedy
Fun paper back book. It is in gently used condition. Would make a great gift or stocking stuffer. $3 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941092146@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123 <br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[Spider-Man Reign - Hardcover - Like New
Great gift for you Spiderman fan. It is in Like New, Mint Condition.
Retails for $20 new. Great Collectors Book!
But as this is a bit scary I do not recommend it for children.
$10 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941095563@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123<br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[Bill Cosby - Love And Marriage - Hardcover <br>
In gently used condition with small handwritten note on inside cover. It would make a nice gift for you Cosby fan. $6 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941098169@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123 <br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[Paul Reisers BABYHOOD
This is a really funny book all about having a baby. Great read for any new parent! It is in used / fair condition, with wear on the cover. $2 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941105599@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123 <br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[Feng Shui
A step by step book on Feng Shui. This was a lot of fun for us, but it is time for the book to move on. It is in used condition as the cover is a bit beat up, but all of the inside pages are in great condition. $3 Price Firm.
I am willing to ship, buyer pays actual shipping.
Please e-mail me at sale-941108032@craigslist.org if you are interested.
To see all my craigslist ads search by star123 <br>
Thank you.]]> | <![CDATA[Reader's Digest Condensed Books-Spring 1953. Vol. XIII. First Edition. Good condition. 253 927 0993]]> | <![CDATA[Webster's Third New International Unabridged Dictionary with 2662 pages. Used in schools, libraries, courts, homes, and offices. This is one of those big library dictionaries. The low price is because the spine needs repair. 253 927 0993 or 253 838 5777.
<br>
Details:
<br>
Editor: Philip Babcock Gove
<br>
Published in 1961
<br>
Size:
<br>
Length: 2662 pages
<br>
Height: 13.0 in.
<br>
Width: 9.5 in.
<br>
Thickness: 3.8 in.
<br>
Weight: 211.2 oz.
<br>
Publisher's Note: Webster's Third New International Dictionary is a landmark in lexicography, one that sets the standard for scholarship and excellence. Its unsurpassed quality and reliability reflects 150 years of accumulated scholarship and makes this the premier unabridged dictionary in America today.
<br>
<br>
253.927.0993 or 253.838.5777.]]> | <![CDATA[My friend moved to a non-nude-friendly country and left me several sets of magazines.
<br>
<br>
This is a collection of Cheri magazines in good to mint condition with only a few exceptions (one or two have staple rips on covers). There are some special editions mixed in with the monthly issues. Later years contain hardcore images.
<br>
<br>
Here are the years I have and the number of issues from that year:
<br>
<br>
Cheri Magazine
<br>
<br>
1998: 12
<br>
1999: 11
<br>
2000: 10
<br>
2001: 13
<br>
2002: 9
<br>
2003: 8
<br>
2004: 1
<br>
<br>
I'm only willing to sell all of these issues as one set.
<br>
<br>
Please contact me through this posting if you're interested. You may notice I've posted listings for other sets of magazine titles - it was a big collection of stuff.
<br>
<br>
Of course, you must be 18 to purchase these.
<br>
<br>
Thanks for looking
<br>
-eric
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA["Escape" by Carolyn Jessop. Never read. Birthday present I tried to return but Barnes and Noble changed their return policy!]]> | <![CDATA[this book was needed for my sign language class in college]]> | <![CDATA[this book was for a college class I took]]> | <![CDATA[these two books where used for my college class]]> | <![CDATA[these two books were for my college class
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[this book was needed for my sign language class in college
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[<font face="arial">
I have the <b>solution manual</b> with answers to selected chapters that goes along with the 12th edition of Intermediate Accounting by Kieso, Weygandt, and Warfield.
<p>For each chapter in this manual, you'll get detailed answers for:
<ul>
<li>end-of-chapter questions
<li>exercises
<li>problems
<li>cases
</ul>
</font>]]> | <![CDATA[this book was needed for a college class]]> | <![CDATA[Follow up to his first novel, it got good reviews. It's in excellent condition. ]]> | <![CDATA[<font face="arial">
Let's face it, the economic recession, slumping housing market, and declining stock market are all making it hard on job seekers. And when you combine this with the downfall of Washington Mutual, fallout from the Boeing strike, and the overall feeling of worry and concern, it doesn't help to improve things.
<p>But fear not, help is on the way! The newest and best job search book there is, <font color="green"><b><i>Think Like an Interviewer: Your Job Hunting Guide to Success</i></b></font> will help you blow the competition away and puts you back on top where you deserve!
<ul><font face="courier">
<li>Praised by hiring managers, career advisors, and even job seekers themselves
<li>100% focused on the real world
<li>Filled with valuable info, tips, and techniques you won't get anyplace else
<li>Advice from one who trained in human resources, worked in the real world, and taught job hunting
<li>A local author who's helped many job seekers and gives it to you straight--no BS!
<li>And someone who honestly wants you to improve and succeed
</font></ul>
<p>Here's just a <i>small taste</i> of what you'll find inside, <a href="http://thinklikeaninterviewer.tripod.com/excerpt6.jpg" target="new" rel="nofollow">click here</a>. So transform yourself from job seeker to new employee by ordering your copy today! Here's where to order:
<ul>
<li>$6.00 E-book: <a href="http://www.iuniverse.com/Bookstore/BookDetail.aspx?BookId=SKU-000055402" target="new" rel="nofollow">available here</a>
<li>Paperback: <a href="http://www.iuniverse.com/Bookstore/BookDetail.aspx?BookId=SKU-000055401" target="new" rel="nofollow">iUniverse</a>
<li>Paperback: <a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/offer-listing/0595452124/ref=dp_olp_0?ie=UTF8&qid=1224847636&sr=8-1&condition=all" target="new" rel="nofollow">Amazon.com</a>
<li>Paperback: <a href="http://search.barnesandnoble.com/Think-Like-An-Interviewer/Ronald-J-Auerbach/e/9780595452125/?itm=1" target="new" rel="nofollow">Barnes & Noble</a>
<li>Paperback: <a href="http://www.elliottbaybook.com/product/info.jsp?isbn=0595452124" target="new" rel="nofollow">Elliott Bay Book Company</a>
<li>Paperback: <a href="http://www.booksamillion.com/product/9780595452125?id=4252249042877" target="new" rel="nofollow">Books-A-Million</a>
</ul>
</font>]]> | <![CDATA[Left Behind Series - First 9 books Left Behind Series by Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins plus 2 Hardcover books. In excellent condition and from smoke-free home.
Please call 425-344-1245 if interested.
<br>
<br>
Paperback:
<br>
Book One: Left Behind
<br>
Book Two: Tribulation Force
<br>
Book Three: Nicolae
<br>
Book Four: Soul Harvest
<br>
Book Five: Apollyon
<br>
Book Six: Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
<br>
Book Seven: The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
<br>
Book Eight The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
<br>
Book Nine: Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
<br>
<br>
Hardcover:
<br>
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
<br>
The Regime: Evil Advance
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[#1 The Boxcar Children
<br>
#2 Surprise Island
<br>
#4 Mystery Ranch
<br>
#5 The Pilgrim Village Mystery
<br>
#28 The Mystery Girl
<br>
#43 The Mystery on Stage
<br>
#49 The Mystery of the Stolen Boxcar]]> | <![CDATA[Magic Tree House Research Guide: Mummies and Pyramids
<br>
#3 Mummies in the Morning
<br>
#4 Pirates Past Noon
<br>
#6 Afternoon on the Amazon
<br>
#8 Midnight on the Moon
<br>
#13 Vacation Under the Volcano
<br>
#16 Hour of the Olympics (2 copies)
<br>
#17 Tonight on the Titanic
<br>
#22 Revolutionary War on Wednesday
<br>
#23 Twister on Tuesday
<br>
#24 Earthquake in the Early Morning
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Total of 54 Philosophy books, including:
<br>
Adam Smith
<br>
Aristotle
<br>
Plato
<br>
Kant
<br>
Shakespeare
<br>
Doestoevsky
<br>
Milton
<br>
Freud
<br>
<br>
Great condition. A bit dusty, but rarely used. These books have just been sitting on a bookshelf. Part of this collection: <a href="http://store.britannica.com/jump.jsp?itemID=344&itemType=PRODUCT" rel="nofollow">http://store.britannica.com/jump.jsp?itemID=344&itemType=PRODUCT</a>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[I have books INS 22 text book on personal lines of insurance.selling it out for 20$.
<br>
<br>
I also have INS 23 entire set (text book+review notes+course guide+cd of mock tests) selling it our for 50 $ entire set.
<br>
<br>
If interested please call on/before 5th Dec 2008 as I am moving out of country:
<br>
1-210-396-9672
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Hardback books- Excellent condition- $10 each- discount on multiple
<br>
The Stand
<br>
The Girl Who loved Tom Gordon
<br>
Nightmares and Dreamscapes
<br>
The Dark Half
<br>
Needful Things
<br>
Dolores Claiborne
<br>
Geralds Game
<br>
Insomnia
<br>
Rose Madder
<br>
Desperation
<br>
Bag of Bones
<br>
Hearts in Atlantis
<br>
From a Buick 8
<br>
Black House- w/Peter Straub
<br>
The Regulators- Bachman
<br>
<br>
Paper backs-$1 some in great condition- others not so much-
<br>
The Dark Tower the Gunslinger, The Drawing of the Three, Wizard and Glass(Large paperback), From a Buick 8, Salems Lot, IT, Four Past Midnight, The Shining, The Green Mile books 1-6
<br>
<br>
Will give discount for multiple books purchased
<br>
email if any questions.]]> | <![CDATA[22 books in all. Mostly RL Stine and Christopher Pike
<br>
<br>
Contact Ginger @ 253-446-7843
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Complete World Book Encyclopedia Set 1986 Mint Condition plus Year Book and Science Book updates. Perfect for homeschool, staging, home library, after school or day care. $30 OBO
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
Keywords: Encyclopedia, WorldBook, World Book, Home School, Homeschool, Stage, Staging, Library, Daycare, AfterSchool, Information, Tutor, Reports, Hard Copy]]> | <![CDATA[Used fiction paperback and hardcover books from a variety of authors. An assortment of mystery, suspense, thriller, horror, adventure, fantasy, sci fi for the avid reader. There are 45 altogether. They are in overall good condition with no missing/torn pages. Covers have varying degrees of wear. See photo
<br>
Contact Ginger @ 253-446-7843 No calls after 9pm please
<br>
Included are:
<br>
<br>
ColdHeart Canyon by Clive Barker
<br>
Sacrament by Clive Barker
<br>
Thirst by Michael Cecilione
<br>
Mortality Rate by Jack Chase
<br>
The Narrows by Michael Connelly
<br>
Fatal Cure by Robin Cook
<br>
Marker by Robin Cook
<br>
Iceberg by Clive Cussler
<br>
The Mediterranean Caper by Clive Cussler
<br>
Trojan Odyssey by Clive Cussler
<br>
Reign in Hell by William Diehl
<br>
For More Than Glory by William C Dietz
<br>
The Wailing Wind by Tony Hillerman
<br>
Glamour Puss by RJ Kaiser
<br>
From a Buick8 by Stephen King
<br>
Frankenstein Book Two City of Night by Dean Koontz
<br>
Bad Chemistry by Gary Krist
<br>
The Ignored by Bentley Little
<br>
A Place of Execution by Val McDermid
<br>
Stardust by Robert B Parker
<br>
Chain of Evidence by Ridley Pearson
<br>
The First Billion by Christopher Reich
<br>
Broken Prey by John Sandford
<br>
Mr. X by Peter Straub
<br>
Heat by Stuart Woods
<br>
Imperfect Strangers by Stuart Woods
<br>
Palindrome by Stuart Woods
<br>
The Prince of Beverly Hills by Stuart Woods
<br>
The Short Forever by Stuart Woods
Past Watch by Orson Scott Card
Running with the Demon by Terry Brooks
Desperation by Stephen King
The Wayfarer Redemption by Sara Douglas
To Visit the Queen by Diane Duane
Entombed by Linda Farstein
The Demon Apostle by RA Salvatore
Nemesis by Asimov (hardback)
Standoff by Chuck Hogan (hardback)
Wolf Pass by Steve Thayer (hardback)
Mortality Rate by Jack Chase
Cyber Way by Alan Dean Foster
The Intruder by Peter Blauner (hardback)
The Sky Road by Ken Mcleod
Spine of the World by RA Salvatore
Guardian of the Horizon by Elizabeth Peters
]]> | <![CDATA[First edition copy of "Fire" signed by Dale Chihuly. In mint condition from a non-smoking home. ]]> | <![CDATA[3 CD Books Tolle, The Secret & DiCamilloEckhart
<br>
Tolle - A new Earth
<br>
Kate DiCamillo- A tale of Despereaux
<br>
The Secret- Rhonda Byrne
<br>
<br>
$15 for all of them. Or $10 for one.
<br>
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Lightly worn exterior edges. Otherwise in great shape. Picture available upon request.]]> | <![CDATA[This Jan.-Feb.1947 Comic book is is very good condition. Simular issues have sold for $201.00 at last auction. I will consider offers and take best offer.
<br>
this issues is; Superman vs. Toyman in Playthings of Peril no ripped or damaged pages. Satisfaction guaranteed.
<br>
<br>
<br>
For further information or cost to ship call 360-427-2730]]> | <![CDATA[eon, greg bear, paperback]]> | <![CDATA[BOOKSELLERS DREAM!!
<br>
<br>
I have at least 20 boxes (probably more) of books. These are all nice books. I bought them to sell on Amazon/ebay. It seemed like a good idea as I shopped but I got a bit out of control. Now I don't want to take the time to list and ship them all. I will be taking a big loss but so be it!
<br>
<br>
I have cookbooks, childrens books (1 box), craft books, religious books, health & fitness books, gardening books, very little fiction, and other miscellaneous books. Majority of my books are very nice cookbooks (I would say most are like new). I have lots of current & popular cookbooks plus lots of bestsellers and old standards.
<br>
<br>
In addition to reading books, I have audiobooks, video's, cassettes and a few CD-ROM software/games.
<br>
<br>
I live in the Renton Highlands, just off Sunset Blvd. 1 block.
<br>
<br>
sandyinrenton@hotmail.com
<br>
<br>
206-271-9873
<br>
<br>
******* Priced to sell *******
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[AAA Books, Book on CD, Donald NYT Best Seller, Wedding Magazines
South Seattle / Renton
I just MOVED and I don’t have room for this stuff! I am having a party this Friday night and I need this stuff out of here, especially all of the furniture. Please HELP!! Please MAKE ME AN OFFER TODAY!!
<br>
AAA California and Nevada Tourbooks , plus 2007 Oregon and Washington.
Bought 2 for $15 and 1 for $14. Selling for $15 OBO.
<br>
David Baldacci “The Camel Club” Book on CDs
David Baldacci “The Camel Club” Book on CD was purchased for $32. Selling for $20 obo.
<br>
Donald Trump’s New York Times Bestseller – Think Like a Billionaire. Best offer gets it!
<br>
I also have a lot of wedding magazines that has local information for your wedding, such as the 2007 and 2008 Wedding Resource Guide (purchased for $14.95 each), Bride and Groom Magazine: Winter (purchased for $5.99), Bride and Newlyweds Magazine: Spring / Summer (purchased for $3.25), Exclusively Weddings Magazine: Spring / Summer (purchased for $2.95), Wedding Expo Magazine, etc. I have at least 30 different magazines, brochures, etc. Too many to list, but you would like it! Please make me your best offer! No offers will be frowned upon.
<br>
I also have the following, so let me know if anything interests you:
Furniture (2 Entertainment Centers, Brown Leather Couch, Glass-Top Coffee and End Tables), Electronics (DVD Player and Monitor for the car, Portable Phones, TVs, Answering Machine, Comcast Cable Phone Connector, iPod accessories, Cell Phones, Computer, Compaq Laptop), Books and Magazines (AAA, Donald Trump NY Times Best Seller, Book on CD, Wedding Magazines Galore), Accessories (Polarized Sunglasses, Wedding Bustiers / Slip, and Women’s Shoes), Camera w/ Memory Stick and Case, Pet (Cat Door), Household (Recessed lights, Gold Chandelier, Glass lights, Lava Chandelier, Pedestal Sinks, Toilets, Toaster Oven, Queen Sheets and Mattress Cover, Long Mirror, and Coffee Pot), and Sporting (Skis, Ski Contraption for Razor Scooter, and Bicycle)
]]> | <![CDATA[Wok & Stir-Fry: Fabulous fast food with Asian flavors. Contributing editor: Linda Doeser. Hermes House/Anness Publishing. 256 page cookbook with lots of great recipes and tons of colorful photos.]]> | <![CDATA[Self Help Books, Business Coaching Program by One Coach / john Assaraf & Business Biography's
<br>
<br>
See inventory in photo
<br>
<br>
206-226-6026
<br>
<br>
<br>
You may also be interested in my Robb Report magazine collection pictured below
<br>
<br>
Wayne Dyer
<br>
Louise Hay - you can heal your life
<br>
Executive intelligence
<br>
Iocoaca
<br>
Trump
<br>
swim the the sharks - harvey mackay
<br>
the prophet robert shuller
<br>
<br>
and more...
<br>
Joel Osteen
<br>
]]> | <![CDATA[Moments Matter by Wayne and Diane Teasch AND Out of the Ordinary by David Roper.
<br>
Both book for $5,Includes 12 books of Billy Graham free.]]> | <![CDATA[Childrens Books - Disney, Golden Books & More
<br>
<br>
See inventory in photos
<br>
<br>
I will include the puzzles in other photo too
<br>
<br>
206-226-6026]]> | <![CDATA[Robb Report Magazine Collection 32 Issues 04-06
<br>
<br>
I paid Hundreds
<br>
<br>
All Issues in Great Shape
<br>
<br>
206-226-6026
<br>
You may also be interested in my books and business coaching program pictured below]]> | <![CDATA[Darwins radio, greg bear]]> | <![CDATA[Bundle:
<br>
Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook - 250 recipes
<br>
Food Companion 123 success (point books)
<br>
Fast Food Companion 123 success (point books)
<br>
Simple Goodness - 100 quick & easy recipes
<br>
Dessert classics - 150 recipes
<br>
Wrap-up - 75 delicious easy recipes - 123 success
<br>
Points manager - battery operated
<br>
The above bundle $15.00 for all Weight Watcher books
<br>
<br>
<br>
Plus other low carb, low fat, healthy cooking cookbooks - $1.00 each]]> |
| |