Classified Listings
Find jobs, housing, for sale, personals, services, local community, and events.
 

Classified Home Page

 

USA Online local classifieds

 

 

For Sale - Books classifieds in st louis


<![CDATA[Thousands of hardback books in good condition. Every subject/genre. Many are "library-type" binding. Already boxed and located in accessible storage area. Estimate 5,000-7,000 books. $500.00 for all. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[These books are in excellent shape $10.00 OBO cash Email me at bbqer@sbcglobal.net can ship <br> <br> 1) Chicken Soup For The Soul Mother & Daughter <br> 2) Chicken Soup For The Soul Sister's Soul <br> 3) Skipping Christmas by John Grisham <br> 4) Rookie <br> 5) When Angel's Speak (Touched By A Angel ]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE 2 CHILDREN'S HARDBACK BOOKS FOR SALE. THE FIRST ONE IS: FOURSOME THE SPIDER(RETAILS FOR $15.95) AND THE SECOND ONE IS: THE SILVER SLIPPERS(RETAILS FOR$12.95)******I AM SELLING BOTH TOGETHER FOR $6.00***** PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224, OR SEND ME YOUR NUMBER AND I'LL CALL YOU, JUST LET ME KNOW, THANKS, TERESA**THESE ARE IN GOOD CONDITION***]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE FOR SALE 3 I SPY HARDBACK BOOKS. (THESE BOOKS RETAIL FOR $13.95 EACH) *****SELLING ALL THREE FOR $10.00***** YOU CAN EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224. I LIVE IN TROY MO. IF YOU LIKE,YOU CAN EMAIL ME YOUR NUMBER AND I'LL CALL YOU BACK. JUST LET ME KNOW, THANKS, TERESA]]>
<![CDATA[This is the 2-volume set of "The Pictorial History of the Second World War". <br> Copyright 1944. In absolutely beautiful condition inside and out. The book guides the reader through the war years and events in chronological order, and is FULL of photos. A MUST for any war item collector. Fantastic gift. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[This is the 8-volume set of the "Book of Life", and covers a multitude of Biblical information. 1956 printing, 24th Edition. Aside from the first very few pages of Volume 1 being a little wavy from dampness at some point in the past, the entire set is in perfect condition, inside and out. See photos. <br> A truly beautiful gift for anyone. ]]>
<![CDATA[make offer??]]>
<![CDATA[Titles: <br> <br> Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Heat <br> I Love My Papi! Dora the Explorer <br> Watch out Otto! Rug Rats <br> Tuck Everlasing: Reader's Guide <br> Sounder: Reader's Guide <br> A Fairly Odd Recess: A Funny Fill-ins Book <br> Timmy's Eggs-Ray Vision]]>
<![CDATA[15 Books for girls. Titles are: <br> <br> The Case of the Wandering Werewolf - Drew Stevenson; <br> Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great - Judy Blume; <br> Susan's Journey, Step Through the Wardrobe; <br> Pony Pals - What's Wrong with My Pony? - Jeanne Betancourt; <br> Pony Pals - Ponies from the Past - jeanne Betancourt; <br> Pony Pals - He's My Pony! - Jeanne Betancourt; <br> Pony Pals - Pony-4-Sale - Jeanne Betancourt; <br> Babysitters Little Sister #8 - Karen's Haircut - Ann Martin; <br> Babysitters Little Sister #11 - Karen's Prize - Ann Martin; <br> Babysitters Little Sister #7 - Karen's Birthday - Ann Martin; <br> The Nancy Drew Notebooks #47 - The Crook Who Took the Book - Carolyn Keene; <br> The Nancy Drew Notebooks #49 - The Sand Castle Mystery - Carolyn Keene; <br> The Nancy Drew Notebooks #38 - Candy is Dandy - Carolyn Keene; <br> The Nancy Drew Notebooks #41 - Flower Power - Carolyn Keene; <br> The Nancy Drew Notebooks #48 - The Crazy Carnival Case - Carolyn Keene <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The book is new and unopened from its package. Book has extensive review of all the subject areas which are both concise and thorough. Easy way to separate study time and what topics you want to cover for the day (ie: chapters 5 and 6 on Monday for Biology, chapters 7 and 8 on Tuesday for Physics, etc.). CD is also very nice with its own Diagnostic test to give you an idea of what you need to cover. Overall, I say this book is a great buy and highly recommended. ]]>
<![CDATA[Used copy in excellent condition, by William Bennett 1993 <br> It was 30.00 new. <br> If you buy it you can make your trip worth while and see the other books I'm selling. I am a retired teacher of the classical perspective, a Christian and constitutional consevative. That should tell you the genre of my books! <br> <br> I doubt if this book was read, it seems so new. But the gift inscription inside the book shows it was a gift given with passion.]]>
<![CDATA[I have a box of back issues if anyone is interested. <br> FREE!!! <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I have a lot of gently used James Patterson books, all paperback except 1. <br> <br> Hide and Seek <br> The Big Bad Wolf <br> The Midnight Club <br> Four Blind Mice <br> Violets are Blue <br> Season of the Machete <br> Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment <br> Beach Road <br> Lifeguard <br> <br> These are from the Women's Murder Club Series: <br> 3rd Degree <br> 4th of July (2 copies) <br> The 5th Horseman <br> The 6th Target <br> 7th Heaven (Hardback) <br> <br> $30/obo. Thanks for looking <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Sesame Street, 3 Minute Stories is published by Publications International Ltd. in 2005. ISBN # 1-4127-3782-6. 159 pages. This book is in near excellent condition. Shipping costs $4.00]]>
<![CDATA[Books were printed in 1974. All of the wellknown gansters and lawbreakers from that year back are in them. Some of them areAl Capone, Bugs Moran, Hermann Goering, Bob Ford, Albert DeSalvo, Lizzie Borden,Bruno Richard Hauptman and hundreds more. This set is in excellent condition. No marks or tears on the pages. The covers have only very slight wear on one or two corners of maybe two or three of the books. The resthave no wear on the corners. The books are 8 3/4" X 11". Each volume has around 130 pages.]]>
<![CDATA["Good Advice On Writing", Great Quotations from Writers Past and Present On How To Write Well. Hardback with dustcover. ISBN No. 0-671-77005-5. 288 pages. This book is in very good condition. Shipping cost $4.00]]>
<![CDATA[Lot of 11 College level textbooks. <br> 1. Organic Chemistry Third Edition, Wade (Great condition no highlights) <br> 2. Social Psychology Fourth Edition, Brehm, Kassi, Fein (Great condition, no highlights) <br> 3. Student Lecture Notebook Chemistry Ninth Edition, Brown, LeMay Bursten (Unused, new workbook) <br> 4. Psycology Third Edition, Halonen, Santrock (Great condition, no highlights) <br> 5. Intermediate Algebra Third Edition (Paperback, no tearing cover a little rolled no highlights) <br> 6. College Algebra Graphs & Models Bittinger, Beecher, Ellenbogen, Penna (Great condition no highlights) <br> 7. Effective Human Relations in Organizations Seventh Edition, Brandt, Reece (Great condition, no highlights) <br> 8. Intro to College Chemistry Second Edition, Wolfe (Great condition, no highlights) <br> 9. Solutions to Black Exercises Chemistry Ninth Edition, Brown, LeMay, Bursten (Paperback workbook good condition no writing) <br> 10. Organic Chemistry Structure and Reactivity Fifth Edition, Ege (Good condition, a little bit of water damage but fully functional) <br> 11. Essential Cell Biology Alberts, Bray, Johnson, Lewis, Raff Roberts, Walter (Good condition no highlights) <br> <br> I'm pretty sure most of these books are still being used. They are all in great condition, looks like they've never been used. Please take the whole box for $200 or I will sell individually for $30 a piece. Please reply to email. Quick response. Thanks for looking. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[these comic books got wet and are damaged. some are better than others. <br> <br> Dec 2000 584 <br> Jan 2001 585 <br> July 1997 544 <br> Aug 1998 557 <br> Apr 1999 564 <br> <br> make offer. <br> <br> I also have many other comic books from late 80's to 2004 various. if you are looking for a certain comic book, please email me all info and i'll get you an answer within 24 hours. thanks.]]>
<![CDATA[NURSING: CONCEPTS OF PRACTICE presents a thorough description of the development of the self-care deficit nursing theory and illustrates its relevance to nursing practice with a common sense approach. The text presents the foundations of nursing as a field of knowledge and practice and provides an approach to "knowing and thinking nursing," which forms the basis and organizing framework for nursing actions in all types of practice situations. Thoroughly revised and updated, it contains five new chapters and three revised chapters, expanding upon the importance of nursing practice models and the stages of development within the models. <br> <br> -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- <br> Product Details <br> Author: Dorothea E. Orem <br> Paperback: 385 pages <br> Publisher: Mosby; 4th edition (October 1991) <br> Language: English <br> ISBN-10: 0801660645 <br> Condition: Very good. No highlighting/underlining <br> <br> Booksmarts, 10096 Manchester Road on the Kirkwood-Glendale border, one mile east of the intersection of Lindbergh Blvd. (aka Kirkwood Road) and Manchester Rd. Call 314-966-2665 for information or directions. <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[This classic set of books is in near mint condition. Reading them in any order is similar to a college level course on the western history movement of our country. The only volume missing is The Gamblers.]]>
<![CDATA[$2/each or all for $20 <br> <br> #4 Some Sneaky Peeky Spying <br> #6 Meany Jim's Birthday <br> #7 Loves Handsome Warren <br> #9 Is Not a Crook <br> #10 Is a Party Animal <br> #14 Mushy Gushy Valentine <br> #15 Peep in Her Pocket <br> #17 Graduation Girl <br> #19 Boss of Lunch <br> #20 Toothless Wonder <br> #21 Cheater Pants <br> #22 One Man Band <br> #23 Shipwrecked]]>
<![CDATA[tomclancy=clear and present danger,the cardinal of the kremlin,the sum of all fears,red storm rising and rainbow six.stephen king=the dark half paper back and hard copy,the eyes of the dragon.robin cook=vector thanks call 314-412-6636 ]]>
<![CDATA[Critical Thinking (Paperback) by Brooke Noel Moore & Richard Parker <br> <br> This book is brand new. I have not even opened it up. <br> I paid $95 and it took several weeks for it to arrive by mail... <br> in fact, I switched classes before it even arrived! <br> Will sell for $80. Believe me, it's worth it not to have to rely on the time shipping takes!! <br> <br> Contact me if you are interested or if you have questions. <br> Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[I have a boxed set of the Collected Prose of Dylan Thomas, three volumes: Adventures in the Skin Trade, Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dog, and Quite Early One Morning. This is the 1960 edition, softback, old but in good condition. On Amazon, these start at $10 for used copies. <br> <br> Also I have a nice old hardback in its cardboard case: Marcus Aurelius: the Meditations. Book is in excellent condition, case has a cracked edge on the binding. I can't find any dates or publication info in this book. It is translated by George Long and illustrated by Jeff Hill. From Peter Pauper Press. Striking illustrations in pink, green and navy. I have not found a matching copy of this online to gauge the value. <br> <br> $5 each, cash only, pickup in town (Edwardsville, IL). Thanks!]]>
<![CDATA[Excellent condition.10 Junie. B., 2 Magic Tree house.]]>
<![CDATA[These books are in great shape...well cared for! (I love to read, so there are no tagged pages or bends) I am selling them for $1 each. <br> These books include: <br> <br> HardCover: <br> I'll Be Seeing You - Mary Higgins Clark <br> The Innocent Man - John Grisham <br> Protect and Defend - Richard North Patterson <br> The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time - Mark Haddon <br> <br> Soft Cover: <br> A Million Little Pieces - James Frey <br> David Brinkley - A Memoir - David Brinkley <br> The Drowning Tree - Carol Goodman <br> The Pilot's Wife - Anita Shreve <br> The House of Sand and Fog - Andre Dubus III <br> The Delaney Christmas Carol - Kay Hooper, Iris Johansen, and Fayrene Preston <br> <br> Email me with any questions. I will sell the books individually if you are only interested in certain ones... <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[I am selling a complete set of BAR/BRI study materials. These are the same books that are used in the full BARBRI study program. They are from 2007. I used them to study for the Missouri bar this summer and found them completely adequate (I did not take BAR/BRI). Please email with any questions.]]>
<![CDATA[Hey all ... <br> <br> Unfortunately I dont have time anymore for getting groups together for roleplaying so I am clearing out my collection of various roleplaying games<br> <br> <b>First Up is my Stargate SG1 Collection of books;</b><br> <br> Book 1 -- Stargate SG1: Main Rule Book.<br> Book 5 -- Stargate SG1: First Steps companion book.<br> Spycraft Modern Arms guide for additional weapons and gear.<br> 3.5 edition Dungeons and Dragons players guide for additional rules needed by the main SG1 rule book.<br> -- Asking $50.00 for all the above.<br> <br> <br> <b>Next up is my Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay collection;</b><br> <br> Main rule book.<br> Realms of Sorcery.<br> Old World Bestiary.<br> Old World Armoury.<br> Karak Azgal.<br> Sigmars' Heirs.<br> Knights of the Grail: Bretonnia Sourcebook.<br> Children of the Horned Rat: Guide to the Skaven<br> -- Asking $100.00 for all the above.<br> <br> <b>Finally is the pride of my Roleplaying Collection -- Living Steel;</b><br> <br> Living Steel Main Rule Book.<br> Heavy Metal: Power Armor Sourcebook.<br> Trident/RMBK.<br> KViSR Rocks!.<br> Dragonstar Rising: Boardgame and Supplement.<br> -- Asking $75.00 for all the above<br> <br> All books for Warhammer and SG1 are in excellent shape, the Living Steel books are in very good shape with some shelf wear on the edges.<br> <br> <br> Will sell everything listed above, and also throw in any extra RPG stuff I can find for $200.00.<br> <br> Thanks ...<br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The Hot Mom's Handbook ---hardback--Jessica Denay <br> Walk Away the Pounds--- hardback-- Leslie Sansone <br> Bob Greene's Total Body Makeover---hardback---Bob Greene <br> 30 Minute Get Real Meals --paperback---Rachael Ray <br> Chicken Soup for the Soul---paperback--Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen <br> A 4th Course of Chicken Soup for the Soul --paperback <br> Lessons for Life--hardback--Sylvia Browne <br> The Dance of Anger-The Dance of Intimacy-The Dance of Deception-paperback-Harriet Lerner, Ph.D. <br> Supernanny- paperback--Jo Frost. <br> Secrets in the Attic--V.C. Andrews <br> Shooting Stars--V.C. Andrews <br> Nights in Rodanthe-- Nicholas Sparks <br> At First Sight--Nicholas Sparks <br> If You Really Loved Me -- Ann Rule <br> The Ghost-- Danielle Steel <br> The Lovely Bones-- Alice Sebold. <br> McGraw Hill's GED <br> some highlights in the margins but not alot <br> Stephen King!!!!! <br> Lisey's Story -paperback <br> The Green MIle complete novel ---paperback <br> Everything's Eventual 14 Dark Tales--paperback <br> The Cell-- hardback <br> Hearts in Atlantis-- hardback <br> Dream Catcher-- hardback <br> Microsoft C# .net -- Joyce Farrell w/software <br> Visual Basic 6.0 Advanced Topics--- Michael V. Ekedahl <br> Windows 2000 Server ---Michael Palmer <br> Word 2002----S. Scott Zimmerman, Beverly B. Zimmerman, Ann Shaffer <br> Frontpage 2002 ---Jessica Evans <br> Web Design Inroductory Concepts and Techniques ----Shelly Cashman Kosteba <br> Programming with Visual Basic 6.0 ---Michael Ekedahl, William Newman w/ software <br> A Guide to Programming Logic and Design ----Joyce Farrell <br> HTML & Javascriptr Programming Concepts ---Turner & Barksdale <br> Visual Basic. net An Object Oriented Approach ---Michael Ekedahl and William Newman w/ software]]>
<![CDATA[This is the book The A-List. It has been read and is in fair condition. The last 30 pages are slightly warped from being read by the pool. <br> <br> To see other items I have for sale, including other books, type pmf in the search box. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[The purpose driven life - Rick Warren <br> Hardcover book in very good condition. <br> We have 2 copies. $4 each cash. Affton. <br> <br> Please remember your phone number in your reply. <br> <br> If you are reading this, they are still here. <br> We delete our posts when the items are sold. <br> <br>]]>
<![CDATA[Bridal Magazines for sale - 4 Brides, 5 Modern Brides, 1 Elegant Bride - $20 for all (retails at 6.00 an issue). All are from 2008.]]>
<![CDATA[The book Gossip Girl from the Gossip girl series. Asking $4 for this. It has been read, but is in very good condition. <br> <br> To see other items I have for sale, including other books, type pmf in the search box. ]]>
<![CDATA[5 of the books from the Clique book Series: <br> <br> The Clique $5 <br> <br> The Pretty committee Strikes Back $5 <br> <br> Dial L for Loser $5 <br> <br> It's Not Easy Being Mean $5 <br> <br> Sealed With A Diss $5 <br> <br> Asking $5 for each book or will sell all5 for $23 <br> <br> They have been read but are in excellent condition. <br> <br> To see other items I have for sale type pmf in the search box. <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Great guide for the Precious moments collector]]>
<![CDATA[Holiday Food Fun - 96 pages <br> Peace N Plenty Cafe - 74 pages <br> Pillsbury Complete Book Of Baking - 512 pages <br> Best of the Best The Recipe Hall of Fame Cookbook - 302 pages <br> The New Joys of Jell-O - 128 pages <br> No Time to Cook Light Recipes - 65 pages <br> Pampered Chef - <br> All the Best - 128 pages <br> Busy Mom's Cookbook - 96 pages <br> Pampered Chef Favorites - 64 pages]]>
<![CDATA[<br> a collectors baseball book]]>
<![CDATA[TONS of books for sale at Estate Sale this weekend, Dec. 6-7 in Frontenac. Children's, travel, adult, etc. Something for everyone! <br> 8:30-3pm <br> Please stop by- 7 Indian Creek Lane, Frontenac, MO 63131 <br> <br> On Clayton Road between Geyer Road and Ballas Road.]]>
<![CDATA[Just read "Brisingr" by Christopher Paolini and am ready to pass it on for $10. It's only been read once and is in perfect condition. Can't wait for the next installment! 314-872-6912.]]>
<![CDATA[The Ultimate Weight Solution <br> The Making Of Dr. Phil <br> Self Matters <br> <br> Excellent Condition!]]>
<![CDATA[Chicken Soup for The Unsinkable Soul <br> Chicken Soup for The Soul <br> Chicken Soup for the Dog Lovers Soul <br> Chicken Soup for The Pet Lovers Soul <br> Chicken Soup for The Woman's Soul <br> Chicken Soup for The Cat & Dog Lover's Soul <br> A 2nd Chicken Soup for The Soul <br> A 3rd Serving of Chicken Soup for The Soul]]>
<![CDATA[I have for sale all 28 books of the Time Life Civil War series. These cost about $30 a piece new. I have read them once so they are in like-new condition. They are hard bound and have gray embossed covers. There are some really great photos in these. I work in St. Peters and would be willing to meet you near there. Shoot me a message if interested.]]>
<![CDATA[Have the following 3 Hardcover books for sale. Read but in excellent condition....no tears or dog ears. Spine of each book in excellent condition. Selling for $5 each or $10 for all 3. <br> <br> John Grisham The Street Lawyer <br> John Grisham The Testament (does not have book jacket) <br> Tom Clancy Rainbow Six <br> <br> To see other books and other items I have for sale type pmf in the search box. <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Many old books See pictures below for specific titles. $30 for all of them, or make an offer if you just want a specific book. Walden Two The Catcher in the Rye The Invisible Man The Red Badge of Courage Animal Farm On the Beach Andy Capp Man of the Hour Two Years Before the Mast All Quiet on the Western Front And many more.......... <br> <br> type pmf in search box on the main page to see other listings of mine.]]>
<![CDATA[Jr. Girl Scout Handbook and Badgebook are both used but in good condition. Used for one year only. There is one page in the badge book and 2 pages in the handbook that were written in. I have used white out over the writing, and provided pictures so that you can see what the pages look like where I used the white out. <br> I would take $4 each or both for $7 <br> To see other items I have for sale type pmf in the search box ]]>
<![CDATA[40 years of National Geographics magazines in very good to new condition, plus some pre-60's extras, and some Nat. Geo. Explorer magazines. $300.00 obo, but for 300 I'll deliver locally. 314-775-7389 ask for Darby]]>
<![CDATA[I'm looking for an atlas of St. Louis city and county from the late 1940's or early 1950's. Must be in good or better condition. I'll pay what you want for it, call me if you can help. <br> <br> thanks! <br> jimmy <br> 314-401-8805]]>
<![CDATA[hardcover good shape 314-427-7644 dean]]>
<![CDATA[I have several complete sets of Nora Roberts and Fern Michaels books. Some sets are paperback and others are hardback. Let me know if there is something particular that you are looking for. These sets would make excellent christmas gifts. Thanks for looking.]]>
<![CDATA[I have 7 different garden books for sale, they are: Readers Digest "Illustrated Guide to Gardening"...$3.00....Four Seasons Landscape...$3.00....American Nature Guides "Wildflowers"...$2.00....Landscape with Nature...$3.00.....Theme Gardens by Barbara Damrosch....$3.00....Birdscaping your Garden...$3.00....Rodale Garden Book "Growing Fruits and Vegetables Organically"...$5.00....All are cash only and pick up....]]>
<![CDATA[I have a various of magazines for sale that I don't want anymore...they are $5.00 for all of them. Included are: MIDWEST LIVING May/June 2003, July/Aug 2003, Sept/Oct 2003, March/April 2006, May/June 2006...COUNTRY GARDENS Fall 2005, Spring 2006, Summer 2006 and MARTHA STEWART Sept 2006 and January 2007...Cash Only and Pick Up....]]>
<![CDATA[Junior Detectives, Junie B., Full house, Bunny Runs Away, Beverly Clears, Shiloh Seaso,, Island Stallion, Too smart Jones, Blubber...Great condition.]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE 5 DAVID BALDACCI HARDBACK BOOKS FOR SALE, THEY ARE $5.00 EACH, THE TITLES ARE: THE CAMEL CLUB, THE WINNER, SAVING FAITH, THE SIMPLE TRUTH AND STONE COLD.IF INTERESTED EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224 GREAT CHRISTMAS GIFTS. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT (THIS IS GROUP 11) BE SURE TO CHECK OUT THE OTHER 10 GROUPS I LISTED, EARLIER TODAY!!!! THANKS, DAVE ]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE 3 HARDBACK BOOKS FOR SALE: NORA ROBERTS- THE VILLA****MARY HIGGINS CLARK-YOU BELONG TO ME AND SILENT NIGHT. THESE BOOKS WOULD MAKE GREAT CHRISTMAS GIFTS!! $5.00 EACH, IF INTERESTED PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224 I LIVE IN TROY MO. (GROUP #10) I LISTED LOTS OF BOOKS EARLIER THIS EVENING, SO BE SURE TO CHECK THEM OUT TOO!! THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I have the following books($1 a piece): <br> <br> Blonde Ambition by Zoey Dean (softback) <br> The Street Lawyer by John Grisham (hardback)-sorry, no pic <br> The Broker by John Grisham (softback) <br> The Children Of Men by P.D. James (softback) <br> The Day You Were Born by Linda Joyce (softbook about astrology and Numerology) <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Baby-Sitters Little Sister Book #1(Karen's witch), <br> Baby-Sitters Little Sister Book #2(Karen's Roller Skates), <br> Baby-Sitters Little Sister Book #4(Karen's Kittycat Club), <br> Baby-Sitters Little Sister Book #94(Karen's Snow Princess), <br> The Cheetah girls (Shop in the Name of Love #2 <br> <br> All Books are in very good condition.....]]>
<![CDATA[Set of Like New Condition Winnie The Pooh Books !!! <br> 1.Good as Gold,2.A Perfect little Angel,3.The Friendship Garden,4.Look Before You Bounce,5.The Honey Cake Mix-Up,6.Eeyore's Happy Tail,7.There's No Place Like Home,8.Fun Is Where You Find It,9.Sweet Dreams,10.Weather or Not,11.The Perfect Pet,12.Cozy Beds,13.A Wonderful Wind,14.Rain,Rain,Come Again,15.Eeyore's Lucky Day,16.Rabbit's Ears,17.The Bug Hunt,18.Owl's World,19.Parent's Guide There is a name written on the very first page which reads "This book belongs to" only on books #1,#3,#10,#13 These books are in Like New Condition!!! Non-Smoker Home!!!]]>
<![CDATA[Complete 19 book set of Pooh Grow and Learn. <br> New. <br> Smoke free home. <br> Call 314-401-1470 if you are interested.]]>
<![CDATA[This book is used but in good condition. There are no marked, torn or bent pages. This book is good for the novice or the aficionado...... <br> <br> From Publishers Weekly <br> Starred Review. Picking out a wine book, either for yourself or as a gift, can be almost as daunting as the wine list itself. Kevin Zraly, founder of the Windows on the World Wine School, knows this, and his newly-updated twentieth anniversary edition is as indispensable as the corkscrew. Zraly starts small, with an overview of developments in the wine industry since the book's last publication, and then covers the basics of fermentation, important wine regions and how to taste wine. What really sets the book apart from its peers is Zraly's patience with the reader. The book is peppered with questions ranging from "How long should I keep a Beaujolais?" to strategies on creating and stocking a wine cellar. Quirky quotes, anecdotes and cocktail party trivia are scattered throughout the book's margins. The result is an eminently readable book that manages to teach while it entertains. Through it all, Zraly remains down-to-earth and free of the snootiness many newcomers associate with the daunting world of wine. Wine experts may find this book lacking, though, and might be better served by a more exhaustive, encyclopedic book, as Zraly focuses on French and domestic wine at the expense of Italian, Spanish and Australian brands. (Including Yellow Tail, an Australian wine that, according to Zraly, is the top-selling imported wine.) Still, this is an excellent introduction to the world of wine and should be warmly received by those looking for a well-structured and informative book on the subject. <br> Copyright © Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[$2 each by Schoolastic <br> <br> I Thought My Soul Would Rise and Fly..The Diary of Patsy, a Freed Slave <br> Across the Wide and Lonesome Prarie..The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell <br> Voyage on the Great Titanic...The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady <br> A Line in the Sand....The Alamo Diary of Lucinda Lawrence]]>
<![CDATA[64 page book called The guide to Beginning Obedience for sale. Nice book, like new, train your dog with this book, easy to understand and with nice colorful pictures. <br> Only 2 dollars ]]>
<![CDATA[I have two 18x12x12" boxes of childrens books, hardbacks and paperbacks, my sons have outgrown these. Most are in good condition. The books are for ages ranging from 4 to 8yrs in general. Include Winnie the Pooh, Madeline collection hardback, Henry & Mudge, Captain Underpants, Beatress Potter Decoupage, Peter Rabbit PLUS many many more. $30 or best offer for both boxes combined. This is a great deal! Please call 314-614-5189 if interested. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Cookbooks-variety of Better Homes and Gardens, Betty Crocker and Bon Appetit. 9 books total. Best offer.]]>
<![CDATA[1) For Laci (Peterson) by Sharon Rocha. hardcover(missing original cover, I may find it b4 sale. 335 pages and pictures. <br> 2) Lucky Man by Michael J. Fox- hardcover, 260 pages. some pics <br> 3) Among the Heroes, United Flight 93 and the Passengers and Crew who fought back...by Jere Longman. hardcover- 288 pages. <br> <br> all books are in Great Condition. see pic <br> I have other books you could inquire about. will ship if need be.]]>
<![CDATA[Topics Covered: Extremely in-depth approach to teaching the listener how to build a thriving house painting business. The author shares clearly how to price projects for maxium profits, selling to the customer, and how to locate customers even in touch times, as well as much more. <br> <br> Title: Painters Solutions -HOw to Build a thriving house painting Busines <br> Year: 2006/2008 *C* <br> Length: 3 hrs <br> Format: 3 audio CD, 1 Document CD <br> Price: $19.99 <br> Author: Scott Palcher <br> - Public Speaker <br> - Trade Educator /community college <br> - Contractor since 1993 <br> ================= Contact Box ================= <br> To Purchase or Review: <br> eBay Store: <a href="http://stores.ebay.com/TriTella-Trading?refid=store" rel="nofollow">http://stores.ebay.com/TriTella-Trading?refid=store</a> <br> (x)) Provides Buyer Protections (x)) 100% Positive Feedback <br> (x)) Be Sure to “Watch” The item (x)) Subscribe to news letter for specials <br> <br> Alternative Contact: <br> Form Fill: <a href="http://www.tritellatrading.com/contact_form.php" rel="nofollow">http://www.tritellatrading.com/contact_form.php</a> <br> (x)) To Ask a Question <br> (x)) Request an Invoice to pay by (check or Money Order) <br> Note: We only ship after Payments Clear <br> ============================================= <br> **** Look at Commonly Asked Questions found below: **** <br> <br> <br> <br> Question: Why is this a good time to start a business, given the state of our economy? <br> Answer: Keep in mind there never is a good time to start a business if you let fear hold you back? What would you do, start at the peak as it goes down? Not to be difficult, but look at the bright side! In down economies people tend to invest in there home rather then buy up to the next home. Also there are always those with money or credit. In addition, those selling homes have to often make there home look it's best to get the highest possible price. <br> <br> Question: What should I have or buy in terms of equipment? <br> Answer: The basic trade tools. Go to any professional paint store and talk to a clerk. Get a few quality paint brushes, roller & Pan, drop clothes, and step ladder. As far as the expensive items such as scaffolding, extension ladders, or paint sprayers those can easily rented for a few dollars as needed. In fact i did not even own my own paint sprayer for ]]>
<![CDATA[These are used books, used for classes. <br> <br> -Einstein (Anniversary Edition) <br> -Beethoven <br> -Carl Schurz (Anniversary Edition) <br> -Munchhausens Abenteuer <br> <br> There is some writing (translations written in pencil) in the first 2 and the last 2 have no writing in them. $5 for all. Please e-mail or call 314-803-5939 if interested. <br> <br> <br> <br> I have other items listed and you can search MR15. If you're interested in more than one item we can make a deal. <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[1) Jaws by Peter Benchley. 277 pages <br> 2) Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King. 372 pages <br> 3) The Dead Zone by Stephen King. 402 pages <br> 4) Sleeping with the Enemy by Nancy Price. 314 pages <br> <br> all books are in good condition. I have other books if you inquire.]]>
<![CDATA[ <br> Looking for the perfect gift for Christmas, birthdays or just to say I am thinking about you? Childrens personalized books are the best gifts around. The child gets to be the star in their own book and they can add a few friends as well. <br> <br> Please visit my web site: baileysbooks.com! <br> <br> Any ?'s...email us at info@baileysbooks.com and we will be more than happy to help you.]]>
<![CDATA[two boxes of old playboy magizanes dates from l978 to like the 1990's. I cleaned out the basement and discovered them. may be worth money to some one . over 100 of them in good condition. first 90.00 takes all. call Mark 314-489-0371]]>
<![CDATA[Black leather bound spanish bible in box Also, you can go to craig's all for sale and type in 370 brdg and see 80 other things I have posted]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE 10 JAMES PATTERSON HARDBACK BOOKS AND 19 PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE. THE HARDBACK BOOKS ARE $5.00 EACH AND THE PAPERBACKS ARE $1.00 EACH. HARDBACK TITLES ARE AS FOLLOWS: SUNDAY'S AT TIFFANY'S, CROSS, 7TH HEAVEN, THE BEACH ROAD, MAXIMUM RIDE- SAVING THE WORLD AND OTHER EXTREME SPORTS, LONDON BRIDGES, DOUBLE CROSS, THE QUICKIE, MAXIMUM RIDE- THE ANGEL EXPERIMENT AND THE 4TH OF JULY. PAPERBACKS INCLUDE: MARY MARY, BLACK MARKET, KISS THE GIRLS, THE LAKE HOUSE, STEP ON A CRACK, THE JESTER, FOUR BLIND MICE, CAT&MOUSE, THE BEACH HOUSE, SEE HOW THEY RUN, MAXIMUM RIDE- SCHOOL'S OUT FOREVER, THE BIG BAD WOLF, SEASON OF THE MACHETE, CRADLE AND ALL, 1ST TO DIE, WHEN THE WIND BLOWS, HIDE AND SEEK AND 2 COPIES OF THE MIDNIGHT CLUB. IF INTERESTED IN ANY OF THESE BOOKS PLEASED EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224 (GROUP# 9) THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE THE FOLLOWING JOHN GRISHAM HARDBACK AND PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE:(HB ARE $5.00 EACH AND THE PB'S ARE $1.00 EACH. HB TITLES INCLUDE; SKIPPING CHRISTMAS, A PAINTED HOUSE, THE PARTNER, THE TESTAMENT, BLEACHERS, THE RUNAWAY JURY, THE PELICAN BRIEF, THE LAST JUROR, THE CLIENT, THE SUMMONS, THE CHAMBER AND THE BRETHREN. PB'S INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING TILTLES: A TIME TO KILL, THE BROKER, THE INNOCENT MAN, THE RAINMAKER AND THE FIRM. IF INTERESTED IN ANY OF THESE BOOKS, PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224 (THIS IS GROUP#8). I LIVE IN TROY MO. THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I have 7 Sandra Brown hardback and 7 paperback books for sale. Hardbacks are $5.00 each and the paperback books are $1.00 each. HB titles are: STANDOFF, LED ASTRAY, FAT TUESDAY, SMOKE SCREEN, THE CRUSH, CHILL FACTOR AND UNSPEAKABLE. PB TITLES INCLUDE: CHARADE, BEST KEPT SECRETS, BITTERSWEET RAIN, PLAY DIRTY, TEMPERATURE RISING ENVY AND SWEET ANGER. IF INTERESTED IN ANY OF THESE BOOKS PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224. (this is group #7). I live in Troy Mo. thanks, Dave]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE THE FOLLOWING BOOKS FOR SALE: JAMES PATTERSON**CROSS, STEP ON A CRACK AND HONEYMOON. DAVID BALDACCI**SIMPLE GENIUS AND SANDRA BROWN***STANDOFF, TEMPERATURES RISING AND FAT TUESDAY. IF INTERESTED, PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224. (THIS IS GROUP #6) I LIVE IN TROY,MO. THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE THE FOLLOWING PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE: VELOCITY, DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART, THE VOICE OF THE NIGHT, LIFE EXPECTANCY, THE FACE, FEAR NOTHING, MIDNIGHT AND DRAGON TEARS. IF INTERESTED PLEASE CONTACT ME BY EMAIL OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224. (THIS IS GROUP # 5). WATCH FOR MORE LISTINGS. I LIVE IN TROY MO. THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE THE FOLLOWING 5 PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE: LUCKY'S LADY, DARK PARADISE, TAKEN BY STORM,PRIOR BAD ACTS AND MISMATCH. IF INTERESTED PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR YOU CAN CALL ME AT 636-462-3224****(THIS IS GROUP #4) I LIVE IN TROY, MO. THANKS, DAVE]]>
<![CDATA[I HAVE THE FOLLOWING PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE. COLD BLOODED, STRANGERS, ABSOLUTE FEAR AND ALMOST DEAD. IF INTERESTED PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR CALL ME AT 636-462-3224. THANKS, DAVE***(THIS IS GROUP #3)**I LIVE IN TROY, MO]]>
<![CDATA[My husband just took the USMLE Step3 so we don't need these books anymore! <br> <br> 2 review books for sale: <br> <br> NMS Review for USMLE Step 3, Second Ed, Bonus CD, orig price $45.95 <br> FIRST AID for the USMLE Step 3, Resident Guide, orig price $40.95 <br> <br> Both books bought late this summer and my husband did really well on the test - so these must be good! Both bought from "Matthews SLU Medical Bookstore" <br> <br> Asking $40.00 obo. Please reply to this listing or call 314-972-2940.]]>
<![CDATA[I have the following list of paperback books for sale. ANN RULE: TOO LATE TO SAY GOODBYE, MICHAEL CONNELLY: THE OVERLOOK AND ECHO PARK, JOHN SANDFORD: THE HANGED MAN'S SONG, FREDERICK FORSYTH: THE DECEIVER AND ICON, LINDA HOWARD: ALL THE QUEENS MEN, ERICA SPINDLER: COPY CAT, LISA GARDNER: HIDE, ALLISON BRENNAN: SEE NO EVIL AND ROBERT K TANENBAUM: COUNTERPLAY. If interested, please email me back or call me at 636-462-3224. ( This is group #2) Watch for other postings for more books!!! Thanks, Dave ( I live in troy mo.)]]>
<![CDATA[*****SELLING MY BOOK COLLECTION***** <br> THIS IS GROUP #1*** I AM SELLING THESE FIVE PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR $5.OO. IF INTERESTED IN THESE BOOKS, PLEASE EMAIL ME BACK OR YOU CAN REACH ME AT 636-462-3224, I LIVE IN TROY MISSOURI. I HAVE SEVERAL GROUPS OF BOOKS I AM SELLING, PLEASE WATCH FOR POSTINGS. THANKS, DAVE********** <br> <br> KILLING FEAR, SPEAK NO EVIL, TEMPTING EVIL, THE PREY AND SEE NO EVIL. ]]>
<![CDATA[Three hardback James Patterson Bestsellers all in excellent condition. <br> 5th Horseman <br> Honeymoon <br> Mary Mary <br> <br> All for only $10!! Great for Christmas <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[Magic Tree House Books. Titles include: Dinosaurs Before Dark, Mummies in the Morning, Afternoon on the Amazon, Tonight on the Titanic, & Twisters. Cash Only.]]>
<![CDATA[1.WHAT YOUR DOCTOR MAY NOT TELL YOU ABOUT MENOPAUSE (IMPORTANT INFO ON PMS, PREMENOPAUSE AND OTHER WOMEN'S HEALTH ISSUES)- $5.00 <br> <br> 2. CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL AT WORK (101 STORIES OF COURAGE, COMPASSION AND CREATIVITY IN THE WORKPLACE) - $3.00 <br> <br> BOOK IT WORKED FOR ME IS GONE!! <br> <br> CASH ONLY. SEARCH TM FOR OTHER LISTINGS.]]>
<![CDATA[Excellent condition Marvin Redpost books including: Why Pick Me, kidnapped at Birth, Super Fast, Out of control, and Alone in His Teachers House. Cash Only]]>
<![CDATA[Excellent condition, includes: Is a Party Animal, Smells Something Fishy, Is Not a Crook, Is Captain Field Day, Is almost a Flower Girl, And the Mushy Gushy Valentime, Is a beauty Shop Guy, Has a Peep in Her Pocket, & Toothless Wonder. Cash Only]]>
<![CDATA[I have 7 Bible Story books. All in EXCELLENT condition. <br> <br> <br> Night Light Tales - $3 <br> <br> Kingdom Parables - $3 <br> <br> Beautiful Bible Stories - $5 <br> <br> Precious Moments (stories from the Bible) - $5 <br> <br> The Amazing Treasure Bible Storybook - $3 <br> <br> Famous Bible Stories "In The Beginning" - $2 <br> <br> What Would Jesus Do (one year devotional) - $3 <br> <br> Cash only! SEARCH TM FOR MY OTHER ITEMS.]]>
<![CDATA[Wanted young adult literature titles for middle school Communication Skills (English)classroom library. Any authors or titles. Any books not used in library will be donated to charity. E-mail with questions. <br> <br> Book shelves in good condition would be great too.]]>
<![CDATA[Excellent Condition. All 26 books of the series.]]>
<![CDATA[Excellent condtion. Includes 4 Manuals with discs, 4 books to read after lessons and reference guides. The only think missing will be the progress chart which was a paper for the kids to post sticker accomplishments on. Cash Only. ]]>
<![CDATA[FREE SHIPPING <br>Like New; Perfect Condition. Exclusively patented, field-tested touring plans that save as much as four hours of standing in line in a single day. <br> Tips, advice, and opininons from hundreds of WDW guests. <br> Almost 250 hotels rated and ranked for quality and value, including the top non-Disney hotels for families. <br> Complete dining guide with ratings and reviews, plus extensive alternatives for dining deals outside WDW. <br> Every attraction rated and ranked for each age group and extensive, objective head-to-head comparisons of the Disney and Universal theme parks.]]>
<![CDATA[Like new textbook. Book sells new for over $100.00. <br> <br> Here is the Amazon listing: <br> <br> <a href="http://www.amazon.com/Principal-Creative-Leadership-Excellence-Schools/dp/020548137X" rel="nofollow">http://www.amazon.com/Principal-Creative-Leadership-Excellence-Schools/dp/020548137X</a> <br> <br> Feel free to email with any questions.]]>
<![CDATA[Book cover reads -- Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal with Change in Your Work and in Your Life (Hardcover)]]>
<![CDATA[1) Dead Ends by Michael Reynolds. (True story of serial killer Aileen Wuernos- 292 pages. <br> 2) Homicide by the Rich and Famous by Gini Graham Scott. Different chapters about different famous homicides- 339 pages. <br> 3) A Fever in the Heart by Ann Rule (she's the best)- 424 pages. <br> 4) And Never Let Her Go, The Thomas Capano story- Ann Rule- 680 pages. <br> 5) Killer Smile by Lisa Scott Toline- 359 pages. (hardback) <br> <br> First 4 are all paperback and in great condition. Let me know if you want shipped.]]>
<![CDATA[The cover reads -- Adventures of a Psychic: A Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants. Paperback.]]>
<![CDATA[I've got a set of 39 Vintage Chevrolet Shop Manuals. Most of them are in great condition and are going on Ebay for $20 a book! Will not separate. The set includes the following: <br> <br> 1954 Chevrolet Truck Manual* <br> 1963 Chevrolet Truck Manual* <br> GM Model B Carburator <br> 1961 Chevrolet Truck Supplement (two) <br> 1962 Chevrolet Corvair Supplement <br> 1962 - 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Supplement <br> 1967 Chevrolet Truck Chassis Manual <br> 1960 - 1961 - 1962 Chevrolet Truck Supplement <br> 1959 Chevrolet Passenger Car Supplement* <br> 1958 Chevrolet Truck Manual (two) <br> 1960 Chevrolet Truck Manual <br> 1959 - 1960 Chevrolet Passenger Car* <br> 1948 through 1951 Chevrolet Truck Manual* <br> 1955 Chevrolet Truck Shop Manual <br> 1947 Chevrolet Truck Manual* <br> 1965 Chevrolet Truck Supplement <br> 1963 Chevrolet Passenger Car Supplement <br> 1965 Chevrolet Interim Car Manual <br> 1964 Chevrolet Impala <br> 1964 Chevrolet Truck Supplement (four) <br> 1965 Chevrolet Truck Supplement* <br> 1963 Chevrolet Chevy II Supplement <br> 1959 Chevrolet Truck Supplement <br> 1985 Chevrolet Camaro* <br> 1969 Chevrolet Truck Chassis Overhaul Manual <br> 1969 Chevrolet Truck Chassis Service Manual <br> 1960 Chevrolet Truck Supplement <br> 1960 Chevrolet Passenger Car Chassis Service Manual* <br> 1969 Chevrolet Corvair Chassis Shop Manual <br> 1956 Chevrolet Truck Supplement <br> 1957 Chevrolet Truck Manual <br> 1967 Chevrolet Truck Chassis Overhaul Manual <br> 1966 Chevrolet Truck Manual Supplement <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[ I have been given the task of organizing our school library and there are several duplicates of books ( childrens, instructional etc ) that I would like to sell and give the much needed funds to our PTO! <br> There are a large number of <br> Goose Bumps <br> Babysitters Club <br> Early Childhood <br> Vocational <br> Health and Fitness <br> Fiction / non Fiction <br> Partial and full reference books <br> Science and Nature <br> Humor <br> Of course ALL are appropriate for school age and most are in good to fair condidtion~ <br> Please email me and let me know of any interest and I will get an inventory list! Happy Holidays! ]]>
<![CDATA[GREAT COLLECTORS SET OF THREE FOCUS ON THE FAMILY CASSETTE SERIES - <br> <br> ADVENTURES IN ODYSSEY - OTHER TIMES...OTHER PLACES - SIX CASSETTES - 12 GREAT EPISODES-FROM AN INCREDIBLE ADVENTURE IN BETHLEHEM TO AN IMAGINARY HOURNEY INTO THE FUTURE - THEY'RE AT IT AGAIN..... <br> <br> ADVENTURES IN ODYSSEY - COLLECTION 1 - TWO CASSETTES - FOUR GREAT EPISODES "SOMEONE TO WATCH OVER ME" THEME - COURAGE, <br> <br> "ISAAC THE COURAGEOUS" - THEME-COURAGE <br> <br> "THE ILL-GOTTEN DEED" - THEME-GREED <br> <br> "THE LAST SHALL BE FIRST - THEME-FAIRNESS <br> <br> ADVENTURES OF WOOF - TWO CASSETTES - "WOOF FINDS A FAMILY" AND WOOF AND THE NEW NEIGHBORS" DANAE DOBSON, DAUGHTER OF DR.JAMES DOBSON WROTE THE WOOF STORIES. <br> <br> RADIO DRAMA SERIES FOR CHILDREN AND THE WHOLE FAMILY - ALL ARE IN GREAT SHAPE - ALBEIT FROM THE LATE 80'S - MY KIDS LOVED THESE STORIES AND NEVER TIRED OF HEARING THEM OVER AND OVER. PASS ON TO ANOTHER GENERATION FOR MEMORIES EXTRAORDINAIRE!! <br> <br> THESE ARE GREAT TO HAVE IN THE CAR OR AT HOME, IN THE MORNING OR AT NIGHT - LISTEN TO THESE FUN FILLED STOREIS ANYTIME, ANYWHERE! EIGHTEEN EPISODES OFFER WHOLESOME ENTERTAINMENT FOR KIDS 8 TO 12 AND THE WHOLE FAMILY. <br> <br> THIS IS TRULY A TREASURE TO CHERISH. CREATE MEMORIES THAT WILL LAST FOREVER AND EVER...... <br> <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[1995 "TREASURY OF STAMP CARDS.. A BOOK WITH 25 "COLLECTOR CARDS" OF STAMPS ISSUED BY THE US POST OFFICE. This book has removable cards, similar to baseball cards, that depict 25 different 1994/1995 postal stamps. Each card has a description of the card/ stamp on the back of the card.. <br> more photos are available. <br> $8.00 <br> ]]>
<![CDATA[1. After Dark A Novel Haruki Murakami 191 Pages $7.00 <br> <br> 2.The Portable Obituary How the Famous, Rich, and Powerful Really Died Michael Largo 266 pages $10.00 <br> <br> 3. Encyclopedia Of Urban Legends Jan Harold Brunvand 522 pages $10.00 <br> <br> <br> all in excellent never been read condition ]]>